Skip to content

District Heating tenders, Europe

1,457 tenders tracked in Europe on Deepbloo.

1,457 tenders
  • Workshop and warehouse at Grødaland E02 - Outdoor works

    West Europe · Norway

    Keyword found in the description

    It includes the following: - Laying of new district heating pipes, stormwater pipes, manholes, trenches and connections to existing district heating network and existing overflow network. - New acces…

    Buyer:
    IVAR IKS
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    21 Sept 2026
  • 26D514014 - General Directorate of Customs (GZD) Dresden, New Office Building (Structural Engineering Design)

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    HOAI with the following main components: - Demolition and disposal of existing utilities in the construction plot, - Sewer construction (foul and rainwater), - Rainwater infiltration systems, - Earth…

    Buyer:
    Staatsbetrieb Sächsisches Immobilien- und Baumanagement, Zentrale, Zentralstelle Vergabe- und Ve
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    2 Oct 2026
  • Workshop and warehouse at Grødaland E02 - External works contract

    West Europe · Norway

    Keyword found in the description

    To be able to work on a response for the buyer you have to be registered and logged in., ,, ,,,,,, , , , , General information , , , , , , , , , Detailed description: , IVAR IKS wishes to receive off…

    Buyer:
    IVAR IKS
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    21 Sept 2026
  • Renewal of the CHP plant Ebersbach wastewater treatment plant

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    Ebersbach-Neugersdorf; Country: DE f) Type and scope of service: Lot 1, Mechanical Equipment: Sewage gas purification plant, activated carbon filter, throughput 50 m³/h as container plant with gas pr…

    Buyer:
    EIGENBETRIEB ABWASSER SPREEQUELLEN
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    1 Oct 2026
  • Heating Supply Systems

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    Gebäudemanagement Address: Aegidientorplatz 1 Hannover 30159 Section 2 - Communication Contact Name: Landeshauptstadt Hannover - Zentrale Submission Contact Email Address: submission@hannover-stadt.d…

    Buyer:
    LANDESHAUPTSTADT HANNOVER ZENTRALE SUBMISSION
    Published:
    31 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    30 Sept 2026
  • Energy renovation and repurposing of the former Anne Frank School - object planning

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    Heating has been provided by district heating since 1988. In the 1990s and 2000s, repairs were carried out on the roof areas, including greening. Further energy renovation measures have not yet been…

    Buyer:
    BRANDI RECHTANWÄLTE PARTNERSCHAFT MBB FÜR DIE ALTE HANSESTADT LEMGO
    Published:
    31 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    29 Sept 2026
  • RV Insulation and cladding work for EVN Wärme's HPP

    West Europe · Austria

    Keyword found in the description

    framework agreements and the establishment or discontinuation of dynamic purchasing systems Client EVN Wärme GmbH Barbara Pötsch Telephone: : +43 2236 200-15298 E-mail: : barbara.poetsch@evn.at Compa…

    Buyer:
    EVN Wärme GmbH
    Published:
    31 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    24 Sept 2026
  • Conversion and renovation of former barracks building 4004 into a family center, Ludwigshöhviertel - heating and sanitation

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    The building's heat supply will be provided by a new heat pump in combination with connection to the existing campus district heating network. The heat transfer from the campus network will take plac…

    Buyer:
    WISSENSCHAFTSSTADT DARMSTADT VERTR DURCH DARMSTÄDTER STADTENTWICKLUNGS GMBH COKG DSE
    Published:
    31 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    1 Oct 2026
  • 4 - Tender for flexible pipes

    West Europe · Norway

    Keyword found in the description

    logged in., ,, ,,,,,, , , , , General information , , , , , , , , , Detailed description: , The tender concerns a framework agreement for the supply of pre-insulated flexible pipes and associated com…

    Buyer:
    HØJE TAASTRUP FJERNVARME AMBA
    Published:
    31 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    25 Sept 2026
  • Demolition of Tiilikankaan school

    West Europe · Finland

    Keyword found in the description

    District heating pipes will be demolished from inside the building to the level of the outer surface of the foundation wall. Water and sewage connection pipes will be plugged at the plot boundary acc…

    Buyer:
    Hollolan Tilapalvelu Oy
    Published:
    31 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    17 Sept 2026

+1,447 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of district heating market opportunities and tenders

Deepbloo collects and analyses tenders, expressions of interest, calls for projects and contract award notices related to district heating in France and internationally every day.

We cover all sector needs at every level — international, national, regional and local:

  • Creation of new district heating networks
  • Extension, meshing and interconnection of existing networks
  • Engineering works, civil engineering and underground pipe laying
  • Substations, boiler rooms, delivery points and ancillary structures
  • Operation, maintenance, renovation and modernisation of networks and installations

Drawing on our dedicated district heating project expertise, we identify the essential information for you:

  • Contract type (works, design-build, operation, maintenance, concession…)
  • Power output, network length and service area
  • Energy sources (biomass, geothermal, industrial or urban waste heat, cogeneration, etc.)
  • Key technical, financial and administrative data

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST