Skip to content

Solar tenders, Middle East

1,461 tenders tracked in Middle East on Deepbloo.

1,461 tenders
  • MAINTENANCE OF DIESEL ENGINE GENERATORS AT All PHC FOR 2027-2030

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    Contract Duration : 4 Year Evaluation Type : Item Wise Invitation Method : Public ( Local GCC) Procurement Category : General Supplier Grades : Common Procurement Sub Category Others Commodity Catego…

    Buyer:
    Ministry Of Works
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    21 Mar 2027
  • Supply of Temperature Switches for Gas Dehydration Units

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    Classification / CPV Codes : 31000000-6 - Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting Contract Duration : 1 Year Evaluation Type : Item Wise Invitation Method : Public ( Loca…

    Buyer:
    Ministry Of Works
    Published:
    31 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    14 Mar 2027
  • Supply of Socket

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    Classification / CPV Codes : 65000000-3 - Public utilities Contract Duration : 4 Month Evaluation Type : Item Wise Invitation Method : Public ( Local GCC) Procurement Category : General Supplier Grad…

    Buyer:
    Ministry Of Works
    Published:
    31 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    19 Jan 2027
  • Supply of Temperature Switches for Gas Dehydration Units

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    Classification / CPV Codes : 31000000-6 - Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting Contract Duration : 1 Year Invitation Method : Public ( Local GCC) Procurement Category…

    Buyer:
    BAPCO UPSTREAM WLL TENDER BASIC INFORMATION PA REF NO TPC14032026 TENDER REQUEST TYPE RFP TENDER PA REF NO 332026TWR TPC14032026 TENDER PUBLISHED DATE 31082026 INTERNALEXTERNAL TYPE INTERNAL TENDER TITLE IN ENGLISH SUPPLY OF TEMPERATURE SWITCHES FOR GAS DEHYDRATION UNITS TENDER TITLE ARABIC توريد مفاتيح درجات الحرارة لوحدات تجفيف الغاز TENDER DESCRIPTION IN ENGLISH BAPCO UPSTREAM INVITES QUALIFIED SUPPLIERS TO SUBMIT BIDS FOR THE SUPPLY OF TEMPERATURE SWITCHES FOR THE GAS DEHYDRATION UNITS GDUS THE TEMPERATURE SWITCHES ARE INSTALLED IN THE GLYCOL REGENERATION SYSTEM AND SERVE AS A CRITICAL SAFETY SHUTDOWN FUNCTION TO PROTECT THE PROCESS FROM ABNORMAL TEMPERATURE CONDITIONS RESULTING FROM PROCESS UPSETS OR CONTROL FAILURES THE SCOPE INCLUDES THE SUPPLY OF TEMPERATURE SWITCHES TO REPLACE EXISTING LEGACY UNITS DURING THE PLANNED TURNAROUND INSPECTION TI THE REPLACEMENT WILL ENHANCE EQUIPMENT RELIABILITY IMPROVE DIAGNOSTIC CAPABILITIES ADDRESS OBSOLESCENCE CONCERNS AND ENSURE CONTINUED AVAILABILITY OF MANUFACTURER SUPPORT AND SPARE PARTS FOR THIS CRITICAL APPLICATION TENDER DESCRIPTION ARABIC تدعو بابكو للاستكشاف والإنتاج الموردين المؤهلين لتقديم عروضهم لتوريد مفاتيح قياس درجة الحرارة لوحدات تجفيف الغاز GDUS تستخدم هذه المفاتيح ضمن نظام تجديد الجلايكول وتؤدي وظيفة إيقاف تشغيل آمنة وحيوية لحماية العملية التشغيلية من حالات ارتفاع أو انخفاض درجات الحرارة الناتجة عن اضطرابات التشغيل أو أعطال أنظمة التحكم يشمل نطاق العمل توريد مفاتيح قياس درجة الحرارة لاستبدال الوحدات الحالية خلال أعمال التوقف والصيانة الدورية TI بهدف تعزيز موثوقية المعدات وتحسين قدرات التشخيص واستكشاف الأعطال ومعالجة مخاطر التقادم وضمان استمرارية الدعم الفني وتوافر قطع الغيار لهذه المعدات الحيوية CLASSIFICATION CPV CODES 310000006 ELECTRICAL MACHINERY APPARATUS EQUIPMENT AND CONSUMABLES LIGHTING CONTRACT DURATION 1 YEAR INVITATION METHOD PUBLIC LOCAL GCC PROCUREMENT CATEGORY GENERAL PROCUREMENT SUB CATEGORY OTHERS COMMODITY CATEGORY 1065 ENERGY UTILITIES OIL POWER GENERATION ENERGY FUEL ELECTRICITY SOLAR SYSTEMS SMART METERS UTILITY INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES SUPPLIER GRADES PREBID CLARIFICATION ONLINE IS THIS TENDERAUCTION ALLOCATED EXCLUSIVELY FOR SMES NO TENDER PROCESS TYPE SINGLE ENVELOPE IS ALTERNATE BID ALLOWED YES BID VALIDITY INITIAL BOND VALIDITY PERIOD DAYS 180 BID VALIDITY INITIAL BOND EXPIRY DATE 14032027 1330 TENDER DOCUMENT FEE BHD PAYMENT MODE ONLINE 15000 TENDER BOND VALUE 500000 AMOUNT IN BHD TENDER CALENDAR DATES BAHRAIN TIME TENDER DOCUMENT PURCHASES START DATE 31082026 0900 TENDER DOCUMENT PURCHASES END DATE 07092026 2359 PREBID CLARIFICATION START 31082026 0900 PREBID CLARIFICATION END 08092026 2359 BID SUBMISSION CLOSING 15092026 1330 PRICED BID OPENING 16092026 0800 FORMS OTHER DETAILS PUBLIC NOTICE AND ADVERTISEMENT
    Published:
    31 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    15 Sept 2026
  • Supply of Data Logger

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    Classification / CPV Codes : 65000000-3 - Public utilities Contract Duration : 4 Month Evaluation Type : Item Wise Invitation Method : Public ( Local GCC) Procurement Category : General Supplier Grad…

    Buyer:
    Ministry Of Works
    Published:
    31 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    19 Jan 2027
  • Cleaning of solar cells for solar power plants

    Near & Middle East · Jordan

    Cleaning of solar cells for solar power plants Bid Number: 90/2026 Guarantee Amount: 3% of the value of the submitted offer Bid Copy Value: 300 Release Date: 2026-08-27 Last Date to Purchase Bid Copy…

    Buyer:
    CENTRAL ELECTRICITY GENERATING COMPANY CEGCO
    Published:
    27 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    16 Sept 2026
  • Supply of Substation, Oil, 1000KVA With Board

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    Classification / CPV Codes : 65000000-3 - Public utilities Contract Duration : 24 Week Invitation Method : Public ( Local GCC) Procurement Category : General Procurement Sub Category Others Commodity…

    Buyer:
    BAPCO UPSTREAM WLL TENDER BASIC INFORMATION PA REF NO TPC14032026 TENDER REQUEST TYPE RFP TENDER PA REF NO 332026TWR TPC14032026 TENDER PUBLISHED DATE 31082026 INTERNALEXTERNAL TYPE INTERNAL TENDER TITLE IN ENGLISH SUPPLY OF TEMPERATURE SWITCHES FOR GAS DEHYDRATION UNITS TENDER TITLE ARABIC توريد مفاتيح درجات الحرارة لوحدات تجفيف الغاز TENDER DESCRIPTION IN ENGLISH BAPCO UPSTREAM INVITES QUALIFIED SUPPLIERS TO SUBMIT BIDS FOR THE SUPPLY OF TEMPERATURE SWITCHES FOR THE GAS DEHYDRATION UNITS GDUS THE TEMPERATURE SWITCHES ARE INSTALLED IN THE GLYCOL REGENERATION SYSTEM AND SERVE AS A CRITICAL SAFETY SHUTDOWN FUNCTION TO PROTECT THE PROCESS FROM ABNORMAL TEMPERATURE CONDITIONS RESULTING FROM PROCESS UPSETS OR CONTROL FAILURES THE SCOPE INCLUDES THE SUPPLY OF TEMPERATURE SWITCHES TO REPLACE EXISTING LEGACY UNITS DURING THE PLANNED TURNAROUND INSPECTION TI THE REPLACEMENT WILL ENHANCE EQUIPMENT RELIABILITY IMPROVE DIAGNOSTIC CAPABILITIES ADDRESS OBSOLESCENCE CONCERNS AND ENSURE CONTINUED AVAILABILITY OF MANUFACTURER SUPPORT AND SPARE PARTS FOR THIS CRITICAL APPLICATION TENDER DESCRIPTION ARABIC تدعو بابكو للاستكشاف والإنتاج الموردين المؤهلين لتقديم عروضهم لتوريد مفاتيح قياس درجة الحرارة لوحدات تجفيف الغاز GDUS تستخدم هذه المفاتيح ضمن نظام تجديد الجلايكول وتؤدي وظيفة إيقاف تشغيل آمنة وحيوية لحماية العملية التشغيلية من حالات ارتفاع أو انخفاض درجات الحرارة الناتجة عن اضطرابات التشغيل أو أعطال أنظمة التحكم يشمل نطاق العمل توريد مفاتيح قياس درجة الحرارة لاستبدال الوحدات الحالية خلال أعمال التوقف والصيانة الدورية TI بهدف تعزيز موثوقية المعدات وتحسين قدرات التشخيص واستكشاف الأعطال ومعالجة مخاطر التقادم وضمان استمرارية الدعم الفني وتوافر قطع الغيار لهذه المعدات الحيوية CLASSIFICATION CPV CODES 310000006 ELECTRICAL MACHINERY APPARATUS EQUIPMENT AND CONSUMABLES LIGHTING CONTRACT DURATION 1 YEAR INVITATION METHOD PUBLIC LOCAL GCC PROCUREMENT CATEGORY GENERAL PROCUREMENT SUB CATEGORY OTHERS COMMODITY CATEGORY 1065 ENERGY UTILITIES OIL POWER GENERATION ENERGY FUEL ELECTRICITY SOLAR SYSTEMS SMART METERS UTILITY INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES SUPPLIER GRADES PREBID CLARIFICATION ONLINE IS THIS TENDERAUCTION ALLOCATED EXCLUSIVELY FOR SMES NO TENDER PROCESS TYPE SINGLE ENVELOPE IS ALTERNATE BID ALLOWED YES BID VALIDITY INITIAL BOND VALIDITY PERIOD DAYS 180 BID VALIDITY INITIAL BOND EXPIRY DATE 14032027 1330 TENDER DOCUMENT FEE BHD PAYMENT MODE ONLINE 15000 TENDER BOND VALUE 500000 AMOUNT IN BHD TENDER CALENDAR DATES BAHRAIN TIME TENDER DOCUMENT PURCHASES START DATE 31082026 0900 TENDER DOCUMENT PURCHASES END DATE 07092026 2359 PREBID CLARIFICATION START 31082026 0900 PREBID CLARIFICATION END 08092026 2359 BID SUBMISSION CLOSING 15092026 1330 PRICED BID OPENING 16092026 0800 FORMS OTHER DETAILS PUBLIC NOTICE AND ADVERTISEMENT
    Published:
    27 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    20 Sept 2026
  • Supply of Coupler, MD LD Poly

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    Classification / CPV Codes : 65000000-3 - Public utilities Contract Duration : 4 Month Evaluation Type : Item Wise Invitation Method : Public ( Local GCC) Procurement Category : General Supplier Grad…

    Buyer:
    Ministry Of Works
    Published:
    27 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    12 Jan 2027
  • Supply of Substation, Oil, 1000KVA With Board

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    Classification / CPV Codes : 65000000-3 - Public utilities Contract Duration : 24 Week Evaluation Type : Item Wise Invitation Method : Public ( Local GCC) Procurement Category : General Supplier Grad…

    Buyer:
    Ministry Of Works
    Published:
    27 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    18 Jan 2027

+1,451 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily collection and analysis of solar sector opportunities and tenders

Deepbloo collects and analyses tenders, expressions of interest, calls for projects and contract award notices in the photovoltaic sector every day, in France and internationally.

Our market intelligence covers all photovoltaic activities at every level — international, national, regional and local:

Drawing on our expertise in photovoltaic tenders, we identify the essential information for you:

  • Power level (MW)
  • Project type (ground-mounted, solar carport, rooftop…)
  • Number of PV panels
  • Key technical and administrative data

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST