Skip to content

Pumping Stations & Lift Pumps tenders, Middle East

112 tenders tracked in Middle East on Deepbloo.

112 tenders
  • RFQ-Operation and Maintenance of Stormwater Drainage Assets in Al Dhafrah

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    Keyword found in the description

    The contract covers full maintenance of lifting stations, pumps, pipelines, and related network assets, with a focus on sustainability and efficient resource use. The tender requires the contractor t…

    Buyer:
    ADPIC AL DHAFRA REGION MUNICIPALITY DRM
    Published:
    12 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    31 Aug 2026
  • RFQ-Operation and Maintenance of Stormwater Assets in Al Dhafrah

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    Keyword found in the description

    The contract covers full maintenance of lifting stations, pumps, pipelines, and related network assets, with a focus on sustainability and efficient resource use. The tender requires the contractor t…

    Buyer:
    ADPIC AL DHAFRA REGION MUNICIPALITY DRM
    Published:
    12 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    31 Aug 2026
  • RFQ-Operation and Maintenance of Stormwater Assets in Al Dhafrah

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    Keyword found in the description

    The contract covers full maintenance of lifting stations, pumps, pipelines, and related network assets, with a focus on sustainability and efficient resource use. The tender requires the contractor t…

    Buyer:
    ADPIC AL DHAFRA REGION MUNICIPALITY DRM
    Published:
    12 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    10 Sept 2026
  • Ipr 12618084

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    Keyword found in the description

    . - 80 EA 5: Supply and installation of ABB RTU 520/540 license Upgradation from 50 points to 250 points - 30 EA 6: Supply, installation and commissioning of Redundant PLC system with Gateway RTU for…

    Buyer:
    DUBAI MUNICIPALITY
    Published:
    6 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    12 Aug 2026
  • Supply of WASH Items for Rehabilitation of ALSamer Pumping Station

    Palestine

    Description UNICEF wishes to invite your company to submit a bid for the supply and delivery of Civil, Mechanical, Electrical, Odor System, and PV System items for the rehabilitation of the ALSamer P…

    Buyer:
    UNICEF
    Published:
    29 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    17 Aug 2026
  • SAMPLING AND MEASURMENT WORKS AT SANITARY FACILITIES.

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    Reference: SES-26/0005 Issued by: Ministry of Works Description: The project is to carry out samples from following sites: Tubli STP other minor plants, Reservoir, farms, pumping stations, trade wast…

    Buyer:
    Ministry Of Works
    Published:
    16 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    23 Aug 2026
  • SAMPLING AND MEASURMENT WORKS AT SANITARY FACILITIES.

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    Description: The project is to carry out samples from following sites: Tubli STP other minor plants, Reservoir, farms, pumping stations, trade waste according to scheduled frequency program, also per…

    Buyer:
    Bahrain Tender Board
    Published:
    16 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    23 Aug 2026
  • ACQUISITION OF GOODS FOR EQUIPMENT OF ISRAEL GALEANO-MANAGUA PUMPING STATION.

    Central America · Nicaragua

    tools (27110000), Fluid and gas distribution (40140000), Industrial pumps and compressors (40150000), Workshop machinery, equipment and supplies (23170000), Raw material in processed plates or bars (…

    Buyer:
    Empresa Nicaragüense de Acueductos y Alcantarillados (ENACAL) - Oficina de Compras
    Published:
    9 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    14 Jul 2026

+102 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of pumping station and lift pump opportunities and public procurement

Deepbloo collects and analyses daily the tenders, expressions of interest and calls for projects dedicated to lift stations and pumping equipment, in France and internationally.

This monitoring is part of the ecosystem of sanitation, drinking water and hydraulic infrastructure.

We cover the entire project lifecycle, from development to operation, at all territorial scales:

  • Design and construction of wastewater lift stations wastewater sanitation and stormwater stormwater
  • Supply and installation of lift pumps lift pumps: submersible, centrifugal, Archimedean screw
  • Electromechanical equipment: motors, variable-speed drives, control panels
  • Modernisation, extension and rehabilitation of existing installations
  • Securing structures hydraulic structures: redundancy, continuity of service, alarm systems
  • Operation, preventive and corrective maintenance of pumping stations
  • Integration of automation, sensors, remote management and SCADA supervision SCADA
  • Projects incorporating energy efficiency energy efficiency, hydraulic optimisation and consumption reduction

Thanks to our market expertise, we identify all strategic information useful to pumping and sanitation stakeholders:

  • Contract type (studies, supply, installation, works, operation, maintenance…)
  • Nature of equipment: pumps, stations, automation, instrumentation
  • Scope: local authorities, public networks, hydraulic infrastructure, industrial sites
  • Objectives: continuity of service, reliability, hydraulic and energy performance

With Deepbloo, you access a complete and up-to-date view of all projects related to pumping stations and lift pumps, to anticipate opportunities, target relevant contracts and support the operation and modernisation of pumping infrastructure in the public and private sectors.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST