Skip to content

Cybersecurity tenders

1,871 tenders tracked on Deepbloo.

1,871 tenders
  • On Vehicle Digital Technology (AVL, CCTV, APC, TLP, Comms, On Bus Destination, AVA, Bridge Strike Systems & Vehicle Compute Capability) Franchising and Wider Transport Ticketing & Payment Consultancy Services

    West Europe · United Kingdom

    Keyword found in the description

    Requirements include secure, low-latency communications, monitoring and reporting, remote configuration, interoperability, performance analysis, testing, cybersecurity and ongoing technical support.

    Buyer:
    SOUTH WEST SMART APPLICATIONS LIMITED
    Published:
    2 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    10 Oct 2026
  • 9947 Station Services Mediation System (SSMS)

    West Europe · Ireland

    Keyword found in the description

    The scope includes all necessary software, licences, configuration and integration services, testing, commissioning, migration, documentation, training, maintenance, technical support, cybersecurity…

    Buyer:
    IARNRÓD EIREANNIRISH RAIL
    Published:
    2 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    14 Oct 2026
  • Organization and holding of training for employees of the National Bank of the Republic of Kazakhstan

    Central Asia · Kazakhstan

    Keyword found in the description

    goods, works, services in Russian Organization and holding of training for employees of the National Bank of the Republic of Kazakhstan Name of purchased goods, works, services in the state language…

    Buyer:
    РЕСПУБЛИКАНСКОЕ ГОСУДАРСТВЕННОЕ УЧРЕЖДЕНИЕ НАЦИОНАЛЬНЫЙ БАНК РЕСПУБЛИКИ КАЗАХСТАН
    Published:
    2 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    9 Sept 2026
  • Website Vulnerability Scanning Software 3-Year License

    East Asia · Taiwan

    Keyword found in the description

    This procurement falls under the scope of information services involving "businesses with sensitive or national security (including cybersecurity) concerns" as announced by the Ministry of Economic A…

    Buyer:
    台灣電力股份有限公司
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    7 Sept 2026
  • Helpdesk and IT Support Services

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    Classification / CPV Codes : 72000000-5 - IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support Contract Duration : 1 Year Invitation Method : Public ( Local GCC) Procurement Category :…

    Buyer:
    SOCIAL INSURANCE ORGANIZATION TENDER BASIC INFORMATION PA REF NO 072026 TENDER REQUEST TYPE RFP TENDER PA REF NO 32026SIO 072026 TENDER PUBLISHED DATE 02082026 INTERNALEXTERNAL TYPE INTERNAL TENDER TITLE IN ENGLISH CHAT BOT SOLUTION TENDER TITLE ARABIC نظام المساعد الذكي المدعوم بالذكاء الاصطناعي TENDER DESCRIPTION IN ENGLISH THIS TENDER AIMS TO ENGAGE A QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED VENDOR FOR THE SUPPLY IMPLEMENTATION AND OPERATION OF AN AIPOWERED CHATBOT SOLUTION FOR THE SOCIAL INSURANCE ORGANIZATION SIO AS PART OF ITS DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION INITIATIVES AND EFFORTS TO ENHANCE SERVICE DELIVERY THE SCOPE INCLUDES THE PROVISION OF A COMPREHENSIVE MULTILINGUAL CHATBOT CAPABLE OF HANDLING EXTERNAL USER INQUIRIES RELATED TO SIO SERVICES REGULATIONS AND PROCEDURES WHILE GUIDING USERS THROUGH SERVICE JOURNEYS AND IMPROVING OVERALL ACCESSIBILITY AND CUSTOMER EXPERIENCE THE SOLUTION IS EXPECTED TO INTEGRATE WITH EXISTING SYSTEMS PROVIDE KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT CAPABILITIES AND OFFER ANALYTICS AND REPORTING TOOLS TO MONITOR PERFORMANCE AND USER INTERACTIONS THE PROJECT SCOPE FURTHER INCLUDES IMPLEMENTATION CONFIGURATION TESTING TRAINING AND THE PROVISION OF ONGOING TECHNICAL SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES TO ENSURE RELIABLE AND EFFICIENT SYSTEM OPERATION IN LINE WITH REQUIRED STANDARDS TENDER DESCRIPTION ARABIC تهدف هذه المناقصة إلى التعاقد مع جهة متخصصة لتوفير وتنفيذ وتشغيل نظام محادثة ذكي قائم على تقنيات الذكاء الاصطناعي لصالح الهيئة العامة للتأمين الاجتماعي وذلك في إطار تعزيز التحول الرقمي وتحسين جودة الخدمات المقدمة للمستفيدين يشمل نطاق المشروع توفير حل متكامل لروبوت محادثة متعدد اللغات قادر على معالجة استفسارات المستخدمين الخارجيين المتعلقة بالخدمات والأنظمة وتقديم الإرشاد اللازم حول الإجراءات مع إمكانية التكامل مع الأنظمة القائمة كما يتضمن الحل توفير واجهة لإدارة المحتوى المعرفي وآليات تتبع وتحليل التفاعلات وتقارير أداء بما يدعم تحسين تجربة المستخدم ورفع كفاءة تقديم الخدمة ويتضمن نطاق العمل أعمال التنفيذ والضبط والاختبار والتدريب بالإضافة إلى تقديم خدمات الدعم الفني والصيانة لضمان استمرارية تشغيل النظام وفق أعلى معايير الجودة والكفاءة CLASSIFICATION CPV CODES 720000005 IT SERVICES CONSULTING SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT INTERNET AND SUPPORT CONTRACT DURATION 1 YEAR INVITATION METHOD PUBLIC LOCAL GCC PROCUREMENT CATEGORY GENERAL PROCUREMENT SUB CATEGORY OTHERS COMMODITY CATEGORY 1068 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY IT SERVICES DEVELOPMENT OF SOFTWARE PROCUREMENT OF IT DEVICES LICENSES CYBERSECURITY SUPPLIER GRADES PREBID CLARIFICATION ONLINE IS THIS TENDERAUCTION ALLOCATED EXCLUSIVELY FOR SMES NO TENDER PROCESS TYPE SINGLE ENVELOPE IS ALTERNATE BID ALLOWED YES BID VALIDITY INITIAL BOND VALIDITY PERIOD DAYS 180 BID VALIDITY INITIAL BOND EXPIRY DATE 19022027 1330 TENDER DOCUMENT FEE BHD PAYMENT MODE ONLINE 15000 TENDER BOND VALUE 500000 AMOUNT IN BHD TENDER CALENDAR DATES BAHRAIN TIME TENDER DOCUMENT PURCHASES START DATE 02082026 1415 TENDER DOCUMENT PURCHASES END DATE 18082026 1338 PREBID CLARIFICATION START 02082026 1415 PREBID CLARIFICATION END 20082026 1338 BID SUBMISSION CLOSING 23082026 1330 PRICED BID OPENING 24082026 0800 FORMS OTHER DETAILS PUBLIC NOTICE AND ADVERTISEMENT
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    15 Sept 2026
  • Network Equipment

    East Asia · Taiwan

    Keyword found in the description

    In accordance with Article 4, Paragraph 1 of the "Enforcement Rules of the Cybersecurity Management Act": "The contractor shall have comprehensive cybersecurity management measures or pass third-part…

    Buyer:
    台灣電力股份有限公司基隆區營業處
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    14 Sept 2026
  • Helpdesk and IT Support Services

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    Codes : 72000000-5 - IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support Contract Duration : 1 Year Evaluation Type : Item Wise Invitation Method : Public ( Local GCC) Procurement Cat…

    Buyer:
    Ministry Of Works
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    14 Mar 2027

+1,861 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of opportunities and markets related to cybersecurity

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the tenders, prior information notices and calls for projects dedicated to cybersecurity, the protection of information systems and the securing of digital infrastructure, in France and internationally.

This monitoring is part of the ecosystem of digital security, the resilience of critical systems and data protection.

We cover the full project lifecycle, from development to operation, at every territorial scale:

  • Information system security: audits, assessments, security plans
  • Network and infrastructure protection: firewalls, IDS/IPS, SOC, supervision
  • IT and OT cybersecurity: industrial, energy and telecom environments
  • Regulatory compliance: GDPR, NIS2, ISO 27001, information security policy
  • Deployment of security solutions: IAM, EDR/XDR, encryption, backup
  • Penetration testing, vulnerability audits and risk management
  • Operation, maintenance and continuous improvement of security systems
  • Projects integrating cloud, data centres, IoT, smart city or critical infrastructure

Thanks to our market expertise, we identify all the strategic information useful to cybersecurity players:

  • Contract type (audit, consultancy, supply, integration, operations, managed services…)
  • Security domain: network, application, cloud, OT/industrial, data
  • Scope: government agencies, local authorities, enterprises, critical infrastructure
  • Objectives: protection, compliance, resilience, service continuity

With Deepbloo, you access a complete and up-to-date view of all projects related to cybersecurity, enabling you to anticipate opportunities, target the most relevant tenders and support the securing of information systems across the public and private sectors.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST