Skip to content

Wastewater Sanitation tenders, Oceania

380 tenders tracked in Oceania on Deepbloo.

380 tenders
  • Modular Builder (D&C) - Omeo Depot

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    building, • Furniture, Fixtures and Equipment (FFE), • Modular building fit-out, • Demolition and asbestos removal, • Prefabrication of modular buildings, • New chemical store and dangerous goods equ…

    Buyer:
    : Parks Victoria
    Published:
    31 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    2 Oct 2026
  • All Centres - Supply of Chemicals for a Period of 36 Months

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    Throughout the Northern Territory, Power and Water uses a variety of chemicals for treatment and disinfection of water and wastewater. These sites comprise a combination of urban and remote locations…

    Buyer:
    Power And Water Corporation Gpo Box 1921
    Published:
    27 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    24 Sept 2026
  • Combination Vacuum Jetting and Hydro Excavation Vehicle

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    The vehicle is being procured to establish an in-house vacuum truck capability to support wastewater, water and civil maintenance operations across NEW's service area. The successful Supplier will pr…

    Buyer:
    North East Water
    Published:
    3 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    24 Aug 2026
  • WWTP Construction of Stage 1 Dewatering Upgrade

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    A highly recommended but non-mandatory Tender Information session will be held at Gippsland Water – Warragul Wastewater Treatment Plant, located at 240a Albert Road, Warragul at 11:00 AM (AEST) on Th…

    Buyer:
    Gippsland Water Kelvin Ryan
    Published:
    30 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    3 Sept 2026
  • Pūnaha Tautoko Pūkenga - Data Migration Services

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    Categories: 83101500 - Water and sewer utilities Regio: Wellington Exemption Reason: None Required Pre-qualifications: None Contact: Ben Worthington procurement@tiakiwai.co.nz Overview: From 1 July 2…

    Buyer:
    TIAKI WAI
    Published:
    23 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    13 Aug 2026
  • Eduction Services Contract 2026

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    The Supplier will be required to complete eduction services at our facilities such as Wastewater and Water Treatment Plants and on our linear assets such as Air Valve Pit cleaning. The contract will…

    Buyer:
    Gippsland Water Kelvin Ryan
    Published:
    21 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    24 Aug 2026
  • 3 Waters Drinking Water Safety & Compliance Audit Services

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    Categories: 77000000 - Environmental Services 81000000 - Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services Regio: Otago Exemption Reason: None Required Pre-qualifications: None Contact: Jacqueli…

    Buyer:
    Dunedin City Council
    Published:
    14 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    12 Aug 2026

+370 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of wastewater treatment opportunities and public procurement

Deepbloo collects and analyses daily the tenders, expressions of interest, calls for projects and award notices dedicated to sanitation and wastewater treatment, in France and internationally.

We monitor all infrastructure, operations and modernisation projects for local authorities, water syndicates and specialist operators:

Thanks to our sector expertise, we identify key information for you:

  • Contract type (works, engineering, supply, operation…)
  • Technologies (biological treatment, physico-chemical, MBR, UV…)
  • Regulatory requirements (UWWTD, ICPE, discharge standards)

With Deepbloo, you access in one click all opportunities related to sanitation and wastewater treatment, in France and internationally.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST