Skip to content

GTB tenders, Middle East

91 tenders tracked in Middle East on Deepbloo.

91 tenders
  • Providing (5) BMS Technicians for MOSD Buildings

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    Title: Providing (5) BMS Technicians for MOSD Buildings Description: The Ministry of Social Development (MOSD) invites suitable vendors to submit their proposals for providing (5) Building Management…

    Buyer:
    SOCIAL INSURANCE ORGANIZATION TENDER BASIC INFORMATION PA REF NO 072026 TENDER REQUEST TYPE RFP TENDER PA REF NO 32026SIO 072026 TENDER PUBLISHED DATE 02082026 INTERNALEXTERNAL TYPE INTERNAL TENDER TITLE IN ENGLISH CHAT BOT SOLUTION TENDER TITLE ARABIC نظام المساعد الذكي المدعوم بالذكاء الاصطناعي TENDER DESCRIPTION IN ENGLISH THIS TENDER AIMS TO ENGAGE A QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED VENDOR FOR THE SUPPLY IMPLEMENTATION AND OPERATION OF AN AIPOWERED CHATBOT SOLUTION FOR THE SOCIAL INSURANCE ORGANIZATION SIO AS PART OF ITS DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION INITIATIVES AND EFFORTS TO ENHANCE SERVICE DELIVERY THE SCOPE INCLUDES THE PROVISION OF A COMPREHENSIVE MULTILINGUAL CHATBOT CAPABLE OF HANDLING EXTERNAL USER INQUIRIES RELATED TO SIO SERVICES REGULATIONS AND PROCEDURES WHILE GUIDING USERS THROUGH SERVICE JOURNEYS AND IMPROVING OVERALL ACCESSIBILITY AND CUSTOMER EXPERIENCE THE SOLUTION IS EXPECTED TO INTEGRATE WITH EXISTING SYSTEMS PROVIDE KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT CAPABILITIES AND OFFER ANALYTICS AND REPORTING TOOLS TO MONITOR PERFORMANCE AND USER INTERACTIONS THE PROJECT SCOPE FURTHER INCLUDES IMPLEMENTATION CONFIGURATION TESTING TRAINING AND THE PROVISION OF ONGOING TECHNICAL SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES TO ENSURE RELIABLE AND EFFICIENT SYSTEM OPERATION IN LINE WITH REQUIRED STANDARDS TENDER DESCRIPTION ARABIC تهدف هذه المناقصة إلى التعاقد مع جهة متخصصة لتوفير وتنفيذ وتشغيل نظام محادثة ذكي قائم على تقنيات الذكاء الاصطناعي لصالح الهيئة العامة للتأمين الاجتماعي وذلك في إطار تعزيز التحول الرقمي وتحسين جودة الخدمات المقدمة للمستفيدين يشمل نطاق المشروع توفير حل متكامل لروبوت محادثة متعدد اللغات قادر على معالجة استفسارات المستخدمين الخارجيين المتعلقة بالخدمات والأنظمة وتقديم الإرشاد اللازم حول الإجراءات مع إمكانية التكامل مع الأنظمة القائمة كما يتضمن الحل توفير واجهة لإدارة المحتوى المعرفي وآليات تتبع وتحليل التفاعلات وتقارير أداء بما يدعم تحسين تجربة المستخدم ورفع كفاءة تقديم الخدمة ويتضمن نطاق العمل أعمال التنفيذ والضبط والاختبار والتدريب بالإضافة إلى تقديم خدمات الدعم الفني والصيانة لضمان استمرارية تشغيل النظام وفق أعلى معايير الجودة والكفاءة CLASSIFICATION CPV CODES 720000005 IT SERVICES CONSULTING SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT INTERNET AND SUPPORT CONTRACT DURATION 1 YEAR INVITATION METHOD PUBLIC LOCAL GCC PROCUREMENT CATEGORY GENERAL PROCUREMENT SUB CATEGORY OTHERS COMMODITY CATEGORY 1068 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY IT SERVICES DEVELOPMENT OF SOFTWARE PROCUREMENT OF IT DEVICES LICENSES CYBERSECURITY SUPPLIER GRADES PREBID CLARIFICATION ONLINE IS THIS TENDERAUCTION ALLOCATED EXCLUSIVELY FOR SMES NO TENDER PROCESS TYPE SINGLE ENVELOPE IS ALTERNATE BID ALLOWED YES BID VALIDITY INITIAL BOND VALIDITY PERIOD DAYS 180 BID VALIDITY INITIAL BOND EXPIRY DATE 19022027 1330 TENDER DOCUMENT FEE BHD PAYMENT MODE ONLINE 15000 TENDER BOND VALUE 500000 AMOUNT IN BHD TENDER CALENDAR DATES BAHRAIN TIME TENDER DOCUMENT PURCHASES START DATE 02082026 1415 TENDER DOCUMENT PURCHASES END DATE 18082026 1338 PREBID CLARIFICATION START 02082026 1415 PREBID CLARIFICATION END 20082026 1338 BID SUBMISSION CLOSING 23082026 1330 PRICED BID OPENING 24082026 0800 FORMS OTHER DETAILS PUBLIC NOTICE AND ADVERTISEMENT
    Published:
    29 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    16 Sept 2026
  • Providing (5) BMS Technicians for MOSD Buildings

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    Tender Published Date : 29-08-2026 Internal/External Type : External Tender Title In English : Providing (5) BMS Technicians for MOSD Buildings Tender Title (Arabic) : توفير عدد (5) فنيين لتشغيل نظام…

    Buyer:
    Ministry Of Works
    Published:
    29 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    15 Mar 2027
  • RAQ-LRPS-2026-008-(9205377) Provision of reliable, secure, and high-performance internet connectivity services to UN agencies in Iraq, Long-Term Arrangement (LLTS) basis. For Local Companies only

    Near & Middle East · Iraq

    Keyword found in the description

    Annex A UNICEF GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS (GTC#s) Annex B C D E UNICEF supplier contractor profile. UNICEF Supplier / Contractor Profile Form [8 pages ] - to be submitted along with the technical pro…

    Buyer:
    UNICEF
    Published:
    6 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    23 Aug 2026
  • Procurement of 1 "40 foot High Cube Container"

    Near & Middle East · Turkey

    Keyword found in the description

    *****UNICEF's General Terms and Conditions (GTC), along with the special terms, conditions and clauses of any bid and contract are non-negotiable .

    Buyer:
    UNICEF
    Published:
    29 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    6 Aug 2026

+81 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of GTB/BMS opportunities and markets – Building Technical Management

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the public tenders, expressions of interest (AMI) and calls for projects dedicated to building technical management, in France and internationally. This monitoring spans the ecosystem of energy efficiency, technical supervision and building performance optimisation.

We cover the full project lifecycle, from diagnosis to operations, at every territorial scale:

  • GTB/BMS systems: supervision, control, automation and regulation
  • Modernisation of technical installations: HVAC, lighting, heating, ventilation
  • Integration and migration of existing systems: BACnet, Modbus, KNX, LonWorks
  • Energy optimisation of commercial, public and industrial buildings
  • Deployment of IoT sensors, dataloggers and consumption monitoring solutions
  • Maintenance, operations, performance monitoring and continuous improvement
  • Regulatory compliance and tracking of Tertiary Decree targets
  • Projects integrating photovoltaics, self-consumption, energy storage, HVAC or smart grids

Thanks to our market expertise, we identify all strategic information relevant to energy transition and technical management professionals:

  • Contract type (studies, supply, installation, works, maintenance, energy performance contracts…)
  • System type: GTB/BMS, supervision, regulation, energy IoT, BMS protocols
  • Scope: public buildings, commercial premises, multi-family housing, industrial sites
  • Objectives: CO₂ reduction, energy optimisation, facility automation

With Deepbloo, you gain a complete, up-to-date view of all GTB/BMS-related projects, enabling you to anticipate opportunities, target relevant markets and support the continuous improvement of building performance across the public and private sectors.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST