Skip to content

Fibre Optics tenders, North America

92 tenders tracked in North America on Deepbloo.

92 tenders
  • MINERVA Initiative – Uncrewed Air System for Cargo/Munition Drop

    North America · Canada

    Keyword found in the description

    Be capable of operating with fibre-optic wire, or an alternate non-Electromagnetic (EM) spectrum means. 5. Incorporate Advanced Encryption Standard (AES) 256k encryption or equivalent for data transm…

    Buyer:
    Department of Public Works and Government ...
    Published:
    24 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    5 Oct 2026
  • MINERVA Initiative – Intelligence Surveillance and Reconnaissance…

    North America · Canada

    Keyword found in the description

    Be capable of operating with fibre-optic wire, or other non-Electromagnetic (EM) spectrum means. 5. Return to a pre-determined location, hover/loiter, and/or climb in case of loss of link. 6. Have an…

    Buyer:
    Department of Public Works and Government ...
    Published:
    24 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    21 Sept 2026
  • MINERVA Initiative – Uncrewed Ground System for Tactical Cargo Movement

    North America · Canada

    Keyword found in the description

    Be capable of operating via fibre-optic cable or other non-electromagnetic (non-EM) communications, enabling operator control from at least 100 m from the vehicle. 4. be powered by electric or hybrid…

    Buyer:
    Department of Public Works and Government ...
    Published:
    24 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    21 Sept 2026
  • MINERVA Initiative – Arctic Uncrewed Air System

    North America · Canada

    Keyword found in the description

    Be capable of operating with fibre-optic wire, or an alternate non-Electromagnetic (EM) spectrum means. 5. Return to a pre-determined location, hover/loiter, and/or climb in case of loss of link. 6.…

    Buyer:
    Department of Public Works and Government ...
    Published:
    17 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    24 Sept 2026
  • MINERVA Initiative – Uncrewed Ground System for Surveillance and…

    North America · Canada

    Keyword found in the description

    Be capable of operating with fibre-optic wire, or an alternate non-Electromagnetic (EM) spectrum means that enables the operator to be a minimum of 100m away from the vehicle. 4. Be powered by electr…

    Buyer:
    Department of Public Works and Government ...
    Published:
    17 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    10 Sept 2026
  • Approvisionnement en radios de communication et accessoires complémentaires

    North America · Canada

    Keyword found in the description

    G5 - Communication, détection et fibres optiques - Appareils de communication et accessoires - Dispositifs de communication personnels - Accessoires ou pièces pour dispositifs de communication person…

    Buyer:
    Comité de Négociations d'achats regroupés de Chaudière-Appalaches (CNAR 03-12)
    Published:
    5 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    4 Sept 2026
  • Fourniture et installation d'un lien de fibre optique

    North America · Canada

    S4 - Traitement de l’information et services de télécommunications connexes - Fibres noires - Avis d’appel d’offres

    Buyer:
    VILLE DE SAINTEUSTACHE
    Published:
    19 Jun 2026
    Deadline:
    27 Aug 2026
  • True North Precision - Low Cost Drones With Laser Ranging

    North America · Canada

    Keyword found in the description

    . • DO9- EM Resilience: Fibre optic wire or alternate non-Electromagnetic (EM) spectrum means of control and data transfer from Ground Control Station (GCS) to air vehicle. Remote extension of GCS tr…

    Buyer:
    Department of Public Works and Government ...
    Published:
    5 Jun 2026
    Deadline:
    10 Jun 2026

+82 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of opportunities and public procurement in fibre deployment

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the tenders, prior information notices, calls for projects and contract award notices related to fibre optics deployment, in France and internationally.

We track all FTTH, FTTO and backbone infrastructure projects carried by local authorities, public companies and government agencies:

  • Deployment and extension of FTTH/FTTO networks
  • Construction of publicly initiated networks (RIP) and shared infrastructures
  • Civil engineering works: trenches, conduits, chambers, poles
  • Cable pulling, connections, fibre splicing, PM, PBO, NRO
  • Metropolitan backbone, long-distance networks, data centres
  • Active equipment: OLT, ONT, optical switches, network supervision
  • Measurements, testing, acceptance, certification and quality control
  • Maintenance, modernisation, densification and migration of existing networks

Thanks to our sector expertise, we identify the key strategic data for you:

  • Contract type (works, supply, engineering, maintenance…)
  • Regulatory requirements & contractual frameworks (RIP, public service delegation, operators)

With Deepbloo, you access in one click all the opportunities related to fibre optics, to track and anticipate telecom projects anywhere in the world.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST