Skip to content

Energy Efficiency tenders, Oceania

46 tenders tracked in Oceania on Deepbloo.

46 tenders
  • RFI for underutilised energy technologies

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    The information provided will help EECA build a view of current market thinking, opportunities and developing technologies, and their potential to help support New Zealand businesses to improve their…

    Buyer:
    Energy Efficiency & Conservation Authority
    Published:
    14 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    14 Sept 2026
  • Greenhouse and Energy Minimum Standards (GEMS) Check Testing Services

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    This testing is used to verify compliance with mandatory regulatory requirements and to confirm the accuracy of energy efficiency and performance claims made by manufacturers and suppliers. Testing i…

    Buyer:
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water.
    Published:
    1 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    12 Aug 2026
  • Advance Notice - Efficient Demand Flexibility

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    This tender is for the companies specializing in Energy-management services, Energy-efficiency consultancy services and similar sectors.

    Buyer:
    NOTICE OF INFORMATION ADVANCE NOTICE NOI
    Published:
    13 Mar 2026
    Deadline:
    2 Apr 2026
  • AI Solutions to support demand side energy efficiency

    Pacific · New Zealand

    RFx ID: 33486729 Tender Name: AI Solutions to support demand side energy efficiency Open Date: Wednesday, 11 February 2026 4:00 PM (Pacific/Auckland UTC+13:00) Close Date: Thursday, 30 April 2026 5:0…

    Buyer:
    Energy Efficiency & Conservation Authority
    Published:
    11 Feb 2026
    Deadline:
    30 Apr 2026
  • AI Solutions to support demand side energy efficiency

    Pacific · New Zealand

    AI Solutions to support demand side energy efficiency Details RFx ID : 33486729 Tender Name : AI Solutions to support demand side energy efficiency Reference # : Open Date : Wednesday, 11 February 20…

    Buyer:
    Energy Efficiency & Conservation Authority
    Published:
    11 Feb 2026
    Deadline:
    8 May 2026
  • AI Solutions to support demand side energy efficiency

    Pacific · New Zealand

    RFx ID: 33486729 Tender Name: AI Solutions to support demand side energy efficiency Open Date: Wednesday, 11 February 2026 4:00 PM (Pacific/Auckland UTC+13:00) Close Date: Friday, 8 May 2026 5:00 PM…

    Buyer:
    Energy Efficiency & Conservation Authority
    Published:
    11 Feb 2026
    Deadline:
    8 May 2026
  • 746-25-1011-PT - 24m Metro Class Passenger Vessels

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    The majority of ferries in the Auckland fleet are nearing the end of their economic life, with an average age of more than 20 years, and/or are not providing the operational flexibility/resilience, e…

    Buyer:
    AUCKLAND TRANSPORT 20 Viaduct Harbour Ave
    Published:
    12 Jan 2026
    Deadline:
    27 Feb 2026

+36 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of energy performance opportunities and public contracts

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the public tenders, expressions of interest (AMI), calls for projects and contract award notices covering energy efficiency and energy audits, in France and internationally.

We track all services aimed at reducing consumption, improving building performance and optimising industrial and public facilities:

  • Regulatory energy audits (public companies, local authorities)
  • Energy performance diagnostics (EPD, commercial EPD, compliance)
  • Thermal studies, simulations, modelling and energy assessments
  • Energy performance plans (PPE), CO₂ reduction roadmaps (carbon)
  • Energy efficiency works: insulation, HVAC, lighting, GTB/BMS
  • Energy renovation of public, commercial and industrial buildings
  • Technical facility optimisation: HVAC, boilers, compressors, motors
  • Deployment of consumption monitoring systems, IoT, dataloggers
  • Energy performance contracts (EPC), optimised operations and maintenance

Thanks to our sector expertise, we identify the strategic data for you:

  • Contract type (audit, engineering, works, monitoring, EPC…)
  • Scope analysed (buildings, industries, public infrastructure)
  • Energy targets (kWh reduction, CO₂, regulatory compliance)
  • Regulatory constraints (Tertiary Decree, ISO 50001, mandatory audits)

With Deepbloo, you access all energy efficiency and audit opportunities, enabling you to anticipate renovation and energy performance projects across the public and private sectors.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST