Skip to content

Public Lighting tenders, Oceania

27 tenders tracked in Oceania on Deepbloo.

27 tenders
  • Bass Highway - Westbury Westbound Heavy Vehicle Driver Rest Area (4218)

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    (A0249) between Westbury and Deloraine, including deceleration and acceleration lanes, heavy vehicle parking bays, through lanes, associated earthworks, drainage infrastructure (including culvert ext…

    Buyer:
    Department of State Growth
    Published:
    30 May 2026
    Deadline:
    24 Jun 2026
  • Majuro Steetscape Upgrading Program-Package 1

    Pacific · Marshall Islands

    Keyword found in the description

    The scope of works includes the construction of reinforced-concrete sidewalks, duct laying and cable pits, integrated stormwater drainage systems, street lighting, pedestrian crossings, street furnit…

    Buyer:
    RMI URBAN RESILIENCE PROJECT
    Published:
    25 May 2026
    Deadline:
    26 Jun 2026
  • Puckapunyal Infrastructure Replacement, VIC

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    This project involves the replacement of non-LED street lighting and end of life (EOL) light poles to improve safety and consistency. Scope includes design, civil and electrical works.”

    Buyer:
    Department of Defence - DSRG
    Published:
    7 May 2026
    Deadline:
    16 Jun 2026
  • P2026-777 2026 Street Light and Traffic Signal Management Contract

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    Reason: None Required Pre-qualifications: None Contact: All Queries are to be submitted electronically through GETS - Responses to queries will be submitted through GETS AMBS@hdc.govt.nz N/A Overview…

    Buyer:
    ASSETS TRANSPORTATION
    Published:
    1 Apr 2026
    Deadline:
    29 Apr 2026
  • P2026-777 2026 Street Light and Traffic Signal Management Contract

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    are to be submitted electronically through GETS - Responses to queries will be submitted through GETS AMBS@hdc.govt.nz N/A Alternate Physical Delivery Address : Alternate Physical Fax Number : Overvi…

    Buyer:
    Hastings District Council
    Published:
    1 Apr 2026
    Deadline:
    29 Apr 2026
  • SH1 Rolleston Access Improvements - PW

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    The Contract Works comprise of: site clearance; earthworks; pavement and surfacing; structures including bridge, retaining walls, foundations; drainage including stormwater basins; signage and markin…

    Buyer:
    NEW ZEALAND TRANSPORT AGENCY WAKA KOTAHI HISTORIC
    Published:
    10 Mar 2026
    Deadline:
    5 May 2026
  • SH1 Rolleston Access Improvements - PW

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    The Contract Works comprise of: site clearance; earthworks; pavement and surfacing; structures including bridge, retaining walls, foundations; drainage including stormwater basins; signage and markin…

    Buyer:
    NZ TRANSPORT AGENCY HIGHWAYS AND NETWORK OPERATIONS
    Published:
    10 Mar 2026
    Deadline:
    5 May 2026

+17 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of tenders and projects in the public lighting market for cities and local authorities

Deepbloo analyses every day tenders, calls for projects, and contract award notices relating to urban public lighting, in France and internationally.

We cover all local authority needs:

  • Renovation and modernisation of lamp posts & luminaires
  • Conversion of existing installations to LED and high-efficiency lighting
  • Installation of new lighting networks for public spaces
  • Road lighting, pedestrian zones, cycle paths & urban parks
  • Heritage enhancement: monuments, facades, cultural spaces
  • Remote management, intelligent dimming, sensors & lighting scenarios
  • Civil engineering, cabling, control cabinets & grid connection
  • Operation, maintenance, and global energy performance contracts (EPC)

Our dedicated expertise in municipal projects enables us to identify the key information:

  • Contract type (works, supply, maintenance, EPC, municipal concession)
  • Energy & environmental objectives of municipalities
  • Heritage, urban, and public lighting standard constraints

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST