Skip to content

Public Lighting tenders, North America

194 tenders tracked in North America on Deepbloo.

194 tenders
  • RFB No. 27-0011 Tennis Court Resurfacing at Lakebottom Park and Double Churches Park

    North America · United States

    Keyword found in the description

    . - 91225: Construction, Golf Course - 91226: Construction, Hike and Bike Trail - 91227: Construction, Irrigation System - 91229: Construction, Oil and Gas Refinery - 91230: Construction, Power Plant…

    Buyer:
    Columbus Consolidated Government
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    7 Oct 2026
  • RFQ 484-100126 GEC Services for Alternative Delivery Program

    North America · United States

    Keyword found in the description

    General Engineering Consulting (GEC) Services for Alternative Delivery Program Buyer Contact: Temekia Arnold | tearnold@dot.ga.gov | 404-631-1428 NIGP Codes: - 96258: Professional Services (Not Other…

    Buyer:
    TRANSPORTATION2 DEPARTMENT OF
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    1 Oct 2026
  • 26048 - TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO ELECTRICITY COMMISSION (T&TEC)

    Central America · Trinidad and Tobago

    Keyword found in the description

    of Issuance: 19/08/2026 Submission Deadline Date: 06/10/2026 Submission Deadline Time: 02:00 PM Lines of Business (Level 3): 72121500 Industrial plant construction services 72152700 Concrete installa…

    Buyer:
    TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO ELECTRICITY COMMISSION TTEC
    Published:
    19 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    6 Oct 2026
  • RFB No. 27-0006 Dragonfly Trail - River Road Segment

    North America · United States

    Keyword found in the description

    . - 91225: Construction, Golf Course - 91227: Construction, Irrigation System - 91229: Construction, Oil and Gas Refinery - 91230: Construction, Power Plant - 91231: Construction, Statues and Monumen…

    Buyer:
    Columbus Consolidated Government
    Published:
    18 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    23 Sept 2026
  • RFPQ 26-007- Hwy 1A Lochend Intersection Improvement Final

    North America · Canada

    Keyword found in the description

    The work will consist of adding appropriate acceleration and deceleration lanes, concrete islands, full signalization and street lighting. These upgrades are required to provide safe passage for all…

    Buyer:
    Rocky View County
    Published:
    5 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    21 Aug 2026
  • RFB 26-35-006 Cassville-White Road Ph II

    North America · United States

    Keyword found in the description

    . - 91275: Quality Control Testing Services for Construction - 91260: Maintenance and Repair, Street Lighting - 91244: Excavation Services - 91223: Construction, General: Backfill Services, Digging,…

    Buyer:
    Bartow County Government
    Published:
    30 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    28 Aug 2026
  • 26-181 Construction Services for May Park Improvements

    North America · United States

    Keyword found in the description

    . - 91225: Construction, Golf Course - 91226: Construction, Hike and Bike Trail - 91227: Construction, Irrigation System - 91229: Construction, Oil and Gas Refinery - 91230: Construction, Power Plant…

    Buyer:
    AUGUSTA CITY OF
    Published:
    27 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    18 Aug 2026

+184 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of tenders and projects in the public lighting market for cities and local authorities

Deepbloo analyses every day tenders, calls for projects, and contract award notices relating to urban public lighting, in France and internationally.

We cover all local authority needs:

  • Renovation and modernisation of lamp posts & luminaires
  • Conversion of existing installations to LED and high-efficiency lighting
  • Installation of new lighting networks for public spaces
  • Road lighting, pedestrian zones, cycle paths & urban parks
  • Heritage enhancement: monuments, facades, cultural spaces
  • Remote management, intelligent dimming, sensors & lighting scenarios
  • Civil engineering, cabling, control cabinets & grid connection
  • Operation, maintenance, and global energy performance contracts (EPC)

Our dedicated expertise in municipal projects enables us to identify the key information:

  • Contract type (works, supply, maintenance, EPC, municipal concession)
  • Energy & environmental objectives of municipalities
  • Heritage, urban, and public lighting standard constraints

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST