Skip to content

Geothermal Energy tenders

2,659 tenders tracked on Deepbloo.

2,659 tenders
  • Seabed Geothermal Probe Set

    East Asia · Taiwan

    Seabed Geothermal Probe Set. Goods Category 482 - Instruments and apparatus for measuring, checking, surveying and navigating, other than optical instruments; Industrial process control equipment; Pa…

    Buyer:
    國家海洋研究院
    Published:
    2 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    8 Sept 2026
  • ETUDES, CONSEILS, ASSISTANCE DANS LE DOMAINE DE L'ENERGIE

    63-Puy-de-Dôme · West Europe · France

    Keyword found in the description

    031 AMO MISE EN PLACE D'UNE INSTALLATION DE GEOTHERMIE Entité acheteuse : CLERMONT AUVERGNE METROPOLE Catégorie d'achat : services Montant estimé du marché : 130 000,00 € Durée maximale du marché : 1…

    Buyer:
    Clermont Auvergne Métropole (CAM)
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    1 Dec 2026
  • Capital Labs - RFQ-15B - Mechanical B301, B310, B330

    North America · Canada

    Keyword found in the description

    The project also involves construction and installation of geothermal system and modifications to the civil infrastructure in the existing campus to serve the new construction. See more

    Buyer:
    PCL Constructors Canada Inc
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    22 Sept 2026
  • Production of the excavation pit, soil replacement and geothermal probes

    West Europe · Germany

    Therefore, please use only the contact details of the tendering institution from the announcement when you: have a content-related question or comment about a tender or wish to retrieve the tender do…

    Buyer:
    IMMOBILIEN BREMEN EIGENBETRIEB DER STADTGEMEINDE BREMEN
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    2 Oct 2026
  • Framework agreement for design work for geothermal heating project

    East Europe · Czechia

    Section 1 - Buyer Identification Buyer's Full Name: Zoologická zahrada Ústí nad Labem, příspěvková organizace Address: Drážďanská 454/23 Ústí nad Labem - Krásné Březno 40007 Section 2 - Communication…

    Buyer:
    ZOOLOGICKÁ ZAHRADA ÚSTÍ NAD LABEM PŘÍSPĚVKOVÁ ORGANIZACE
    Published:
    31 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    30 Sept 2026
  • Electricity tender (Municipality of Berne)

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    This includes electricity generation from hydropower, including wave, tidal, salt gradient, and ocean current energy, as well as from wind energy, solar radiation energy, geothermal energy, or biomas…

    Buyer:
    KWL mbH
    Published:
    31 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    30 Sept 2026
  • CONSTRUCTION D'UN POLE AUTISME À L'HUISSERIE

    53-Mayenne · West Europe · France

    Keyword found in the description

    AMEUBLEMENT Lot 9: LOT-0009 - DOUBLAGES - CLOISONS - PLAFONDS Lot 10: LOT-0010 - FAUX-PLAFONDS Lot 11: LOT-0011 - REVÊTEMENTS DE SOLS - FAÏENCE Lot 12: LOT-0012 - PEINTURE - NETTOYAGE Lot 13: LOT-001…

    Buyer:
    MAYENNE HABITAT
    Published:
    31 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    19 Oct 2026

+2,649 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily collection and analysis of geothermal sector opportunities and tenders

Deepbloo collects and analyses tenders, expressions of interest, calls for projects and contract award notices related to the geothermal sector every day, in France and internationally.

We cover all geothermal sector activities at every level — international, national, regional and local:

  • Geothermal drilling (low, medium and high enthalpy)
  • Geothermal project studies and engineering
  • Installation of geothermal heat pump systems
  • District heating networks fed by geothermal energy
  • Operation and maintenance of geothermal installations

Drawing on our expertise in geothermal sector tender monitoring, we identify the essential information for you:

  • Contract type (works, studies, operation, maintenance…)
  • Installed thermal capacity
  • Resource type (aquifer, borehole heat exchangers, deep or shallow geothermal)
  • Key technical, administrative and economic data

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST