Skip to content

Water Treatment tenders, Oceania

186 tenders tracked in Oceania on Deepbloo.

186 tenders
  • GVW Nathalia Water Treatment Plant Decommissioning

    Pacific · Australia

    Goulburn Valley Water invites suitably qualified and experienced contractors to submit tenders for the decommissioning of the Nathalia Water Treatment Plant. The works are to be completed in accordan…

    Buyer:
    : Goulburn Valley Water
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    29 Sept 2026
  • Toora WTP Disinfection Safety Improvements

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    Toora Water Treatment Plant – Disinfection Safety Improvements South Gippsland Water is seeking tenders from suitably qualified and experienced contractors for the Toora Water Treatment Plant Disinfe…

    Buyer:
    South Gippsland Water
    Published:
    25 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    22 Sept 2026
  • Tier 1 Office Accommodation Design & Construct - Expression of Interest

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    Design & Construct Seqwater is undertaking a two-phase procurement process to identify and engage suitably qualified Principal Contractors for the delivery of office accommodation buildings at the Mt…

    Buyer:
    Seqwater
    Published:
    20 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    10 Sept 2026
  • Mt Hotham Water Treatment UV unit supply

    Pacific · Australia

    Manufacture, supply, component design, delivery, installation, testing and commissioning of a Drinking Water UV Disinfection System and Associated Works. The site of the works is at the Mt Hotham Alp…

    Buyer:
    Alpine Resorts Victoria
    Published:
    29 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    28 Aug 2026
  • Eduction Services Contract 2026

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    The Supplier will be required to complete eduction services at our facilities such as Wastewater and Water Treatment Plants and on our linear assets such as Air Valve Pit cleaning. The contract will…

    Buyer:
    Gippsland Water Kelvin Ryan
    Published:
    21 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    24 Aug 2026
  • 3 Waters Operations & Maintenance Contract 2027

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    Categories : - 47101500 - Water treatment and supply equipment - 83101500 - Water and sewer utilities Regions: - New Zealand Required Pre-qualifications : None Contact : Procurement Administrator ope…

    Buyer:
    QUEENSTOWNLAKES DISTRICT COUNCIL
    Published:
    8 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    30 Sept 2026
  • Te Poutama Water Treatment Plant

    Pacific · New Zealand

    RFx ID: 34435298 Tender Name: Te Poutama Water Treatment Plant Reference #: OTRFP_2026-598 Open Date: Monday, 6 July 2026 3:00 PM (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) Close Date: Tuesday, 4 August 2026 12:00…

    Buyer:
    ORANGA TAMARIKIMINISTRY FOR CHILDREN
    Published:
    6 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    4 Aug 2026
  • C01538

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    Instrumentation · IoT and Network Communications · Mechanical Engineering · Environmental (e.g. flora and fauna services environmental impact studies) · Geotechnical · Structural · Materials (includi…

    Buyer:
    Grampians Wimmera Mallee Water Corporation
    Published:
    1 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    21 Jul 2026
  • C01523

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    GWMWater invites tender submissions for the Design & Construction of behind-the-meter solar systems at five sites: Dimboola Water Treatment Plant (roof) Nhill Wastewater Treatment Plant (ground) Berr…

    Buyer:
    Grampians Wimmera Mallee Water Corporation
    Published:
    24 Jun 2026
    Deadline:
    22 Jul 2026

+176 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of opportunities and markets related to water treatment

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the tenders, prior information notices and calls for projects dedicated to the treatment of drinking water, wastewater and industrial effluents, in France and internationally.

This monitoring is part of the ecosystem of water management, sanitation and the preservation of water resources.

We cover the full project lifecycle, from development to operation, at every territorial scale:

  • Design and construction of drinking water drinking water and wastewater sanitation treatment units
  • Treatment plants wastewater treatment plants: filtration, sedimentation, clarification, disinfection
  • Biological and physico-chemical processes for urban and industrial waters
  • Tertiary treatment, water reuse (REUT) and recycling
  • Modernisation, extension and regulatory compliance of existing installations
  • Operation, maintenance and performance optimisation of facilities
  • Integration of sensors, monitoring systems and process supervision
  • Projects integrating automation, instrumentation, SCADA SCADA and energy efficiency energy efficiency

Thanks to our market expertise, we identify all the strategic information useful to water treatment players:

  • Contract type (studies, engineering, works, operations, maintenance…)
  • Process type: biological, physico-chemical, membrane-based, tertiary
  • Scope: local authorities, public networks, industrial sites, hydraulic infrastructure
  • Objectives: water quality, regulatory compliance, performance and sustainability

With Deepbloo, you access a complete and up-to-date view of all projects related to water treatment, enabling you to anticipate opportunities, target the most relevant tenders and support sustainable water management across the public and private sectors.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST