Skip to content

RTU tenders, North America

80 tenders tracked in North America on Deepbloo.

80 tenders
  • Brink Building RTU Uprade Phase 2

    North America · Canada

    This 2026 phase replaces six RTUs: RTU‑4, 5, 6, 7, 8, and 9 , with RTU‑10 included as an optional add‑on depending on available funding. See more

    Buyer:
    College of New Caledonia
    Published:
    25 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    18 Sept 2026
  • Hanscom AFB, 66 ABG/SC Giant Voice RTO Relocation (Resolicitation)

    North America · United States

    Keyword found in the description

    (Re-solicitation) The Contractor shall relocate one (1) Giant Voice (GV) Remote Terminal Unit (RTU) from the penthouse area of building 1108, located on Hanscom, AFB, MA. to the spare office space on…

    Buyer:
    FA2835 AFLCMC HANSCOM PZI
    Published:
    20 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    21 Sept 2026
  • Professional Design Services For Tyrrell School Roof & RTU Replacement

    North America · United States

    Professional Design Services for Tyrrell Middle School Roof Replacement and Roof Top Unit Replacement Contact information: Todd Bendtsen 1488 Woodtick Road Wolcott CT, 06716 United States Tel: 203-87…

    Buyer:
    WOLCOTT BOARD OF EDUCATION
    Published:
    12 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    28 Aug 2026
  • Cider Mill Elementary School - A/E Services

    North America · United States

    Keyword found in the description

    RFQ/P W-2026-13 Cider Mill Elementary School is for A/E Services for the exterior Restoration, Roof and RTU Replacement. The Town of Wilton is seeking qualified architects/engineers licensed to pract…

    Buyer:
    WILTON TOWN OF
    Published:
    10 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    17 Sept 2026
  • Replace RTU 10 HVAC Unit

    North America · Canada

    The Remote Terminal Unit #10 located on the roof of Building 87 has a cracked heat exchanger and is not functional. Project will seek to replace the unit with a new model. Perform all necessary BAS a…

    Buyer:
    Bgis - Pwgsc Rp1 Canada
    Published:
    10 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    27 Aug 2026
  • WATER POLLUTION CONTOL FACILITY (WPCF) HVAC RTU REPLACEMENT, 2026

    North America · United States

    The Town of Simsbury is soliciting bids for WATER POLLUTION CONTOL FACILITY (WPCF) HVAC RTU REPLACEMENT, 2026, materials, equipment necessary for the removal and replacement in kind including electri…

    Buyer:
    SIMSBURY TOWN OF
    Published:
    20 May 2026
    Deadline:
    16 Jul 2026
  • Town of Edson - Request for Proposal - RFP Public Works RTU and MUA Units

    North America · Canada

    Town of Edson - Request for Proposal - RFP Public Works RTU and MUA Units Description This Request for Proposals (the “RFP”) is an invitation by the Town of Edson (the “Town”) to submit non-binding D…

    Buyer:
    Town of Edson
    Published:
    17 Apr 2026
    Deadline:
    23 Apr 2026
  • Robson Community School RTU Upgrade

    North America · Canada

    Robson Community School RTU Upgrade undefined

    Buyer:
    School District 20 Kootenay and Columbia
    Published:
    13 Mar 2026
    Deadline:
    2 Apr 2026
  • Contrat de travaux de construction

    North America · Canada

    Keyword found in the description

    Ré c e p tio n e t o u ve rtu re d e s s o u m is s io n s Toute soumission devra être reçue au 4101, rue Molson, 3e étage Montréal (Québec) H1Y 3L1, au plus tard le 9 avril 2026 à 10 h, à l’attentio…

    Buyer:
    Garantie construction résidentielle (GCR)
    Published:
    6 Mar 2026
    Deadline:
    9 Apr 2026

+70 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of tenders and opportunities for RTUs and remote control systems

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day tenders, expressions of interest, calls for projects, and contract award notices related to RTUs, telemetry, and remote control of critical infrastructure, in France and internationally.

We cover the full lifecycle of equipment and systems at international, national, regional, and local levels:

  • Supply and integration of RTUs for power, water, heat, gas, and transport networks
  • Modernisation and migration of existing systems
  • Installation, configuration, programming, FAT/SAT & commissioning
  • Integration with SCADA, PLCs, sensors, and communication networks
  • Cybersecure OT / NIS solutions for critical infrastructure
  • Maintenance, modification, extension, and fault repair

Drawing on our sector expertise, we identify the key information for you:

  • Contract type (supply, integration, retrofit, maintenance…)
  • Technologies, protocols, and architectures (IEC-61850, IEC-104, Modbus, OPC UA, DNP3…)
  • Applications: power networks, water/wastewater stations, local energy, mobility
  • Technical, financial, contractual, and regulatory data

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST