Skip to content

Ecological Engineering and Natural Habitat Protection tenders, Asia

36 tenders tracked in Asia on Deepbloo.

36 tenders
  • UNDP UZBEKISTAN ARAL SEA WETLANDS INNOVATION CHALLENGE 2026

    International · International

    Introduction Innovation Challenge UNDP-UZB-01962 - Innovative solutions for restoring degraded and saline lands in the Lower Amu Darya Call for Proposals for the Challenge The UNDP Uzbekistan aims to…

    Buyer:
    UNDPUZB
    Published:
    18 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    Not specified
  • UNDP/RFQ/34/2026-SBGIN-Restoration of 4 Ponds in Dhangadhi

    South Asia · Nepal

    Keyword found in the description

    Description Request for Quotation for Restoration of 4 ponds / wetlands (Attagadhiya (Anta) Taal, Bantariya Taal, Mattkanna Taal and Tilke Taal,) in Dhangadhi Sub-Metropolitan City (DSMC) Project: Sm…

    Buyer:
    UNDP-SSD - Qais Yuosofzai
    Published:
    3 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    17 Aug 2026
  • Team Expert/National Evaluator

    South Asia · Philippines

    Keyword found in the description

    Output 1.1.1: Community level small grant projects in the selected landscapes that restore degraded landscapes, improve connectivity, support innovation in biodiversity conservation and optimization…

    Buyer:
    UNDP-SSD - Qais Yuosofzai
    Published:
    13 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    27 Jul 2026
  • 11.3.1 Design and construction supervision services for four (4) floating parks

    South Asia · Philippines

    Keyword found in the description

    Integrating floating wetlands for water treatment and ecological restoration, positioning the parks as functional environmental infrastructure for the waterways, not merely recreational add-ons. Buil…

    Buyer:
    UNDP-SSD - Qais Yuosofzai
    Published:
    10 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    24 Jul 2026
  • Project Management Consulting Services

    East Asia · China

    Keyword found in the description

    The key outputs include: (i) Completion of mixed forest ecosystem planting; (ii) Installation of water points, salt points, and shelter shrubs; (iii) Establishment and operationalization of prey bree…

    Buyer:
    SUSTAINABLE ECOSYSTEM RESTORATION AND BIODIVERSITY CONSERVATION PROJECT
    Published:
    27 May 2026
    Deadline:
    17 Jun 2026
  • Critical Habitat Assessment

    East Asia · China

    Keyword found in the description

    It includes habitat restoration and habitat connectivity restoration, protection of protected species (including Taihang Mountain Botanical Garden, wildlife rescue, capacity building for the protecti…

    Buyer:
    SUSTAINABLE ECOSYSTEM RESTORATION AND BIODIVERSITY CONSERVATION PROJECT
    Published:
    26 May 2026
    Deadline:
    16 Jun 2026
  • RFP16-Units of Affordable Senior Rental Housing Lebanon Senior Center

    North America · United States

    Keyword found in the description

    8606426100 ext. 1 Fax: SHill@LebanonCT.gov Documents: - PHASE I ENVIRONMENTAL SITE ASSESSMENT.pdf - Suspension or Debarment Para.pdf - 20221021_SENIOR HOUSING IWWC Site Plan Set.pdf - Lebanon Senior…

    Buyer:
    LEBANON TOWN OF
    Published:
    14 May 2026
    Deadline:
    17 Jun 2026

+26 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of opportunities and tenders in ecological engineering and natural habitat protection

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the tenders, expressions of interest and calls for projects dedicated to ecological engineering, natural habitat protection and ecological restoration, in France and internationally. This monitoring sits within the ecosystem of environmental protection, biodiversity and sustainable land development.

We cover the full project lifecycle, from ecological diagnostic to implementation and monitoring, at every territorial scale:

  • Ecological engineering projects: restoration, rewilding and ecological compensation
  • Protection and restoration of natural habitats: wetlands, watercourses, terrestrial environments
  • Actions for biodiversity, ecological continuity and green and blue infrastructure networks
  • Ecological features integrated into infrastructure and urban development projects
  • Avoid, Reduce, Compensate (ERC) measures and regulatory support
  • Assignments arising from environmental studies and engineering
  • Projects in environmental monitoring and post-works ecological follow-up
  • Operations related to soil decontamination and ecological site rehabilitation

Drawing on our market expertise, we identify all strategic information useful to players in ecological engineering and habitat protection:

  • Tender type (studies, ecological works, restoration, monitoring, assistance…)
  • Intervention type: restoration, protection, compensation, monitoring
  • Scope: local authorities, developers, public and private operators
  • Objectives: biodiversity preservation, regulatory compliance, sustainability

With Deepbloo, you gain a comprehensive and up-to-date view of all projects related to ecological engineering and natural habitat protection, enabling you to anticipate opportunities, target relevant tenders and support the implementation of sustainable ecological solutions in public and private projects.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST