Skip to content

Energy Efficiency tenders, Middle East

117 tenders tracked in Middle East on Deepbloo.

117 tenders
  • PATIENT INTERFACE MODULE AND DATA CABIL WITH LED FOR ECG. MODEL .TC30. PART . 45356975731

    Near & Middle East · Saudi Arabia

    Keyword found in the description

    . - Competition Documents Value 2500.00 - Competition Status Approved - Contract Duration 30 Months - Is Insurance a Requirement for the Competition No Competition Type Public Competition - Governmen…

    Buyer:
    مستشفى تبوك الشراء المباشر بمستشفى الملك سلمان التفاصيل
    Published:
    18 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    26 Aug 2026
  • Innovation and Digital Transformation Ecosystem Tools Development Services

    Near & Middle East · Saudi Arabia

    Keyword found in the description

    No Competition Type Public Competition - Government Entity Saudi Energy Efficiency Center - Time Remaining 11 minutes : 0 hours : 30 days - Method of Submitting Offers Two separate files (Technical a…

    Buyer:
    المركز السعودي لكفاءة الطاقة المنافسات والمشتريات التفاصيل
    Published:
    18 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    18 Sept 2026
  • Development and operation of energy efficiency card systems

    Near & Middle East · Saudi Arabia

    Basic Information Competition Name Development and operation of energy efficiency card systems - Competition Number 34 - Reference Number 260739002916 - Competition Purpose The project aims to modern…

    Buyer:
    الهيئة السعودية للمواصفات والمقاييس والجودة إدارة المنافسات والعقود التفاصيل
    Published:
    8 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    9 Aug 2026
  • Assessment and Evaluation of the Implementation and Progress of the Third Nation

    Near & Middle East · Jordan

    Keyword found in the description

    Description Description of the Assignment: Assessment and Evaluation of the Implementation and Progress of the Third National Energy Efficiency Action Plan (NEEAP III) Period of assignment/services 7…

    Buyer:
    UNDP-SSD - Qais Yuosofzai
    Published:
    6 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    19 Jul 2026
  • Assessment and Evaluation of the Implementation and Progress of the Third Nation

    Near & Middle East · Jordan

    Keyword found in the description

    Description Description of the Assignment: Assessment and Evaluation of the Implementation and Progress of the Third National Energy Efficiency Action Plan (NEEAP III) (2) Period of assignment/servic…

    Buyer:
    UNDP-SSD - Qais Yuosofzai
    Published:
    6 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    19 Jul 2026
  • Development of a National Centralized Energy Efficiency Database Platform

    Near & Middle East · Jordan

    Description Description of the Assignment: Development of a National Centralized Energy Efficiency Database Platform Period of assignment/services 75 working days over 5 months Proposal should be sub…

    Buyer:
    UNDP-SSD - Qais Yuosofzai
    Published:
    6 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    19 Jul 2026
  • MAINTENANCE OF EWA HEADQUARTERS BUILDING

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    The objective is to ensure continuous operational reliability, optimal performance, and energy efficiency through scheduled inspections, preventive maintenance, and corrective repairs. The contractor…

    Buyer:
    Bahrain Tender Board
    Published:
    1 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    22 Jul 2026
  • MAINTENANCE OF EWA HEADQUARTERS BUILDING

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    The objective is to ensure continuous operational reliability, optimal performance, and energy efficiency through scheduled inspections, preventive maintenance, and corrective repairs. The contractor…

    Buyer:
    Ministry Of Works
    Published:
    1 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    18 Jan 2027
  • Support and operation of digital integration of energy efficiency systems and authority services

    Near & Middle East · Saudi Arabia

    Basic Information Competition Name Support and operation of digital integration of energy efficiency systems and authority services - Competition Number 25 - Reference Number 260639007135 - Competiti…

    Buyer:
    الهيئة السعودية للمواصفات والمقاييس والجودة إدارة المنافسات والعقود التفاصيل
    Published:
    24 Jun 2026
    Deadline:
    12 Jul 2026

+107 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of energy performance opportunities and public contracts

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the public tenders, expressions of interest (AMI), calls for projects and contract award notices covering energy efficiency and energy audits, in France and internationally.

We track all services aimed at reducing consumption, improving building performance and optimising industrial and public facilities:

  • Regulatory energy audits (public companies, local authorities)
  • Energy performance diagnostics (EPD, commercial EPD, compliance)
  • Thermal studies, simulations, modelling and energy assessments
  • Energy performance plans (PPE), CO₂ reduction roadmaps (carbon)
  • Energy efficiency works: insulation, HVAC, lighting, GTB/BMS
  • Energy renovation of public, commercial and industrial buildings
  • Technical facility optimisation: HVAC, boilers, compressors, motors
  • Deployment of consumption monitoring systems, IoT, dataloggers
  • Energy performance contracts (EPC), optimised operations and maintenance

Thanks to our sector expertise, we identify the strategic data for you:

  • Contract type (audit, engineering, works, monitoring, EPC…)
  • Scope analysed (buildings, industries, public infrastructure)
  • Energy targets (kWh reduction, CO₂, regulatory compliance)
  • Regulatory constraints (Tertiary Decree, ISO 50001, mandatory audits)

With Deepbloo, you access all energy efficiency and audit opportunities, enabling you to anticipate renovation and energy performance projects across the public and private sectors.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST