Skip to content

Artificial Intelligence tenders, Africa

579 tenders tracked in Africa on Deepbloo.

579 tenders
  • Lot 27. Procurement of Raspberry Pi 4B

    East Africa · Ethiopia

    Keyword found in the description

    Procurement of Raspberry Pi 4B Reference: AII-NCB-G-0021-2019-PUR Procuring entity: Artificial Intelligence Institute Category: Goods Procurement method: Open Competition: National Procurement type:…

    Buyer:
    Artificial Intelligence Institute
    Published:
    2 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    3 Sept 2026
  • Lot 70 procurement of ነዳጅ መቅጃ ፓምፕ

    East Africa · Ethiopia

    Keyword found in the description

    lot 70 procurement of ነዳጅ መቅጃ ፓምፕ Reference: AII-NCB-G-0020-2019-PUR Procuring entity: Artificial Intelligence Institute Category: Goods Procurement method: Open Competition: National Procurement typ…

    Buyer:
    Artificial Intelligence Institute
    Published:
    2 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    3 Sept 2026
  • Lot 25. Procurement of Printing product

    East Africa · Ethiopia

    Keyword found in the description

    Procurement of Printing product Reference: AII-NCB-G-0015-2019-PUR Procuring entity: Artificial Intelligence Institute Category: Goods Procurement method: Open Competition: National Procurement type:…

    Buyer:
    Artificial Intelligence Institute
    Published:
    31 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    1 Sept 2026
  • Procurement of Electronics Equipment

    East Africa · Ethiopia

    Keyword found in the description

    Procurement of Electronics Equipment Reference: AII-NCB-G-0013-2019-PUR Procuring entity: Artificial Intelligence Institute Category: Goods Procurement method: Open Competition: National Procurement…

    Buyer:
    Artificial Intelligence Institute
    Published:
    31 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    1 Sept 2026
  • Procurement of Educational Materials

    East Africa · Ethiopia

    Keyword found in the description

    Procurement of Educational Materials Reference: AII-NCB-G-0014-2019-PUR Procuring entity: Artificial Intelligence Institute Category: Goods Procurement method: Open Competition: National Procurement…

    Buyer:
    Artificial Intelligence Institute
    Published:
    31 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    1 Sept 2026
  • Procurement of Sanitary Items

    East Africa · Ethiopia

    Keyword found in the description

    Procurement of Sanitary Items Reference: AII-NCB-G-0011-2019-PUR Procuring entity: Artificial Intelligence Institute Category: Goods Procurement method: Open Competition: National Procurement type: S…

    Buyer:
    Artificial Intelligence Institute
    Published:
    28 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    31 Aug 2026
  • Procurement of Electronics Equipment

    East Africa · Ethiopia

    Keyword found in the description

    Procurement of Electronics Equipment Reference: AII-NCB-G-0010-2019-PUR Procuring entity: Artificial Intelligence Institute Category: Goods Procurement method: Open Competition: National Procurement…

    Buyer:
    Artificial Intelligence Institute
    Published:
    28 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    31 Aug 2026
  • Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services

    East Africa · Ethiopia

    Keyword found in the description

    Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services Reference: AII-NCB-G-0009-2019-PUR Procuring entity: Artificial Intelligence Institute Category: Goods Procurement method: Open Competition: National P…

    Buyer:
    Artificial Intelligence Institute
    Published:
    28 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    31 Aug 2026
  • Lot 66 procurement of የሃገር ባህል ልብስ

    East Africa · Ethiopia

    Keyword found in the description

    lot 66 procurement of የሃገር ባህል ልብስ Reference: AII-NCB-G-0012-2019-PUR Procuring entity: Artificial Intelligence Institute Category: Goods Procurement method: Open Competition: National Procurement ty…

    Buyer:
    Artificial Intelligence Institute
    Published:
    28 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    31 Aug 2026

+569 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of tenders and public procurement opportunities in artificial intelligence

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the tenders, market consultations and project calls dedicated to artificial intelligence (AI) solutions, in France and internationally. This monitoring covers the ecosystem of digital technology, advanced software and information system modernisation.

We cover the entire project lifecycle, from development to operation, at all territorial scales:

  • Development and deployment of AI solutions: machine learning, deep learning
  • AI applied to public services: data analysis, decision support, automation
  • Natural language processing (NLP), computer vision and document recognition
  • Integration of AI components into business software business software and existing platforms websites
  • AI projects for cybersecurity, anomaly detection and risk prevention
  • Industrialisation, operation and maintenance of AI models
  • Data governance, ethics, explainability and regulatory compliance
  • Projects integrating data, cloud, CRM CRM, management tools management and digitalisation digitalisation

Thanks to our market expertise, we identify all strategic information useful to players in the artificial intelligence sector:

  • Contract type (studies, development, integration, operation, IT maintenance IT maintenance…)
  • AI type: predictive, analytical, generative, decision-making
  • Scope: local authorities, public administrations, public institutions, enterprises
  • Objectives: automation, performance, innovation, data value creation

With Deepbloo, you gain a complete and up-to-date view of all artificial intelligence-related projects, enabling you to anticipate opportunities, target relevant tenders and support the integration of AI into the digital systems of public and private sector organisations.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST