LBN-CO-ITB-136-26-(PV) System at Al Habb Water Treatment Plant in Tripoli
Near & Middle East · Lebanon
Description
- Buyer:
- UNDP-SDN - Roweida Mohamed
- Published:
- 22 Jun 2026
- Deadline:
- 21 Jul 2026
57 tenders tracked in Middle East on Deepbloo.
Near & Middle East · Lebanon
Description
Near & Middle East · Iraq
Description Tender description: RFP Consultant Services Contract for Works - Technical Assessment and Detailed Design of Six (6) Water Treatment Plants in Iraq IMPORTANT NOTE: Interested vendors must…
Near & Middle East · Iraq
Description Tender description: [Supply of Mechanical and Electrical Water Treatment Equipment for Five Water Treatment Plants WTPs in Anbar Governorate, Iraq] IMPORTANT NOTE: Interested vendors must…
Palestine
Keyword found in the description
Eligibilité des Soumissionaires: As per document Langue d'origine: Anglais Contact Adresse : Moneer Jaradat Executive Manager Jenin West Water Utility Haifa Street Haifa building 3rd floor Jenin, Wes…
Near & Middle East · Turkey
Invitation For Tenders Two Stage 1. Funding Details The above named client intends to use part of the proceeds of a loan from/grant administered by the European Bank for Reconstruction and Developmen…
Near & Middle East · Turkey
1. Funding Details The above named client intends to use part of the proceeds of a loan from/grant administered by the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (the Bank) towards the cost of…
Near & Middle East · Saudi Arabia
المعلومات الأساسية اسم المنافسة J-RT-WATER TREATMENT CHEMICAL TEST KIT FOR LAB & BOILER &CHILLED ATER-JR723996 رقم المنافسة JR723996 الرقم المرجعي 260339006822 الغرض من المنافسة تأمين قطع غيار / مواد…
Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates
Keyword found in the description
This tender is for the companies specializing in Water-treatment plant construction work, Drinking-water treatment plant construction work and similar sectors.
Near & Middle East · Oman
Keyword found in the description
This tender is for the companies specializing in Water-treatment work and similar sectors.
Near & Middle East · Oman
Keyword found in the description
This tender is for the companies specializing in Works related to water-distribution pipelines, Drinking-water treatment plant construction work and similar sectors.
+47 more results available in a demo
Book a demo to see all resultsDeepbloo collects and analyses every day the tenders, prior information notices and calls for projects dedicated to the treatment of drinking water, wastewater and industrial effluents, in France and internationally.
This monitoring is part of the ecosystem of water management, sanitation and the preservation of water resources.
With Deepbloo, you access a complete and up-to-date view of all projects related to water treatment, enabling you to anticipate opportunities, target the most relevant tenders and support sustainable water management across the public and private sectors.
An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.
Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.
“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial →
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial →
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial →