Skip to content

Environmental Monitoring & Tracking tenders, Middle East

27 tenders tracked in Middle East on Deepbloo.

27 tenders
  • Consultancy Services for Review and Enhancement Specification of HDPE Pipes and Fittings

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    73000000-2 - Research and development services and related consultancy services Contract Duration : 6 Month Invitation Method : Public ( International) Procurement Category : General Procurement Sub…

    Buyer:
    ELECTRICITY AND WATER AUTHORITY TENDER BASIC INFORMATION PA REF NO 2026129RPIDID TENDER REQUEST TYPE RFP TENDER PA REF NO 192026EWA 2026129RPIDID TENDER PUBLISHED DATE 19082026 INTERNALEXTERNAL TYPE INTERNAL TENDER TITLE IN ENGLISH SUPPLY OF APC DATA CENTER WARRANTY AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES TENDER TITLE ARABIC توفير خدمات الضمان والصيانة للنظام ايه بي سي لمركز البيانات TENDER DESCRIPTION IN ENGLISH THIS IS TO RENEW THE APC UPS POWER AND AC PRODUCTION WARRANTY SUPPORT AND ITS SOFTWARE LICENSES THAT CURRENTLY SUPPORTING ONE OF EWA PRIMARY DATA CENTERS LOCATED AT CUSTOMER CARE BUILDING WHICH USED TO HOST CORE INFRASTRUCTURE SUCH AS PRODUCTION SERVERS NETWORK AND SECURITY SYSTEMS FOR BUSINESS CORE APPLICATIONS AND SYSTEMS TENDER DESCRIPTION ARABIC تجديد ضمان إيه بي سي للطاقة غير المنقطعة ومكيفات الهواء والدعم ورخص البرامج الخاصة بها التي تدعم حاليا أحد مراكز البيانات الأساسية التابعة إلى هيئة الكهرباء والماء الموجودة في مبنى خدمة العملا ء والتي تستضيف البنية التحتية الأساسية من خوادم الرئيسيه والشبكات الحاسب الالي وأنظمة الأمان لتطبيقات والأنظمة الأساسية العامله لدى الهيئه CLASSIFICATION CPV CODES 720000005 IT SERVICES CONSULTING SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT INTERNET AND SUPPORT CONTRACT DURATION 3 YEAR INVITATION METHOD PUBLIC LOCAL GCC PROCUREMENT CATEGORY GENERAL PROCUREMENT SUB CATEGORY OTHERS COMMODITY CATEGORY 1068 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY IT SERVICES DEVELOPMENT OF SOFTWARE PROCUREMENT OF IT DEVICES LICENSES CYBERSECURITY 1077 OTHERS NO EMAIL NOTIFICATIONS FOR THIS ACTIVITY SUPPLIER GRADES PREBID CLARIFICATION ONLINE IS THIS TENDERAUCTION ALLOCATED EXCLUSIVELY FOR SMES NO TENDER PROCESS TYPE SINGLE ENVELOPE IS ALTERNATE BID ALLOWED NO BID VALIDITY INITIAL BOND VALIDITY PERIOD DAYS 180 BID VALIDITY INITIAL BOND EXPIRY DATE 07032027 1400 TENDER DOCUMENT FEE BHD PAYMENT MODE ONLINE 15000 TENDER BOND VALUE 500000 AMOUNT IN BHD TENDER CALENDAR DATES BAHRAIN TIME TENDER DOCUMENT PURCHASES START DATE 19082026 1200 TENDER DOCUMENT PURCHASES END DATE 27082026 1300 PREBID CLARIFICATION START 19082026 1200 PREBID CLARIFICATION END 29082026 2300 BID SUBMISSION CLOSING 08092026 1400 PRICED BID OPENING 09092026 0830 FORMS OTHER DETAILS PUBLIC NOTICE AND ADVERTISEMENT
    Published:
    5 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    8 Sept 2026
  • RFQ-A Region-Specific Vegetation Health Scale for Mangroves

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    Keyword found in the description

    The resulting classification scale will support EAD's biodiversity conservation, environmental monitoring, and evidence-based decision-making by providing an accurate assessment tool tailored to the…

    Buyer:
    ENVIRONMENT AGENCYABU DHABI
    Published:
    4 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    24 Aug 2026
  • RFQ-A Region-Specific Vegetation Health Scale for Mangroves

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    Keyword found in the description

    The resulting classification scale will support EAD's biodiversity conservation, environmental monitoring, and evidence-based decision-making by providing an accurate assessment tool tailored to the…

    Buyer:
    ENVIRONMENT AGENCYABU DHABI
    Published:
    4 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    10 Aug 2026
  • CLEANING SEWARAGE TANKS SERVICES FOR BLOCKS AND BUILDINGS AT NAM

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    المناقصة Classification / CPV Codes : 90000000-7 - Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services Contract Duration : 4 Year Evaluation Type : Item Wise Invitation Method : Public ( Local GCC) P…

    Buyer:
    Ministry Of Works
    Published:
    19 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    8 Feb 2027
  • Upgrading and Expanding the Bahrain Tidal Network (BTN)

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    Classification / CPV Codes : 45000000-7 - Construction work Contract Duration : 2 Year Evaluation Type : Item Wise Invitation Method : Public ( Local GCC) Procurement Category : General Supplier Grad…

    Buyer:
    Ministry Of Works
    Published:
    12 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    31 Oct 2026
  • Environmental Performance assessment for DM Service facilities - 2027

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    Keyword found in the description

    breakdown - please note that the prices for both sections should be the same Dubai Municipality has the right to disqualify your offer if different prices are submitted - 1: Environmental Performance…

    Buyer:
    DUBAI MUNICIPALITY
    Published:
    22 May 2026
    Deadline:
    22 Jun 2026
  • Request for Proposals - Individual Environmental Consultant

    Near & Middle East · Turkey

    Keyword found in the description

    and development organizations such as; World Bank/IFC, the European Union, AFD, the United Nations, EBRD, JICA, KfW, etc. e.Practical knowledge of national environmental legislation, norms and proced…

    Buyer:
    Agence Française de Développement (AFD)
    Published:
    30 Apr 2026
    Deadline:
    1 Jun 2026

+17 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of opportunities and tenders in environmental surveillance and monitoring

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the tenders, expressions of interest and calls for projects dedicated to environmental surveillance, habitat monitoring and impact control, in France and internationally. This monitoring sits within the ecosystem of environmental protection, regulatory compliance and environmental impact management.

We cover the full project lifecycle, from the establishment of monitoring systems through to operations and reporting, at every territorial scale:

  • Environmental surveillance of habitats: water, air, soils, biodiversity
  • Monitoring of environmental impacts from infrastructure and development projects
  • Control systems, measurements, sampling and periodic analyses
  • Post-works ecological and biodiversity monitoring programmes
  • Environmental reporting, indicators and regulatory dashboards
  • Assignments arising from environmental studies and engineering
  • Monitoring of ecological engineering and natural habitat protection activities
  • Control and monitoring of soil decontamination and site rehabilitation operations

Drawing on our market expertise, we identify all strategic information useful to players in environmental surveillance and monitoring:

  • Tender type (monitoring, control, analyses, reporting, assistance…)
  • Assignment type: measurements, surveillance, control, ecological monitoring
  • Scope: local authorities, developers, public and private operators
  • Objectives: regulatory compliance, impact control, sustainability

With Deepbloo, you gain a comprehensive and up-to-date view of all projects related to environmental surveillance and monitoring, enabling you to anticipate opportunities, target relevant tenders and support the control and management of environmental impacts in public and private projects.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST