Skip to content

Hazardous Waste tenders, Asia

312 tenders tracked in Asia on Deepbloo.

312 tenders
  • Services for conducting laboratory/laboratory-instrumental research/analyses

    Central Asia · Kazakhstan

    Keyword found in the description

    Kantaev" PROCUREMENT METHOD Open descending tender DELIVERY LOCATION KAZAKHSTAN, Almaty Region, PROCUREMENT LOCATION Bostandyk district, ENS TRU Code 712019.000.000010 Brief description Services for…

    Buyer:
    Акционерное общество "Мойнакская гидроэлектростанция имени У.Д.Кантаева"
    Published:
    28 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    4 Sept 2026
  • Procurement of Hauling fee services for collection of Hazardous waste-MHSO

    South Asia · Philippines

    1 Kgs. 700 Hauling Fee Services for collection of Pathological or Infectious waste at one hundred forty-nine pesos per kilo (P145.00/kg). HW CODE:M501 2 Kgs. 200 Hauling Fee Services for collection o…

    Buyer:
    MUNICIPALITY OF BUGIAS BENGUET
    Published:
    24 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    31 Aug 2026
  • Services for the disposal of hazardous waste/property/materials

    Central Asia · Kazakhstan

    Open in new tab No. 1248714 Services for the disposal of hazardous waste/property/materials Published Application submission start date 08/21/2026 10:45:00 Application submission end date 08/28/2026…

    Buyer:
    Акционерное общество "Вагонсервис"
    Published:
    21 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    28 Aug 2026
  • Improvement of Hazardous Waste Storage Area

    South Asia · Philippines

    OTHER GENERAL REQUIREMENTS B.5 PROJECT BILLBOARD/SIGNBOARD 2.00 eaB.7 (2) OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY AND HEALTH PROGRAM 1.00 lumpsum EARTHWORK 801(1) Removal of Structures and Obstruction 1.00 l.s.803(1)a S…

    Buyer:
    MUNICIPALITY OF CALANASAN APAYAO
    Published:
    13 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    17 Aug 2026
  • The Development of an Integrated Master Plan for Improving Waste Management

    Near & Middle East · Jordan

    Keyword found in the description

    financial, environmental, social, and economic aspects, and identify gaps and opportunities for improvement. b) Conduct a comprehensive analysis of existing waste management practices and prepare a S…

    Buyer:
    UNDP-SSD - Qais Yuosofzai
    Published:
    9 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    30 Aug 2026
  • Supply and Delivery of Janitorial Supplies

    South Asia · Philippines

    Keyword found in the description

    Brush, with long handle - 75 pcToilet Pump - 24 pcsToilet Tissue, 2-ply, 12 rolls per pack - 102 packTrash bin, 240L, wheeled trash bin, durable high-density Polyethylene, with cover, assorted color…

    Buyer:
    ILOCOS SUR POLYTECHNIC STATE COLLEGE
    Published:
    31 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    6 Aug 2026
  • Door to Door Collection,Transfer and Secondary Transportation of Municipal Solid Waste,Operation and Maintenance of existing PCTS,Road/Street Sweeping and transportation of sweeping Waste,Drain cleaning and transportation of silt

    South Asia · India

    Keyword found in the description

    Commissioner, Kanpur Nagar Nigam EMD Payable At Kanpur Title Door to Door Collection,Transfer and Secondary Transportation of Municipal Solid Waste,Operation and Maintenance of existing PCTS,Road/Str…

    Buyer:
    Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP
    Published:
    30 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    11 Aug 2026
  • 71300000-Engineering services

    East Europe · Georgia

    Keyword found in the description

    Development of design and estimate documentation and author's supervision for the arrangement of an irrigation system at the non-hazardous waste disposal site in the Kvemo-Kartli region and connectio…

    Buyer:
    LTD GEORGIA SOLID WASTES MANAGEMENT COMPANY
    Published:
    22 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    7 Aug 2026
  • 71300000-Engineering services

    East Europe · Georgia

    Keyword found in the description

    Purchase of design and estimate documentation preparation and author's supervision services for the connection to the electrical supply system of a landfill - a facility for the disposal of non-hazar…

    Buyer:
    LTD GEORGIA SOLID WASTES MANAGEMENT COMPANY
    Published:
    22 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    10 Aug 2026

+302 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of opportunities and contracts related to hazardous waste

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the tenders, expressions of interest and calls for projects dedicated to the management, treatment and disposal of hazardous waste, in France and internationally. This monitoring is part of the ecosystem of waste management, environmental protection environment and health and industrial safety.

We cover the entire project lifecycle, from development to operation, at all territorial scales:

  • Collection, transport and traceability of hazardous waste
  • Physico-chemical, thermal and biological treatment of hazardous waste
  • Hazardous waste storage and disposal facilities (ISDD)
  • Management of hazardous industrial waste and special waste
  • Treatment of healthcare, chemical and toxic waste
  • Modernisation and compliance upgrades of treatment facilities
  • Operation, maintenance and safety of specialist units
  • Projects integrating energy recovery, waste treatment and environmental analyses environmental

With our market expertise, we identify all strategic information relevant to hazardous waste management stakeholders:

  • Contract type (collection, transport, treatment, disposal, operation…)
  • Waste type: industrial, healthcare, chemical, toxic
  • Scope: industrial sites, healthcare facilities, local authorities
  • Objectives: regulatory compliance, safety, reduction of environmental impacts

With Deepbloo, you gain a comprehensive and up-to-date view of all projects related to hazardous waste, enabling you to anticipate opportunities, target relevant contracts and support the safe management of hazardous waste in both the public and private sectors.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST