Skip to content

Sewage Sludge tenders, Europe

372 tenders tracked in Europe on Deepbloo.

372 tenders
  • Brandenburg Foundation for Cottbus-Frankfurt (Oder) Tax Consulting

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    notice Further Information Notice (HTML page) More information Map View 03046 Cottbus, Brandenburg + − Leaflet | © Federal Agency for Cartography and Geodesy 2022, Data Sources Subscribe to newslette…

    Buyer:
    Brandenburgische Kulturstiftung Cottbus-Frankfurt (Oder)
    Published:
    2 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    Not specified
  • Faecal sludge removal/Pit emptying Hückeswagen Castle City

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    Awarding body Name: Wupperverband Street address: Untere Lichtenplatzer Str. 100 Town: Wuppertal Postcode: 42289 Country: DE E-mail: zkv@wupperverband.de Contact point: ZKV Telephone: 0202 5830 Inter…

    Buyer:
    Wupperverband
    Published:
    2 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    24 Sept 2026
  • VKE D113, A1, 6-lane expansion Münster - Osnabrück - …

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    the technical and administrative implementation of the funding guideline “Establishment of an industrial bioeconomy through the further development and scaling of bio-based processes and the establis…

    Buyer:
    DEGES Deutsche Einheit Fernstraenplanungs- und -bau GmbH
    Published:
    2 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    8 Oct 2026
  • Urban Redevelopment Management (SUM) Schönefeld 2027-2028

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    documents Further Information Notice (HTML page) More Information Map View 04347 Leipzig, Saxony + − Leaflet | © Federal Agency for Cartography and Geodesy 2022, Data Sources Subscribe to Newsletter…

    Buyer:
    STADT LEIPZIG AMT FÜR WOHNUNGSBAU UND STADTERNEUERUNG
    Published:
    2 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    30 Sept 2026
  • Remediation of the "Alte Kläranlage" in Pößneck

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    The need for remediation results from contamination of sewage sludge stored in the basins or organic-rich screenings from the 50-year operation of the "Alte Kläranlage Pößneck", especially with chrom…

    Buyer:
    ALTLASTENZWECKVERBAND NORDOSTTHÜRINGEN ALZV NO
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    28 Sept 2026
  • Sewage sludge disposal decentralized plants (DZA)

    West Europe · Germany

    Therefore, please use only the contact details of the tendering institution from the notice if you: have a question regarding content or a remark about a tender or wish to retrieve the tender documen…

    Buyer:
    Zweckverband KÜHLUNG Wasserversorgung & Abwasserbeseitigung
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    10 Oct 2026
  • Waste disposal services

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    -0003 - Paper / Cardboard Lot 4: LOT-0004 - Waste glass / Plastic / Styrofoam / Laboratory glass Lot 5: LOT-0005 - Food waste Lot 6: LOT-0006 - Electronic and electrical waste, Refrigerators and free…

    Buyer:
    LMU KLINIKUM KLINIKUM DER LUDWIGMAXIMILIANSUNIVERSITÄT MÜNCHEN
    Published:
    31 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    23 Sept 2026

+362 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of opportunities and contracts related to sewage sludge

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the tenders, expressions of interest and calls for projects dedicated to the treatment, management and recovery of sewage sludge, in France and internationally. This monitoring is part of the ecosystem of wastewater management, waste management and by-product recovery.

We cover the entire project lifecycle, from development to operation, at all territorial scales:

  • Treatment of sludge from urban and industrial wastewater treatment plants
  • Dewatering, thickening, digestion and drying processes for sludge
  • Sludge recovery recovery: agricultural, energy, composting or co-treatment
  • Sludge storage, conditioning and transport facilities
  • Modernisation and compliance upgrades of existing treatment streams
  • Operation, maintenance and optimisation of sludge treatment units
  • Management of by-products and treatment residues
  • Projects integrating waste treatment, composting and waste recovery

With our market expertise, we identify all strategic information relevant to sewage sludge management stakeholders:

  • Contract type (studies, engineering, works, operation, maintenance…)
  • Process type: biological, thermal, mechanical, physico-chemical
  • Scope: local authorities, wastewater treatment plants, sanitation syndicates
  • Objectives: regulatory compliance, volume reduction, sustainable recovery

With Deepbloo, you gain a comprehensive and up-to-date view of all projects related to sewage sludge, enabling you to anticipate opportunities, target relevant contracts and support the optimisation of sludge treatment and recovery streams in both the public and private sectors.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST