Skip to content

Waste Collection tenders, Middle East

24 tenders tracked in Middle East on Deepbloo.

24 tenders
  • Sack Holder & Dust Bin / CSC-Domestic / IPR 126092021 / T 22602164 / SZA

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    Keyword found in the description

    -Step Bin - 67 EA 9: Stainless Steel Waste Bin, Open Top, Suitable for Outdoor Use, 49 LTR Capacity.Outdoor Bin - 1 EA 10: Waste Sack Holder, Suitable for Waste Collection, 40 LTR Capacity.Small - 40…

    Buyer:
    DUBAI ACADEMIC HEALTH CORPORATION
    Published:
    25 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    2 Sept 2026
  • The Development of an Integrated Master Plan for Improving Waste Management

    Near & Middle East · Jordan

    Keyword found in the description

    in Aqaba in line with environmental protection requirements. f) Evaluate and propose suitable locations and technical solutions for waste transfer stations and material recovery facilities (MRFs), in…

    Buyer:
    UNDP-SSD - Qais Yuosofzai
    Published:
    9 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    30 Aug 2026
  • AUCTION

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    Keyword found in the description

    Operation and maintenance of waste collection vehicles and equipment. Compliance with all relevant environmental and safety regulations.

    Buyer:
    DUBAI INTEGRATED ECONOMIC ZONES AUTHORITY DIEZA
    Published:
    28 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    3 Aug 2026
  • RFQ-Survey, Geotechnical Investigation & Detailed Design of Waste Collection Points

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR SURVEY, GEOTECHNICAL INVESTIGATION, AND DETAILED ENGINEERING DESIGN (DED) OF THE WASTE COLLECTION POINTS (WCPS) IN RURAL AREAS WITHIN THE EMIRATES OF ABU DHABI U…

    Buyer:
    ADPIC - Department of Municipalities and Transport (DMT)
    Published:
    23 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    10 Aug 2026
  • RFQ-Survey, Geotechnical Investigation & Detailed Design of Waste Collection Points

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR SURVEY, GEOTECHNICAL INVESTIGATION, AND DETAILED ENGINEERING DESIGN (DED) OF THE WASTE COLLECTION POINTS (WCPS) IN RURAL AREAS WITHIN THE EMIRATES OF ABU DHABI U…

    Buyer:
    ADPIC - Department of Municipalities and Transport (DMT)
    Published:
    23 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    24 Aug 2026
  • Solid Waste Collection at Amman New Camp (Al-Wehdat Area)

    Near & Middle East · Jordan

    Description UNRWA is seeking the services of qualified and eligible Service provider to collect the solid waste from the collection points from inside the Amman New camp and alleys and dump it into t…

    Buyer:
    UNRWA
    Published:
    16 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    29 Jul 2026
  • Hazardous Waste Removal Eastern Europe and Israel

    North America · United States

    Contractor work under this contract will consist primarily of the removal, transportation, treatment, recycling, and disposal of hazardous and non-hazardous wastes. Hazardous Waste (HW) is generated…

    Buyer:
    DLA DISPOSTION SERVICE EBS
    Published:
    9 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    22 Jul 2026

+14 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of waste collection opportunities and public procurement

Deepbloo collects and analyses daily the tenders, expressions of interest and calls for projects dedicated to waste collection, in France and internationally. This monitoring is part of the ecosystem of waste management, environmental protection environment and public cleanliness services.

We cover the entire project lifecycle, from deployment to operation, at all territorial scales:

  • Collection of household and similar waste (MSW)
  • Selective collection: packaging, paper, organic waste
  • Collection of non-hazardous waste and specific waste streams
  • Organisation of door-to-door collection and bring sites
  • Management and operation of household waste recycling centres and consolidation platforms
  • Supply, maintenance and renewal of bins, containers and equipment
  • Route optimisation, logistics and collection service performance
  • Projects incorporating source separation, composting, sorting centres and waste recovery

Thanks to our market expertise, we identify all strategic information useful to waste collection and management stakeholders:

  • Contract type (operation, service provision, delegation, supply…)
  • Waste type: household, non-hazardous, separate streams, organic waste
  • Scope: local authorities, syndicates, urban and rural areas
  • Objectives: continuity of service, operational optimisation, environmental performance

With Deepbloo, you access a complete and up-to-date view of all projects related to waste collection, to anticipate opportunities, target relevant contracts and support the organisation of waste management services in the public and private sectors.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST