Skip to content

EV Charging Stations tenders, North America

86 tenders tracked in North America on Deepbloo.

86 tenders
  • Installation d’une borne de recharge pour véhicules électriques

    North America · Canada

    Keyword found in the description

    Les bornes de recharge, les piédestaux et les passerelles de communication seront fournis par le client. L’entrepreneur est responsable de leur installation, de leur raccordement et de la coordinatio…

    Buyer:
    Bgis - Pwgsc Rp1 Canada
    Published:
    26 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    17 Sept 2026
  • Virginia Electric Vehicle Infrastructure Phase 2 Statewide Charging Station Deployment

    North America · United States

    Keyword found in the description

    The Virginia Department of Transportation (VDOT or the Department) is pleased to announce this Request for Applications to establish Awards with fixed conditions to one or more Recipients to provide…

    Buyer:
    Virginia Department Of Transportation
    Published:
    10 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    28 Sept 2026
  • VADOC Headquarters Electric Vehicle Charging Stations 799-18403-002

    North America · United States

    Keyword found in the description

    The project is generally described as the installing of EV charging stations in the existing parking lot at VADOC Headquarters.

    Buyer:
    DOC ARCHITECTURE AND ENGINEERING
    Published:
    31 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    5 Aug 2026
  • Supply & Install 3 EV Charging Stations

    North America · Canada

    The Work generally includes but is not necessarily limited to the following: •Supply and install 2 dual head electric vehicle charging stations. Removal of exiting tree. Upgrade to existing electrica…

    Buyer:
    Bgis - Pwgsc Rp1 Canada
    Published:
    28 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    17 Aug 2026
  • Assessment of Canada’s EV Charging Infrastructure and Grid Requirements

    North America · Canada

    Keyword found in the description

    Assessment of Canada’s EV Charging Infrastructure and Grid Requirements Description Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to provide an up-to-date national electric vehicle charging infrastructure n…

    Buyer:
    DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES NRCAN
    Published:
    8 Jun 2026
    Deadline:
    7 Jul 2026
  • 26-11 EV Charger Installation

    North America · United States

    Keyword found in the description

    The Town of Ridgefield, Connecticut is soliciting proposals from qualified firms to furnish, install, network, and commission six (6) Level 2 electric vehicle (EV) charging stations at designated mun…

    Buyer:
    Ridgefield, Town of
    Published:
    21 May 2026
    Deadline:
    30 Jun 2026
  • Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure Advisory & Implementation…

    North America · Canada

    Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure Advisory & Implementation… Description 1. SUMMARY OF REQUIRED GOODS/SERVICES: CBC/Radio-Canada is committed to electrifying our mid-size fleet (approx. 600 ve…

    Buyer:
    CBCRADIO CANADA
    Published:
    8 May 2026
    Deadline:
    27 May 2026
  • Stage 1 – Electrical Service upgrade for an operations compound -…

    North America · Canada

    Keyword found in the description

    Upgrades are essential to ensure business continuity and advance electrification goals, including installing EV charging stations. Enhanced capacity will reduce emissions, improve energy efficiency,…

    Buyer:
    PARKS CANADA AGENCY PC
    Published:
    7 May 2026
    Deadline:
    21 May 2026

+76 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of EV charging infrastructure (EVSE) market opportunities and tenders

Deepbloo collects and analyses tenders, calls for projects, expressions of interest (AMI) and contract award notices related to electric vehicle charging infrastructure (EVSE) every day, in France and internationally.

We cover the entire infrastructure lifecycle, from development to operation, at all territorial levels:

  • Deployment of public and private charging stations
  • AC, DC, HPC (high-power) and ultra-fast charging stations
  • Charging hub projects (fleets, logistics, buses, industrial)
  • Engineering, civil works, electrical connection and fibre
  • Payment solutions, monitoring, smart charging and V2G/V2X
  • Maintenance, operation and upgrade/extension of existing networks
  • Integration with photovoltaics, batteries and microgrids

Drawing on our EVSE expertise, we identify all strategic data for you:

  • Contract type (EPC, supply, installation, O&M, CPO/EMSP, concession…)
  • Charger power rating (7 kW, 22 kW, 50 kW, 150 kW, 350 kW, etc.)
  • Installation type: car parks, fleets, roadside, motorways, retail, commercial

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST