Skip to content

Port Infrastructure tenders, Oceania

25 tenders tracked in Oceania on Deepbloo.

25 tenders
  • Ports North Marine Pilot Transfer Services (Ports of Cairns & Mourilyan)

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    Far North Queensland Ports Corporation Limited, trading as Ports North (PN) is a government-owned Corporation established under the Government Owned Corporations Act 1993 (Qld) that develops and mana…

    Buyer:
    FAR NORTH QUEENSLAND PORTS CORPORATION LTD
    Published:
    30 Jun 2026
    Deadline:
    3 Aug 2026
  • Ports North - Green Island Jetty Multi-Level Landing - New Fender Pile System

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    Far North Queensland Ports Corporation Limited, trading as Ports North (PN) is a government-owned Corporation established under the Government Owned Corporations Act 1993 (Qld) that develops and mana…

    Buyer:
    FAR NORTH QUEENSLAND PORTS CORPORATION LTD
    Published:
    23 Jun 2026
    Deadline:
    30 Jul 2026
  • Ports North Tenancy Fit-Out - Base Electrical Infrastructure Upgrades

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    Overview Far North Queensland Ports Corporation Limited, trading as Ports North (PN) is a Government-owned Corporation established under the Government Owned Corporations Act 1993 (Qld) that develops…

    Buyer:
    see VendorPanel for details
    Published:
    29 Aug 2025
    Deadline:
    Not specified
  • Ports North Smiths Creek 1 Shed Refurbishment

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

      Far North Queensland Ports Corporation Limited, trading as Ports North (PN) is a Government-owned Corporation established under the Government Owned Corporations Act 1993 (Qld) that develops a…

    Buyer:
    see VendorPanel for details
    Published:
    1 Aug 2025
    Deadline:
    Not specified
  • OS23306851 - Supply, Install and Maintain GPC Security Infrastructure

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

      Gladstone Ports Corporation (GPC) is seeking proposals, via its Invitation to Tender documents, from suitably qualified and experienced Contractors to Supply, Install and Maintain GPC Security…

    Buyer:
    see VendorPanel for details
    Published:
    25 Jul 2025
    Deadline:
    Not specified
  • EST02146 National Maritime Infrastructure Maintenance Program – Market Sounding

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    EST02146 National Maritime Infrastructure Maintenance Program aims to identify and remediate identified deficiencies in specific maritime structures requiring major capital investment to maximise the…

    Buyer:
    Department of Defence - DSRG
    Published:
    22 Jul 2025
    Deadline:
    7 Aug 2025
  • Plumbing Services Agreement

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    Overview Far North Queensland Ports Corporation Limited, trading as Ports North (PN) is a Government-owned Corporation established under the Government Owned Corporations Act 1993 (Qld) that develops…

    Buyer:
    see VendorPanel for details
    Published:
    10 Jun 2025
    Deadline:
    Not specified
  • CCTV SYSTEM MAINTENANCE

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    Safety Services - (50%) UNSPSC 2: Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies - (50%) Region/s: Cairns & Far North Queensland Section 1 Tender Overview Far North Queens…

    Buyer:
    See VendorPanel for details
    Published:
    14 May 2025
    Deadline:
    Not specified
  • Advance notice Long Term Freight Shipping Services to the Chatham Islands

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    The procurement’s proposed outcomes are a long-term agreement with a supplier to provide the service, this may require capital investment in upgrading port infrastructure on both the Chathams and the…

    Buyer:
    Ministry Of Transport
    Published:
    25 Mar 2025
    Deadline:
    1 Apr 2025

+15 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of opportunities and tenders in port infrastructure

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the tenders, expressions of interest and calls for projects dedicated to port infrastructure and associated equipment, in France and internationally. This monitoring covers the ecosystem of maritime transport, port logistics and transport infrastructure.

We cover the full project lifecycle, from design to operations, at every territorial scale:

  • Construction, extension and modernisation of port infrastructure
  • Maritime and inland waterway structures: quays, breakwaters, jetties, basins
  • Port facilities for freight, passengers and industrial activities
  • Port equipment: terminals, logistics zones, handling equipment
  • Dredging works, deepening and maintenance of port access channels
  • Maintenance and operation of port installations
  • Security of port zones and access points
  • Projects integrating maritime transport, logistics and intermodality

Through our market expertise, we identify all strategic information useful to port sector stakeholders:

  • Contract type (studies, works, equipment, maintenance, operations…)
  • Infrastructure type: maritime ports, inland ports, terminals
  • Scope: port authorities, local authorities, operators
  • Objectives: capacity, safety, logistics performance and sustainability

With Deepbloo, you gain a complete and up-to-date view of all projects related to port infrastructure, enabling you to anticipate opportunities, target relevant tenders and support the development and modernisation of maritime and inland ports and port infrastructure in both the public and private sectors.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST