Skip to content

Power Transformers tenders, Middle East

954 tenders tracked in Middle East on Deepbloo.

954 tenders
  • Supervision project for the replacement of Gas Insulated Busbars (GIB) and the replacement of Transformer T8...

    Near & Middle East · Saudi Arabia

    Basic Information Competition Name Supervision project for the replacement of Gas Insulated Busbars (GIB) and the replacement of Transformer T803 at the third phase substation of the Saudi Water Auth…

    Buyer:
    الإدارة العامة للخدمات الطبية الادارة العامة للخدمات الطبية بوازرة الداخلية الشؤون المالية المشتريات التفاصيل
    Published:
    27 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    5 Sept 2026
  • 12620341 COMPRESSION\ IRRIGATION-stadnerd

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    Keyword found in the description

    LOCK - 100 EA 2: [400-02521] COMPRESSION X COMPRESSION COUPLING PVC 16MMx16MM - 1,500 EA 3: [400-03453] CONTROLLER BATTERY OPERATED NODE100 COMPLETE WITH BATTERY - HUNTER - 60 EA 4: [400-04034] CONTR…

    Buyer:
    DUBAI MUNICIPALITY
    Published:
    26 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    31 Aug 2026
  • Supply of a voltage transformer for the Shuqaiqa production system - 60020947 ELE SHO

    Near & Middle East · Saudi Arabia

    Basic Information Competition Name Supply of a voltage transformer for the Shuqaiqa production system - 60020947 ELE SHO - Competition Number 60020947 - Reference Number 260839005702 - Purpose of the…

    Buyer:
    المؤسسة العامة لتحلية المياه المالحة إدارة الشراء قسم المواد وقطع الغيار التفاصيل
    Published:
    19 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    4 Sept 2026
  • Public tender for the construction of medium voltage lines and overhead transformer stations in some villages of Batroun and Zgharta districts

    Near & Middle East · Lebanon

    Public tender for the construction of medium voltage lines and overhead transformer stations in some villages of Batroun and Zgharta districts | Purchase Type: Works | Sector: Electricity – Power Ten…

    Buyer:
    GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF WATER AND ELECTRICAL RESOURCES MINISTRY OF ENERGY AND WATER
    Published:
    19 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    10 Sept 2026
  • Supply of electric cooling fans for the electrical transformer RAK ELE 60019913

    Near & Middle East · Saudi Arabia

    Basic Information Competition Name Supply of electric cooling fans for the electrical transformer RAK ELE 60019913 - Competition Number 60019913 - Reference Number 260839000880 - Purpose of the Compe…

    Buyer:
    الهيئة السعودية للمياه إدارة الشراء قسم المواد وقطع الغيار التفاصيل
    Published:
    9 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    25 Aug 2026
  • Transformer oils inspection service

    Near & Middle East · Jordan

    Transformer oils inspection service Bid Number: 79/2026 Guarantee Value: 3% of the submitted offer Bid copy value: 25 Launch Date: 2026-08-06 Last date to purchase bid copy: 2026-09-03 Closing Date:…

    Buyer:
    CENTRAL ELECTRICITY GENERATING COMPANY CEGCO
    Published:
    6 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    3 Sept 2026
  • Supply of Transformer Oil

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    . : 45/2026/CSD (IN/CSD/MA/2026/101) Tender Published Date : 23-07-2026 Internal/External Type : Internal Tender Title In English : Supply of Transformer Oil Tender Title (Arabic) : توريد محولات كهرب…

    Buyer:
    Ministry Of Works
    Published:
    23 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    15 Dec 2026
  • Supply of Transformer Oil

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Title: Supply of Transformer Oil Reference: IN/CSD/MA/2026/101 Issued by: Central Stores Directorate - EWA Description: The General Services and Central Stores Directorate would like to purchase the…

    Buyer:
    CENTRAL STORES DIRECTORATE EWA
    Published:
    23 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    17 Aug 2026
  • External Financial Auditor "EDL"

    Near & Middle East · Lebanon

    Keyword found in the description

    Component 2.3: Strengthening of EDL Transmission Network Rehabilitation of Ashrafieh 220 kV substation, including high voltage and auxiliary transformers, switchgear, busbars, disconnecting switches,…

    Buyer:
    Lebanon Renewable Energy and System Reinforcement Project
    Published:
    16 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    10 Aug 2026

+944 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of tenders and opportunities in the power transformer market

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day tenders, expressions of interest, calls for projects, and contract award notices dedicated to power transformers, in France and internationally.

We cover the full equipment lifecycle at all scales (international, national, regional, local):

  • Supply of HTB/HTA & HTA/LV power transformers
  • Replacement, modernisation, and extension of existing transformers
  • Associated services: studies, civil engineering, logistics, assembly, testing, commissioning
  • Monitoring & supervision solutions (sensors, IoT, control systems, IEC-61850)
  • Renovation, maintenance, repair, and retrofitting (windings, tank, oil, accessories)
  • Test benches, electrical measurements, and advanced diagnostics (DGA, PDT, etc.)
  • Decommissioning and end-of-life management, oil and PCB treatment

Drawing on our sector expertise, we identify the strategic information for you:

  • Contract type (supply, EPC, maintenance, retrofit, rental…)
  • Power rating, voltage, cooling type (ONAN, ONAF, ODAF, OFAF, etc.)
  • Technology: oil-immersed, dry-type, mobile, modular, and digital transformers
  • Technical specifications, testing, logistical & regulatory constraints

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST