Skip to content

IT Maintenance tenders

729 tenders tracked on Deepbloo.

729 tenders
  • Helpdesk and IT Support Services

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Title: Helpdesk and IT Support Services Description: The purpose of this RFP is to enable the council to carry out day-to-day Technical Support and Helpdesk tasks, to ensure quality service level of…

    Buyer:
    SOCIAL INSURANCE ORGANIZATION TENDER BASIC INFORMATION PA REF NO 072026 TENDER REQUEST TYPE RFP TENDER PA REF NO 32026SIO 072026 TENDER PUBLISHED DATE 02082026 INTERNALEXTERNAL TYPE INTERNAL TENDER TITLE IN ENGLISH CHAT BOT SOLUTION TENDER TITLE ARABIC نظام المساعد الذكي المدعوم بالذكاء الاصطناعي TENDER DESCRIPTION IN ENGLISH THIS TENDER AIMS TO ENGAGE A QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED VENDOR FOR THE SUPPLY IMPLEMENTATION AND OPERATION OF AN AIPOWERED CHATBOT SOLUTION FOR THE SOCIAL INSURANCE ORGANIZATION SIO AS PART OF ITS DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION INITIATIVES AND EFFORTS TO ENHANCE SERVICE DELIVERY THE SCOPE INCLUDES THE PROVISION OF A COMPREHENSIVE MULTILINGUAL CHATBOT CAPABLE OF HANDLING EXTERNAL USER INQUIRIES RELATED TO SIO SERVICES REGULATIONS AND PROCEDURES WHILE GUIDING USERS THROUGH SERVICE JOURNEYS AND IMPROVING OVERALL ACCESSIBILITY AND CUSTOMER EXPERIENCE THE SOLUTION IS EXPECTED TO INTEGRATE WITH EXISTING SYSTEMS PROVIDE KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT CAPABILITIES AND OFFER ANALYTICS AND REPORTING TOOLS TO MONITOR PERFORMANCE AND USER INTERACTIONS THE PROJECT SCOPE FURTHER INCLUDES IMPLEMENTATION CONFIGURATION TESTING TRAINING AND THE PROVISION OF ONGOING TECHNICAL SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES TO ENSURE RELIABLE AND EFFICIENT SYSTEM OPERATION IN LINE WITH REQUIRED STANDARDS TENDER DESCRIPTION ARABIC تهدف هذه المناقصة إلى التعاقد مع جهة متخصصة لتوفير وتنفيذ وتشغيل نظام محادثة ذكي قائم على تقنيات الذكاء الاصطناعي لصالح الهيئة العامة للتأمين الاجتماعي وذلك في إطار تعزيز التحول الرقمي وتحسين جودة الخدمات المقدمة للمستفيدين يشمل نطاق المشروع توفير حل متكامل لروبوت محادثة متعدد اللغات قادر على معالجة استفسارات المستخدمين الخارجيين المتعلقة بالخدمات والأنظمة وتقديم الإرشاد اللازم حول الإجراءات مع إمكانية التكامل مع الأنظمة القائمة كما يتضمن الحل توفير واجهة لإدارة المحتوى المعرفي وآليات تتبع وتحليل التفاعلات وتقارير أداء بما يدعم تحسين تجربة المستخدم ورفع كفاءة تقديم الخدمة ويتضمن نطاق العمل أعمال التنفيذ والضبط والاختبار والتدريب بالإضافة إلى تقديم خدمات الدعم الفني والصيانة لضمان استمرارية تشغيل النظام وفق أعلى معايير الجودة والكفاءة CLASSIFICATION CPV CODES 720000005 IT SERVICES CONSULTING SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT INTERNET AND SUPPORT CONTRACT DURATION 1 YEAR INVITATION METHOD PUBLIC LOCAL GCC PROCUREMENT CATEGORY GENERAL PROCUREMENT SUB CATEGORY OTHERS COMMODITY CATEGORY 1068 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY IT SERVICES DEVELOPMENT OF SOFTWARE PROCUREMENT OF IT DEVICES LICENSES CYBERSECURITY SUPPLIER GRADES PREBID CLARIFICATION ONLINE IS THIS TENDERAUCTION ALLOCATED EXCLUSIVELY FOR SMES NO TENDER PROCESS TYPE SINGLE ENVELOPE IS ALTERNATE BID ALLOWED YES BID VALIDITY INITIAL BOND VALIDITY PERIOD DAYS 180 BID VALIDITY INITIAL BOND EXPIRY DATE 19022027 1330 TENDER DOCUMENT FEE BHD PAYMENT MODE ONLINE 15000 TENDER BOND VALUE 500000 AMOUNT IN BHD TENDER CALENDAR DATES BAHRAIN TIME TENDER DOCUMENT PURCHASES START DATE 02082026 1415 TENDER DOCUMENT PURCHASES END DATE 18082026 1338 PREBID CLARIFICATION START 02082026 1415 PREBID CLARIFICATION END 20082026 1338 BID SUBMISSION CLOSING 23082026 1330 PRICED BID OPENING 24082026 0800 FORMS OTHER DETAILS PUBLIC NOTICE AND ADVERTISEMENT
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    15 Sept 2026
  • Helpdesk and IT Support Services

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    . : 1/2026/NUWAB (Nuwab D1/2026) Tender Published Date : 01-09-2026 Internal/External Type : Internal Tender Title In English : Helpdesk and IT Support Services Tender Title (Arabic) : خدمات مكتب الم…

    Buyer:
    Ministry Of Works
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    14 Mar 2027
  • Infogérance informatique du Théâtre national de l'Opéra-Comique

    75-Paris · West Europe · France

    Keyword found in the description

    Acheteur 1.1 Acheteur Nom officiel : Théâtre National de l'Opéra Comique Forme juridique de l’acheteur : Entreprise publique Activité du pouvoir adjudicateur : Loisirs, culture et culte Section 2 - P…

    Buyer:
    THÉÂTRE NATIONAL DE LOPÉRA COMIQUE
    Published:
    28 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    12 Oct 2026
  • Framework agreement for software and IT support for the SOC

    West Europe · Germany

    Therefore, please use only the contact details of the tendering institution from the notice if you: have a question or comment about the content of a tender or wish to retrieve the tender documents f…

    Buyer:
    DB INFRAGO AG GESCHÄFTSBEREICH FAHRWEG BUKR 16
    Published:
    26 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    25 Sept 2026
  • Delivery of medicinal products subject to prescription and medical devices to …

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    Therefore, please use the contact details of the tendering institution from the notice exclusively when you: have a content-related question or comment about a tender or wish to retrieve the tender d…

    Buyer:
    ZENTRALE BESCHAFFUNGEN DES JUSTIZVOLLZUGES
    Published:
    25 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    28 Sept 2026
  • Vehicle procurement 2027

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    content or comment on a tender or wish to retrieve the tender documents for the announcement Vehicle procurement Further information Announcement (PDF document) More information Map view 31226 Peine,…

    Buyer:
    Wasserverband Peine
    Published:
    25 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    15 Sept 2026
  • Electricity tender of the city of Tangermünde 2027-2028

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    of the city of Tangermünde; supply period: 01.01.2027 - 31.12.2028 Supply volume: approx. 878,785 kWh/year Further information Announcement (HTML page) More information Map view 39590 Tangermünde, Sa…

    Buyer:
    Stadt Tangermünde, vertreten durch die KUBUS Kommunalberatung und Service GmbH
    Published:
    25 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    24 Sept 2026
  • 6003105378-BAAINBw E2.5F Cover, brake band pressure piston, Leopard 2

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    Therefore, please use exclusively the contact details of the tendering institution from the notice if you: have a question about the content or comment on a tender or wish to retrieve the tender docu…

    Buyer:
    BUNDESWEHRVERWALTUNG
    Published:
    25 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    Not specified

+719 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of tenders and public procurement opportunities in IT maintenance

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the tenders, market consultations and project calls dedicated to IT maintenance, technical assistance and information system support, in France and internationally. This monitoring covers the ecosystem of information systems, service continuity and digital performance.

We cover the entire project lifecycle, from deployment to operation, at all territorial scales:

  • Preventive and corrective maintenance of IT systems IT networks
  • User support, helpdesk and technical assistance
  • Maintenance of workstations IT equipment, servers and IT infrastructure
  • Incident management, updates and patches
  • Monitoring, surveillance and optimisation of IT environments
  • System security and vulnerability management
  • Operation, maintenance and continuous improvement of IT services
  • Projects integrating cybersecurity cybersecurity, IT networks, managed IT services managed IT services and software software

Thanks to our market expertise, we identify all strategic information useful to IT maintenance players:

  • Contract type (maintenance, support, assistance, operation, managed services…)
  • Technical scope: workstations, servers, networks, applications
  • Organisational scope: local authorities, public administrations, public institutions
  • Objectives: availability, security, performance and service continuity

With Deepbloo, you gain a complete and up-to-date view of all IT maintenance-related projects, enabling you to anticipate opportunities, target relevant tenders and support the reliability and performance of information systems in public and private sector organisations.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST