Skip to content

Water Reservoir tenders, North America

143 tenders tracked in North America on Deepbloo.

143 tenders
  • Repair Water Tower B738

    North America · United States

    [object Object]

    Buyer:
    Dept Of Defense Apo
    Published:
    2 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    11 Sept 2026
  • Repair Water Tower B738

    North America · United States

    [object Object]

    Buyer:
    Dept Of Defense Apo
    Published:
    28 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    2 Sept 2026
  • Merimere Water Tank Rehabilitation

    North America · United States

    Keyword found in the description

    The City of Meriden is seeking bids for the rehabilitation of the The Merimere Water Storage Tank (MWST). The project includes removing existing coating systems, surface preparation, and applying new…

    Buyer:
    Meriden, City of
    Published:
    27 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    7 Oct 2026
  • Water Reservoir Cleaning and Repairs

    North America · Canada

    Water Reservoir Cleaning and Repairs

    Buyer:
    Municipality of the County of Annapolis
    Published:
    11 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    31 Aug 2026
  • Devis réservoirs d'eau

    North America · Canada

    C01 - Bâtiments - Construction et maintenance de bâtiments ou d’installations - Avis d’appel d’offres

    Buyer:
    MUNICIPALITÉ DE SAINTLÉONARDDEPORTNEUF
    Published:
    10 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    31 Aug 2026
  • Professional Service Water Storage Tank Maintenance Program

    North America · United States

    The intent of this Request for Qualifications (RFQ) is to solicit and obtain the professional services of an experienced water storage tank maintenance firm to enter into a long-term 10-year, full-se…

    Buyer:
    Roswell, City Of
    Published:
    6 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    10 Sept 2026
  • Acquisition of Water Storage Tank for the GPS

    Central America · Dominican Republic

    Summary InformationSummary InformationSummary Information --- --- --- Base Total Price: 65,000 Dominican Pesos Request Reference: GCPS-DAF-CD-2026-0131 Request Name: Acquisition of Water Storage Tank…

    Buyer:
    Gabinete de Coordinación de Políticas Sociales
    Published:
    30 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    31 Jul 2026
  • City of Camrose - Invitation to Bid - Camrose HLPS #2 Reservoir Repairs

    North America · Canada

    Keyword found in the description

    The intent of the work is to restore water tightness of the HLPS #2 potable water reservoir structure (located at 3701 50 Street in Camrose, Alberta) and undertake rehabilitation work as shown on the…

    Buyer:
    City of Camrose
    Published:
    21 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    11 Aug 2026
  • 200,000 Gallon Elevated Water Storage Tank Division III

    North America · United States

    City of Reynolds (Owner) is requesting Bids for the construction of the following Project: 200,000 Gallon Elevated Water Storage Tank Division III. Bids for the construction of the Project will be re…

    Buyer:
    Reynolds, City Of
    Published:
    16 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    14 Aug 2026

+133 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of reservoir and water tower opportunities and public procurement

Deepbloo collects and analyses daily the tenders, expressions of interest and calls for projects dedicated to drinking water reservoirs, water towers and hydraulic storage structures, in France and internationally.

This monitoring is part of the ecosystem of drinking water, network management and water supply security.

We cover the entire project lifecycle, from development to operation, at all territorial scales:

  • Design and construction of drinking water reservoirs drinking water reservoirs and water towers
  • Storage structures: underground, semi-underground and elevated reservoirs
  • Rehabilitation, waterproofing and structural renovation of existing structures
  • Civil engineering works: reinforced concrete, tanking and coatings
  • Hydraulic equipment: valves, pipelines pipelines, safety devices
  • Sanitary and regulatory compliance of structures
  • Operation, maintenance and inspection of reservoirs
  • Instrumentation, remote monitoring and asset management of structures

Thanks to our market expertise, we identify all strategic information useful to drinking water and hydraulic infrastructure stakeholders:

  • Contract type (studies, engineering, works, rehabilitation, maintenance…)
  • Nature of structures: water towers, ground-level reservoirs, underground reservoirs
  • Scope: local authorities, water syndicates, public networks, urban and rural areas
  • Objectives: continuity of service, sanitary quality, safety and durability of structures

With Deepbloo, you access a complete and up-to-date view of all projects related to reservoirs and water towers, to anticipate opportunities, target relevant contracts and support the securing and modernisation of water storage infrastructure in the public and private sectors.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST