Skip to content

Hazardous Waste tenders, Oceania

25 tenders tracked in Oceania on Deepbloo.

25 tenders
  • STP Sludge and General Waste Removal

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    RFx Number Status & Type 43456 Open Request for Tender Details STP Sludge and General Waste Removal Issued by: Yarra Valley Water UNSPSC 1: 76121501 - Garbage collection or destruction or processing…

    Buyer:
    YARRA VALLEY WATER
    Published:
    12 May 2026
    Deadline:
    4 Jun 2026
  • Waste Management Services for Victorian Government Schools

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    Request for Tender Details Waste Management Services for Victorian Government Schools Issued by: Department of Education UNSPSC 1: 76121501 - Garbage collection or destruction or processing or dispos…

    Buyer:
    NSW Department of Education
    Published:
    6 May 2026
    Deadline:
    3 Jun 2026
  • Waste Management and Minimisation Contract

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    . • Acceptance, temporary storage, and disposal of Hazardous Waste. • Operation, management, and maintenance of Transfer Station.

    Buyer:
    Masterton District Council
    Published:
    30 Jan 2026
    Deadline:
    19 Mar 2026
  • SOUTH WESTLAND SOLID WASTE AND RECYCLING SERVICES

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    important;"> 76121500 - Refuse collection and disposal 76121600 - Nonhazardous waste disposal 76121900 - Hazardous waste disposal

    Buyer:
    Westland District Council
    Published:
    16 Dec 2025
    Deadline:
    30 Jan 2026
  • Waste Management Services

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    Hazardous waste4. Classified/Confidential Document destruction services5. E-waste6.

    Buyer:
    University of Otago
    Published:
    10 Oct 2025
    Deadline:
    31 Oct 2025
  • 23_046 All of Massey Waste Management Services RFP

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    important;"> 76121500 - Refuse collection and disposal 76121600 - Nonhazardous waste disposal 76121900 - Hazardous waste disposal

    Buyer:
    Massey University
    Published:
    26 Sept 2025
    Deadline:
    29 Oct 2025
  • Waste Management Services

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    Inedible Plant and Animal Materials 47121700 - Waste containers and accessories 76120000 - Refuse disposal and treatment 76130000 - Toxic and hazardous waste

    Buyer:
    University of Otago
    Published:
    17 Sept 2025
    Deadline:
    26 Sept 2025
  • PNCC - 25_061 Hazardous Waste Day

    Pacific · New Zealand

    PNCC - 25_061 Hazardous Waste Day <!

    Buyer:
    Palmerston North City Council
    Published:
    4 Aug 2025
    Deadline:
    25 Aug 2025
  • Nationally Managed Destruction and Disposal Service

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    Nationally Managed Destruction and Disposal Service ATM ID : HOMEAFFAIRS/2168/EOI Agency : Department of Home Affairs Category : 76121900 - Hazardous waste disposal Close Date & Time : 21-May-2025 2:…

    Buyer:
    Department of Home Affairs
    Published:
    14 May 2025
    Deadline:
    21 May 2025

+15 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of opportunities and contracts related to hazardous waste

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the tenders, expressions of interest and calls for projects dedicated to the management, treatment and disposal of hazardous waste, in France and internationally. This monitoring is part of the ecosystem of waste management, environmental protection environment and health and industrial safety.

We cover the entire project lifecycle, from development to operation, at all territorial scales:

  • Collection, transport and traceability of hazardous waste
  • Physico-chemical, thermal and biological treatment of hazardous waste
  • Hazardous waste storage and disposal facilities (ISDD)
  • Management of hazardous industrial waste and special waste
  • Treatment of healthcare, chemical and toxic waste
  • Modernisation and compliance upgrades of treatment facilities
  • Operation, maintenance and safety of specialist units
  • Projects integrating energy recovery, waste treatment and environmental analyses environmental

With our market expertise, we identify all strategic information relevant to hazardous waste management stakeholders:

  • Contract type (collection, transport, treatment, disposal, operation…)
  • Waste type: industrial, healthcare, chemical, toxic
  • Scope: industrial sites, healthcare facilities, local authorities
  • Objectives: regulatory compliance, safety, reduction of environmental impacts

With Deepbloo, you gain a comprehensive and up-to-date view of all projects related to hazardous waste, enabling you to anticipate opportunities, target relevant contracts and support the safe management of hazardous waste in both the public and private sectors.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST