Skip to content

Ecological Engineering and Natural Habitat Protection tenders

2,698 tenders tracked on Deepbloo.

2,698 tenders
  • Renaturation of the village ponds in the OT Dannefeld and Köckte

    West Europe · Germany

    Quick Information Services and products : Construction services Bidding scope : National tender Procurement procedure : Construction services (VOB) Type of award : Public tender Bid deadline : 15.09.…

    Buyer:
    Hansestadt Gardelegen
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    15 Sept 2026
  • Animation des plans nationaux d'actions en faveur des espèces protégées _ 6 lots

    2A-Corse-du-Sud · West Europe · France

    Le marché a pour objet l'animation et la mise en œuvre de Plans Nationaux d'Actions (PNA) et de plans nationaux en faveur des espèces suivantes: - 1 lot Flore des serpentines - 1 lot Tortue d'Hermann…

    Buyer:
    MINISTÈRE DE LA TRANSITION ÉCOLOGIQUE ET SOLIDAIRE MINISTÈRE DE LA COHÉSION DES TERRITOIRES
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    Not specified
  • Lot 5 Roofers and Plumbers, SGS Analytics Germany GmbH Jena

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    Announcement (HTML page) More Information Map View 07749 Jena, Thuringia + − Leaflet | © Federal Agency for Cartography and Geodesy 2022, Data sources Subscribe to newsletter Other tenders in the "Co…

    Buyer:
    SGS ANALYTICS GERMANY GMBH
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    18 Sept 2026
  • Implementation and maintenance of an access control system

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    HTML page) More information Map view 61352 Bad Homburg, Hessen + − Leaflet | © Federal Agency for Cartography and Geodesy 2022, Data sources Subscribe to newsletter Other tenders in the "Construction…

    Buyer:
    AOK- Die Gesundheitskasse in Hessen
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    30 Sept 2026
  • Regulation of heating valves at the Berlin University of the Arts

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    HTML page) More information Map view Fasanenstraße 1b, 10623 Berlin + − Leaflet | © Federal Agency for Cartography and Geodesy 2022, Data sources Subscribe to newsletter Other tenders in the "Constru…

    Buyer:
    Universität der Künste Berlin
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    15 Sept 2026
  • Renaturation et gestion hydraulique douce de la cour d'école Arsène Lupin

    76-Seine-Maritime · West Europe · France

    Dce livré web.497.4 JUMIEGES 13 Sept. 2026 23:59 29 Août 2026 Renaturation et gestion hydraulique douce de la cour d'école Arsène Lupin à Jumièges. Tvx2026_114 Procédure adaptée https://marchespublic…

    Buyer:
    ville de Jumièges
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    13 Sept 2026
  • Heidelberg, Kaiserstraße 69 - 71, 440-Other Electrical Installations

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    content or comment on a tender or wish to retrieve the tender documents for the announcement Further information Announcement (HTML page) More information Subscribe to newsletter Other tenders in the…

    Buyer:
    BA - Gebäude-, Bau- und Immobilienmanagement GmbH Nürnberg
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    28 Sept 2026
  • 71_Urnenhain Tolkewitz, Wehlener Straße 15, 01279 Dresden_Sanierung …

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    Announcement (HTML page) More information Map view 01279 Dresden, Sachsen + − Leaflet | © Federal Agency for Cartography and Geodesy 2022, Data sources Subscribe to newsletter Other tenders in the "C…

    Buyer:
    LANDESHAUPTSTADT DRESDEN
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    21 Sept 2026

+2,688 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of opportunities and tenders in ecological engineering and natural habitat protection

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the tenders, expressions of interest and calls for projects dedicated to ecological engineering, natural habitat protection and ecological restoration, in France and internationally. This monitoring sits within the ecosystem of environmental protection, biodiversity and sustainable land development.

We cover the full project lifecycle, from ecological diagnostic to implementation and monitoring, at every territorial scale:

  • Ecological engineering projects: restoration, rewilding and ecological compensation
  • Protection and restoration of natural habitats: wetlands, watercourses, terrestrial environments
  • Actions for biodiversity, ecological continuity and green and blue infrastructure networks
  • Ecological features integrated into infrastructure and urban development projects
  • Avoid, Reduce, Compensate (ERC) measures and regulatory support
  • Assignments arising from environmental studies and engineering
  • Projects in environmental monitoring and post-works ecological follow-up
  • Operations related to soil decontamination and ecological site rehabilitation

Drawing on our market expertise, we identify all strategic information useful to players in ecological engineering and habitat protection:

  • Tender type (studies, ecological works, restoration, monitoring, assistance…)
  • Intervention type: restoration, protection, compensation, monitoring
  • Scope: local authorities, developers, public and private operators
  • Objectives: biodiversity preservation, regulatory compliance, sustainability

With Deepbloo, you gain a comprehensive and up-to-date view of all projects related to ecological engineering and natural habitat protection, enabling you to anticipate opportunities, target relevant tenders and support the implementation of sustainable ecological solutions in public and private projects.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST