Skip to content

Road Infrastructure tenders, Oceania

114 tenders tracked in Oceania on Deepbloo.

114 tenders
  • Provision of Temporary Traffic Management Services

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    To support the Territory’s commitment to maintaining safe, efficient, and reliable road infrastructure across the Australian Capital Territory (ACT), the Territory seeks to engage a suitably qualifie…

    Buyer:
    CITY AND ENVIRONMENT DIRECTORATE
    Published:
    24 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    24 Sept 2026
  • Civil , Electrical and Landscape Construction Works - Oonoonba

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    The works are intended to provide fully thirty-seven (37) serviced residential lots and one englobo future development parcel, associated public open space, road infrastructure, electrical reticulati…

    Buyer:
    Economic Development Queensland
    Published:
    19 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    15 Sept 2026
  • C1683 Paton Reserve Development Stage 1

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    The Contracts Works involve the development of Paton Reserve in Richmond, including path construction, boardwalks, car park construction, road resurfacing, stream enhancement works, water tank instal…

    Buyer:
    Tasman District Council
    Published:
    12 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    9 Sept 2026
  • CQURFQ-26-35-DFM - ROK Road and Carpark Repairs

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    The works comprise construct-only activities for the preparation and repaving of existing bitumen roadways and car parking areas within the CQUniversity North Rockhampton campus. The scope also inclu…

    Buyer:
    Central Queensland University
    Published:
    9 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    7 Sept 2026
  • Road Resurfacing - Asphalt 2026 - 2027

    Pacific · New Zealand

    RFx ID: 34491192 Tender Name: Road Resurfacing - Asphalt 2026 - 2027 Reference #: CC2187 Open Date: Friday, 17 July 2026 4:00 PM (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) Close Date: Thursday, 27 August 2026 4:00…

    Buyer:
    Invercargill City Council
    Published:
    17 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    27 Aug 2026
  • Road Resurfacing - Chip Seal 2026 - 2027

    Pacific · New Zealand

    RFx ID: 34491188 Tender Name: Road Resurfacing - Chip Seal 2026 - 2027 Reference #: CC2186 Open Date: Friday, 17 July 2026 2:00 PM (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) Close Date: Thursday, 27 August 2026 4:…

    Buyer:
    Invercargill City Council
    Published:
    17 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    27 Aug 2026
  • Bridge 145 Replacement

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    The Contract Works include the replacement bridge, associated approach road works, associated civil works, temporary works, environmental controls, compliance activities, reinstatement, handover and…

    Buyer:
    Central Otago District Council
    Published:
    1 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    8 Sept 2026
  • ROI - MDC Road Maintenance and Renewals Contract Documents Review

    Pacific · New Zealand

    RFx ID: 34319281 Tender Name: ROI - MDC Road Maintenance and Renewals Contract Documents Review Open Date: Wednesday, 17 June 2026 3:30 PM (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) Close Date: Tuesday, 30 June 20…

    Buyer:
    Masterton District Council
    Published:
    17 Jun 2026
    Deadline:
    30 Jun 2026
  • Waihemo Urban Water Main Renewal

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    Otago Exemption Reason : None Required Pre-qualifications : None Contact : Please use GETS Q&A Alternate Physical Delivery Address : Alternate Physical Fax Number : Overview This work is part of Urba…

    Buyer:
    Waitaki District Council
    Published:
    1 May 2026
    Deadline:
    9 Jun 2026

+104 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of opportunities and tenders in road infrastructure

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the tenders, expressions of interest and calls for projects dedicated to road infrastructure, road networks and associated equipment, in France and internationally. This monitoring covers the ecosystem of civil engineering works, road networks and land transport infrastructure.

We cover the full project lifecycle, from design to operations, at every territorial scale:

  • Construction, modernisation and rehabilitation of road infrastructure
  • Creation, maintenance and upgrading of urban and inter-urban road networks
  • Pavements, road surfaces, asphalt and road structures
  • Earthworks, utilities works (VRD) and road developments
  • Road safety equipment and devices
  • Associated structures: junctions, roundabouts, retaining walls
  • Maintenance and operation of road networks
  • Projects integrating urban mobility, electric mobility (charging points), road signage and parking

Through our market expertise, we identify all strategic information useful to road infrastructure stakeholders:

  • Contract type (studies, works, maintenance, upkeep, operations…)
  • Infrastructure type: urban road network, highway network, structures
  • Scope: municipalities, departments, regions, network operators
  • Objectives: safety, sustainability, performance and service continuity

With Deepbloo, you gain a complete and up-to-date view of all projects related to road infrastructure, enabling you to anticipate opportunities, target relevant tenders and support the development and modernisation of road networks in both the public and private sectors.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST