Skip to content

Environmental Studies, Analysis and Engineering tenders, Europe

1,450 tenders tracked in Europe on Deepbloo.

1,450 tenders
  • City of Emden / Delivery of two laser-based speed monitoring systems

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    on the framework agreement Not applicable Information on the dynamic purchasing system Information on the dynamic purchasing system Not applicable Information on electronic auction An electronic auct…

    Buyer:
    Stadt Emden
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    1 Oct 2026
  • Badezentrum Sindelfingen - Maintenance and deep cleaning of the pools

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    Information on the framework agreement Not applicable Information on the dynamic purchasing system Information on the dynamic purchasing system Not applicable Information on electronic auction An ele…

    Buyer:
    STADT SINDELFINGEN ZENTRALE VERGABESTELLE
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    14 Oct 2026
  • REZ SW 45ind Agency for Employment Koblenz-Mayen

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    Maximum number of participating companies refers to the number of contractors within the framework agreement. 5.1.7 Strategic procurement Type of strategic procurement: Reducing environmental impact…

    Buyer:
    Bundesagentur für Arbeit (BA)
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    1 Oct 2026
  • B47n_BA 3.6_Konstr. Ingenieurbau_LSW1 und VZB

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    agreement Information on the framework agreement Does not apply Information on the dynamic purchasing system Information on the dynamic purchasing system Does not apply Information on electronic auct…

    Buyer:
    LBM WORMS
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    6 Oct 2026
  • 26D514014 - General Directorate of Customs (GZD) Dresden, New Office Building (Structural Engineering Design)

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    . - The REPRESENTATIONS and EXPLANATIONS to be developed by the bidder on the AWARD CRITERIA (see appendix "Description of Award Criteria and Evaluation") must be submitted with the tender documents…

    Buyer:
    Staatsbetrieb Sächsisches Immobilien- und Baumanagement, Zentrale, Zentralstelle Vergabe- und Ve
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    2 Oct 2026
  • Obernkirchen Primary School - Roof waterproofing works BA1

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    on the framework agreement Not applicable Information on the dynamic purchasing system Information on the dynamic purchasing system Not applicable Information on electronic auction An electronic auct…

    Buyer:
    LANDKREIS SCHAUMBURG VERGABESTELLE
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    1 Oct 2026
  • Scaffolding work

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    : No Currency: EUR - Euro Classification of the main product of a lot Classification type: Common Procurement Vocabulary Main classification code: 45262100 - Scaffolding work Type of contract award S…

    Buyer:
    WARTBURGSTIFTUNG EISENACH
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    2 Oct 2026
  • REZ Bayern_45Unt3mV_AA Landshut-Pfarrkirchen

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    Supplementary note to 5.1.6 (Requirements): It is not required to provide the names and professional qualifications of the personnel assigned to carry out the contract for the bid submission. 5.1.7 S…

    Buyer:
    Bundesagentur für Arbeit (BA)
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    6 Oct 2026

+1,440 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of opportunities and tenders in environmental studies, analysis and engineering

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the tenders, expressions of interest and calls for projects dedicated to environmental studies, analysis and engineering assignments, in France and internationally. This monitoring sits within the ecosystem of environmental protection, ecological transition and sustainable land development.

We cover the full project lifecycle, from diagnostic to operations, at every territorial scale:

  • Environmental studies, diagnostics and impact assessments
  • Environmental analyses: natural habitats, biodiversity, soils, water, air
  • Environmental engineering applied to infrastructure and development projects
  • Environmental and regulatory project ownership assistance (AMO)
  • Regulatory files and environmental procedures
  • Studies related to natural habitat and ecosystem protection and biodiversity
  • Assignments in environmental monitoring and impact control
  • Projects related to soil decontamination, pollution management and site rehabilitation
  • Projects integrating ecological transition, risk management and sustainability

Drawing on our market expertise, we identify all strategic information useful to players in environmental engineering:

  • Tender type (studies, engineering, project ownership assistance, analyses, monitoring…)
  • Assignment type: diagnostic, impact study, engineering, expertise
  • Scope: local authorities, developers, public and private operators
  • Objectives: regulatory compliance, environmental protection, sustainability

With Deepbloo, you gain a comprehensive and up-to-date view of all projects related to environmental studies, analysis and engineering, enabling you to anticipate opportunities, target relevant tenders and support the integration of environmental challenges in public and private projects.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST