Skip to content

Energy Efficiency tenders, Europe

4,127 tenders tracked in Europe on Deepbloo.

4,127 tenders
  • "Renovation of the facade of a multi-apartment residential building at Kalkūnes street 18, Kalkūni, Kalkūne parish, Augšdaugava municipality, to increase energy efficiency, in accordance with the project".

    West Europe · Latvia

    "Renovation of the facade of a multi-apartment residential building at Kalkūnes street 18, Kalkūni, Kalkūne parish, Augšdaugava municipality, to increase energy efficiency, in accordance with the pro…

    Buyer:
    SABIEDRĪBA AR IEROBEŽOTU ATBILDĪBU NAUJENES PAKALPOJUMU SERVISS
    Published:
    2 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    24 Sept 2026
  • Exterior Facilities_VE710

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    Information on recurring contracts Information on recurring contracts This is a contract award for recurring contracts Strategic procurement Strategic procurement Reducing the impact on the environme…

    Buyer:
    UNIVERSITÄTSMEDIZIN DER JOHANNES GUTENBERGUNIVERSITÄT MAINZ AÖR
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    9 Oct 2026
  • Fällmittel 2027

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    Information on the recurrence of contracts This is the award of recurring contracts Description After expiry of the contract Strategic procurement Strategic procurement Reducing the impact on the env…

    Buyer:
    UNIVERSITÄTSSTADT TÜBINGEN ZENTRALE VERGABESTELLE
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    1 Oct 2026
  • City of Emden / Delivery of two laser-based speed monitoring systems

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    Information on recurring contracts Information on recurring contracts This is a contract award for recurring contracts Strategic procurement Strategic procurement Reducing the environmental impact In…

    Buyer:
    Stadt Emden
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    1 Oct 2026
  • Badezentrum Sindelfingen - Maintenance and deep cleaning of the pools

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    auction will be used Information on recurring contracts Information on recurring contracts This is a contract award for recurring contracts Strategic procurement Strategic procurement Reducing enviro…

    Buyer:
    STADT SINDELFINGEN ZENTRALE VERGABESTELLE
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    14 Oct 2026
  • Conversion and expansion of Henry-Miller-Schule

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    The extension to the Henry-Miller-Schule was built in 1991 and, despite various renovation measures, no longer meets current energy efficiency requirements. Stadt Brackenheim therefore intends to pla…

    Buyer:
    Stadt Brackenheim
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    28 Sept 2026
  • Framework Agreement Serial Renovation

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    - Specialist Lot Energy Efficiency House 85 - Building Type 1 - Region West (EH85 - GT1 - RW) / 25 - Specialist Lot Energy Efficiency House 85 - Building Type 2 - Region North (EH85 - GT2 - RN) / 26…

    Buyer:
    GdW Bundesverband deutscher Wohnungs- und Immobilienunternehmen e.V.
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    29 Sept 2026

+4,117 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of energy performance opportunities and public contracts

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the public tenders, expressions of interest (AMI), calls for projects and contract award notices covering energy efficiency and energy audits, in France and internationally.

We track all services aimed at reducing consumption, improving building performance and optimising industrial and public facilities:

  • Regulatory energy audits (public companies, local authorities)
  • Energy performance diagnostics (EPD, commercial EPD, compliance)
  • Thermal studies, simulations, modelling and energy assessments
  • Energy performance plans (PPE), CO₂ reduction roadmaps (carbon)
  • Energy efficiency works: insulation, HVAC, lighting, GTB/BMS
  • Energy renovation of public, commercial and industrial buildings
  • Technical facility optimisation: HVAC, boilers, compressors, motors
  • Deployment of consumption monitoring systems, IoT, dataloggers
  • Energy performance contracts (EPC), optimised operations and maintenance

Thanks to our sector expertise, we identify the strategic data for you:

  • Contract type (audit, engineering, works, monitoring, EPC…)
  • Scope analysed (buildings, industries, public infrastructure)
  • Energy targets (kWh reduction, CO₂, regulatory compliance)
  • Regulatory constraints (Tertiary Decree, ISO 50001, mandatory audits)

With Deepbloo, you access all energy efficiency and audit opportunities, enabling you to anticipate renovation and energy performance projects across the public and private sectors.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST