Skip to content

IoT tenders, Africa

30 tenders tracked in Africa on Deepbloo.

30 tenders
  • ETH - UNHCR - RFQ 3379 Procurement of 100 Solar Street Light (SSL)

    East Africa · Ethiopia

    Keyword found in the description

    The solar street lighting system shall include a 100W LED luminaire, solar panel, Lithium Iron Phosphate (LiFePO₄) battery, charge controller/driver, 6m single-arm pole with anchor bolts, pole mounti…

    Buyer:
    UNHCR
    Published:
    7 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    14 Aug 2026
  • ILE DU PORT ROAD ENLARGEMENT UP TO I.O.T JUNCTION [PHASE 2]

    East Africa · Seychelles

    Keyword found in the description

    PLACE OF PERFORMANCE : Roundabout at Inter Island Quay-Junction leading to IOT PERFORMANCE PERIOD: Seven (7) Months ACCESS TO TENDER DOSSIER: The Tender Dossiers can be obtained from the SLTA’s Head…

    Buyer:
    Procurement Oversight Unit
    Published:
    6 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    26 Aug 2026
  • Contratação de Especialista em Conectividade

    Central Africa · Angola

    Keyword found in the description

    incluindo redes de backbone, redes de acesso e soluções de conectividade de última milha, bem como da interconectividade transfronteiriça; h) Competência em planeamento de redes, abrangendo cobertura…

    Buyer:
    Angola Digital Acceleration Project
    Published:
    25 May 2026
    Deadline:
    29 May 2026
  • Scientific Laboratory Equipment & Workshop Machines

    North Africa · Egypt

    Keyword found in the description

    for Lot (14) - Heat Treatment Furnace Workshop. o US$ 870K for Lot (15) - Advanced Characterization Lab. o US$ 87.2K for Lot (16) - 3D Printing Lab. o US$ 16.7K for Lot (17) - Audiovisual Recording S…

    Buyer:
    Agence Française de Développement (AFD)
    Published:
    1 Apr 2026
    Deadline:
    31 May 2026
  • Supply of IoT Devices and Solutions

    East Africa · Kenya

    Supply of IoT Devices and Solutions Login To View Company Request for Information Documents Open: Mar 18, 2026 Close: Apr 08, 2026

    Buyer:
    KENYATENDERSCOKE
    Published:
    18 Mar 2026
    Deadline:
    8 Apr 2026
  • Supply of IoT laboratory equipment

    East Africa · Rwanda

    Supply of IoT laboratory equipment This tender is from the country of Rwanda in African region. The tender was published by UNIVERSITY OF RWANDA on 13 Mar 2026 for Supply of IoT laboratory equipment.…

    Buyer:
    University of Rwanda
    Published:
    13 Mar 2026
    Deadline:
    6 Apr 2026

+20 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of opportunities and markets related to IoT solutions

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the tenders, prior information notices and calls for projects dedicated to IoT solutions, device connectivity and intelligent data collection, in France and internationally.

This monitoring is part of the ecosystem of infrastructure digitalisation, smart city, connected industry and the optimisation of public services.

We cover the full project lifecycle, from development to operation, at every territorial scale:

  • Deployment of IoT solutions: sensors, connected devices, gateways
  • IoT communication networks: LoRaWAN, NB-IoT, LTE-M, 4G/5G
  • Data collection, transmission and security
  • IoT platforms: supervision, visualisation, alerts and control
  • Smart city use cases smart city: lighting, parking, waste, urban sensors
  • Industrial and energy IoT: monitoring, predictive maintenance, performance
  • Operation, maintenance and evolution of IoT systems
  • Projects integrating data, cloud, cybersecurity and information systems

Thanks to our market expertise, we identify all the strategic information useful to IoT and connected infrastructure players:

  • Contract type (studies, supply, deployment, integration, operations…)
  • Solution type: sensors, platforms, networks, IoT services
  • Scope: cities, buildings, industrial sites, networks, public infrastructure
  • Objectives: service optimisation, real-time control, performance and innovation

With Deepbloo, you access a complete and up-to-date view of all projects related to IoT solutions, enabling you to anticipate opportunities, target the most relevant tenders and support the deployment of connected infrastructure across the public and private sectors.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST