Skip to content

Stormwater tenders, North America

613 tenders tracked in North America on Deepbloo.

613 tenders
  • Pre-Qualification - Rock Hill District Park Multi-Use Fields

    North America · United States

    Keyword found in the description

    Bidsreceived from those who have not been pre-qualified will not be considered.Construction bids for this project are currently scheduled to be opened in November2026.The project may include the cons…

    Buyer:
    County of Fairfax
    Published:
    31 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    10 Sept 2026
  • Lakeland Avenue Drainage Improvements

    North America · United States

    Keyword found in the description

    The Lakeland Avenue Drainage Improvement work consists of the following: Stormwater drainage improvements along Lakeland Avenue including curb and gutter, storm pipes and sidewalks; Dredging of the e…

    Buyer:
    Valdosta, City Of
    Published:
    27 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    24 Sept 2026
  • RFQ-On-Call Stormwater Services

    North America · United States

    Please visit this page for the RFQ https://crcogct.gov/rfp-rfq Contact information: Heidi Samokar 350 Church Street, 3rd Floor Hartford CT, 06103 United States Tel: 860-724-4282 hsamokar@crcogct.gov…

    Buyer:
    Capitol Region Council Governments
    Published:
    27 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    9 Oct 2026
  • SB010-27 Southlawn Pond Project

    North America · United States

    Keyword found in the description

    Work will include but is not limited to demolition of existing stormwater infrastructure and pond components, dewatering of the pond, excavation and grading for pond modifications, construction of a…

    Buyer:
    LAWRENCEVILLE CITY OF
    Published:
    25 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    1 Oct 2026
  • RFP 27-18-3150 Environmental Monitoring and Watershed Support Services

    North America · United States

    Keyword found in the description

    Forsyth County complies with the requirements included in: (1) the Stormwater Management Plan (SWMP) associated with a Phase I Medium Municipal Separate Storm Sewer System (MS4) permit and (2) a Coun…

    Buyer:
    Forsyth County Board Of Commissioners
    Published:
    21 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    24 Sept 2026
  • City Stormwater Asset Assessment

    North America · United States

    Assessment and Site Field Observation - 92683: Site Assessment, Environmental - 93831: Engineering and Surveying Equipment, Drawing Instruments, etc., Including Photogrammetry Equipment M - 30580: Su…

    Buyer:
    Sandy Springs, City Of
    Published:
    21 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    2 Oct 2026
  • Stormwater and Water Quality Design

    North America · United States

    Stormwater and Water Quality Design | Contract Number: DOT262214-2215-STORMWATER | Solicitation Ad Date: 8/21/2026 | Deadline for Bid Responses: 9/10/2026 at 2:00 PM Local Time | Documents: RFP - Pro…

    Buyer:
    DOT
    Published:
    21 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    10 Sept 2026
  • INTEGRATED INFRASTRUCTURE MASTER PLAN

    North America · Canada

    Keyword found in the description

    INFRASTRUCTURE MASTER PLAN Description The Corporation of the Town of Georgina ( Town ) is seeking bid submissions from experienced and qualified consulting firms ( respondent) to complete an Integra…

    Buyer:
    Town Of Georgina
    Published:
    21 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    18 Sept 2026

+603 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of stormwater management opportunities and public procurement

Deepbloo collects and analyses daily the tenders, expressions of interest and calls for projects dedicated to the management, treatment and control of stormwater, in France and internationally.

This monitoring is part of the ecosystem of water management, stormwater sanitation and adaptation to climate change.

We cover the entire project lifecycle, from development to operation, at all territorial scales:

  • Design and delivery of stormwater management structures hydraulic structures
  • Retention basins, infiltration basins, swales, trenches and nature-based solutions
  • Stormwater collection and drainage networks
  • Flow regulation, storage and control systems
  • Runoff water treatment and pollution reduction soil pollution
  • Modernisation, extension and compliance of existing infrastructure
  • Operation, maintenance and asset management of structures
  • Integration of sensors, monitoring systems, supervision and remote management

Thanks to our market expertise, we identify all strategic information useful to stormwater management stakeholders:

  • Contract type (studies, engineering, works, operation, maintenance…)
  • Nature of solutions: networks, hydraulic structures, alternative solutions
  • Scope: local authorities, urban developments, public infrastructure
  • Objectives: flood prevention, environmental protection, urban resilience

With Deepbloo, you access a complete and up-to-date view of all projects related to stormwater management, to anticipate opportunities, target relevant contracts and support the development of sustainable water management solutions in the public and private sectors.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST