Skip to content

SCADA tenders, Middle East

124 tenders tracked in Middle East on Deepbloo.

124 tenders
  • Supply of SCADA devices 2

    Palestine

    State of Palestine jericho municipality Invitation for Bids Tender Name: Supply of SCADA devices 2 Tender No:ب ا / 10 /2026 The jericho municipality intends to use part of its allocations from ب ا /…

    Buyer:
    JERICHO MUNICIPALITY
    Published:
    24 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    6 Sept 2026
  • Ipr 12618084

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    Keyword found in the description

    Ensure proper indication and monitoring through SCADA in accordance with DM standards. Wago Pure Lead acid battery (787-878/001-3000) - 50 EA 2: Supply and installation of UPS and integrate the statu…

    Buyer:
    DUBAI MUNICIPALITY
    Published:
    6 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    12 Aug 2026
  • Procurement of Integrated Control System Modules

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    Title: Procurement of Integrated Control System Modules Description: The purpose of this tender is to obtain the most compee with the scope of work, terms & conditions, and specifications mentioned i…

    Buyer:
    ELECTRICITY AND WATER AUTHORITY TENDER BASIC INFORMATION PA REF NO 2026129RPIDID TENDER REQUEST TYPE RFP TENDER PA REF NO 192026EWA 2026129RPIDID TENDER PUBLISHED DATE 19082026 INTERNALEXTERNAL TYPE INTERNAL TENDER TITLE IN ENGLISH SUPPLY OF APC DATA CENTER WARRANTY AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES TENDER TITLE ARABIC توفير خدمات الضمان والصيانة للنظام ايه بي سي لمركز البيانات TENDER DESCRIPTION IN ENGLISH THIS IS TO RENEW THE APC UPS POWER AND AC PRODUCTION WARRANTY SUPPORT AND ITS SOFTWARE LICENSES THAT CURRENTLY SUPPORTING ONE OF EWA PRIMARY DATA CENTERS LOCATED AT CUSTOMER CARE BUILDING WHICH USED TO HOST CORE INFRASTRUCTURE SUCH AS PRODUCTION SERVERS NETWORK AND SECURITY SYSTEMS FOR BUSINESS CORE APPLICATIONS AND SYSTEMS TENDER DESCRIPTION ARABIC تجديد ضمان إيه بي سي للطاقة غير المنقطعة ومكيفات الهواء والدعم ورخص البرامج الخاصة بها التي تدعم حاليا أحد مراكز البيانات الأساسية التابعة إلى هيئة الكهرباء والماء الموجودة في مبنى خدمة العملا ء والتي تستضيف البنية التحتية الأساسية من خوادم الرئيسيه والشبكات الحاسب الالي وأنظمة الأمان لتطبيقات والأنظمة الأساسية العامله لدى الهيئه CLASSIFICATION CPV CODES 720000005 IT SERVICES CONSULTING SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT INTERNET AND SUPPORT CONTRACT DURATION 3 YEAR INVITATION METHOD PUBLIC LOCAL GCC PROCUREMENT CATEGORY GENERAL PROCUREMENT SUB CATEGORY OTHERS COMMODITY CATEGORY 1068 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY IT SERVICES DEVELOPMENT OF SOFTWARE PROCUREMENT OF IT DEVICES LICENSES CYBERSECURITY 1077 OTHERS NO EMAIL NOTIFICATIONS FOR THIS ACTIVITY SUPPLIER GRADES PREBID CLARIFICATION ONLINE IS THIS TENDERAUCTION ALLOCATED EXCLUSIVELY FOR SMES NO TENDER PROCESS TYPE SINGLE ENVELOPE IS ALTERNATE BID ALLOWED NO BID VALIDITY INITIAL BOND VALIDITY PERIOD DAYS 180 BID VALIDITY INITIAL BOND EXPIRY DATE 07032027 1400 TENDER DOCUMENT FEE BHD PAYMENT MODE ONLINE 15000 TENDER BOND VALUE 500000 AMOUNT IN BHD TENDER CALENDAR DATES BAHRAIN TIME TENDER DOCUMENT PURCHASES START DATE 19082026 1200 TENDER DOCUMENT PURCHASES END DATE 27082026 1300 PREBID CLARIFICATION START 19082026 1200 PREBID CLARIFICATION END 29082026 2300 BID SUBMISSION CLOSING 08092026 1400 PRICED BID OPENING 09092026 0830 FORMS OTHER DETAILS PUBLIC NOTICE AND ADVERTISEMENT
    Published:
    23 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    30 Aug 2026
  • Procurement of Integrated Control System Modules

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    External Tender Title In English : Procurement of Integrated Control System Modules Tender Title (Arabic) : شراء وحدات نظام التحكم المتكامل Tender Description In English : The purpose of this tender…

    Buyer:
    Ministry Of Works
    Published:
    23 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    26 Feb 2027
  • External Financial Auditor "EDL"

    Near & Middle East · Lebanon

    Keyword found in the description

    For clarity, the Loan-financed EDL part of the LRESRP consists of the following: EDL Part Description of Activities to be Considered by the Auditor Component 1: Strengthening of EDL Operational and C…

    Buyer:
    Lebanon Renewable Energy and System Reinforcement Project
    Published:
    16 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    10 Aug 2026
  • Supply & Installation of all types of manual valves like Gate valves,

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    Keyword found in the description

    15 Each 3: Blowers - 2027 - 6 Each 4: Mixer - 2027 - 2 Each 5: Process Tanks - 2027 - 10 Each 6: Membrane Casset - 2027 - 100 Each 7: Air Compressor & Dryer Package (for Instruments pneumatic valves…

    Buyer:
    DUBAI MUNICIPALITY
    Published:
    19 Jun 2026
    Deadline:
    3 Jul 2026
  • DNMC SCADA Systems Maintenance and Support

    Near & Middle East · Qatar

    DNMC SCADA System Maintenance and Support AA DOM 2024 M 1917 R1 G

    Buyer:
    PUBLIC WORKS AUTHORITY P. O. Box 22188 Doha Qatar
    Published:
    15 Jun 2026
    Deadline:
    14 Jul 2026
  • Recycled Water Network Valve Chamber Renovation Phase 2

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    Keyword found in the description

    Location No. 127\C - 1 Lump sum 10: Mechanical Works for Location No. 127\C - 1 Lump sum 11: Civil Renovation works for Location No. 128 - 1 Lump sum 12: Mechanical Works for Location No. 128 - 1 Lum…

    Buyer:
    DUBAI MUNICIPALITY
    Published:
    5 Jun 2026
    Deadline:
    26 Jun 2026

+114 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of tenders and opportunities in the SCADA market

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day tenders, expressions of interest, calls for projects, and contract award notices related to SCADA systems, industrial supervision, and control systems, in France and internationally.

We cover the full project lifecycle, at international, national, regional, and local levels:

  • SCADA systems for power networks, renewables, water, heat, gas, and industry
  • Modernisation, migration, and cybersecurity hardening of existing systems
  • Supply, development, and integration of SCADA software
  • Remote control, telemetry, RTU, IED, PLC & communication gateways
  • Supervision & control of energy installations (substations, power plants, IRVE, BESS…)
  • Measurements, sensors, instrumentation, PLCs
  • Operational maintenance, support & functional upgrades

Drawing on our expertise, we identify the strategic information for you:

  • Contract type (supply, integration, operational maintenance, migration, cybersecurity, SaaS…)
  • Technologies & architectures (SCADA, IIoT, edge, cloud, data historians)
  • Protocols & standards (IEC-61850, IEC-60870-5-104, Modbus, DNP3, OPC UA…)

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST