Skip to content

Logistics / Supply Chain tenders, North America

12,132 tenders tracked in North America on Deepbloo.

12,132 tenders
  • Provision of Construction Services for Shoreline Erosion Protection

    North America · Canada

    Keyword found in the description

    Procurement and Supply Chain (PSC) is administering this RFP process on behalf of Manitoba, as represented by ECC For the purposes of this procurement process, the “RFP Contact” will be: RFP Contact:…

    Buyer:
    Public Service Delivery
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    29 Sept 2026
  • SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GS COMMERCIAL/INDUSTRIAL METER FITTINGS

    North America · Canada

    Keyword found in the description

    For more information contact Cenk Oner, Procurement Advisor Supply Chain Management Procurement Dept. 360 Portage Avenue (2) Winnipeg MB R3C 0G8 Email: coner@hydro.mb.ca Competitive Procurement Strat…

    Buyer:
    Manitoba Hydro
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    16 Sept 2026
  • 408319 Dozier's Corner Pump Station Repl (AT015400)

    North America · United States

    Keyword found in the description

    The Project or Work consists of construction of a replacement pump station to include two (2) 25-HP submersible solids handling pumps and a permanent natural gas bypass pump, force main tie-in with a…

    Buyer:
    HAMPTON ROADS SANITATION DISTRICT
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    20 Oct 2026
  • Starlink Mini Internet Terminal Kits

    North America · United States

    Keyword found in the description

    The quote should include: Unite price and extended total, shipping and handling cost, estimated delivery schedule, and warranty and support information.(Please refer to the Quick Quote description/sp…

    Buyer:
    Virginia Department of Emergency Management
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    8 Sept 2026
  • Adventure Light brand name liferaft lights

    North America · United States

    Keyword found in the description

    Fleet Logistics Center Puget Sound (FLCPS) is soliciting for brand name adventure light’s liferaft lights. These items are brand name for direct placements of current liftrafts. Interested companies…

    Buyer:
    NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR PUGET SOUND
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    8 Sept 2026
  • Air Handling Unit Replacement

    North America · United States

    [object Object]

    Buyer:
    Commerce, Department Of
    Published:
    31 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    3 Sept 2026
  • Contracting of services for the issuance of air tickets and international travel insurance for DGA collaborators participating in a training program in Zaragoza, Spain.

    Central America · Dominican Republic

    Keyword found in the description

    Phase: Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas State: Published Description: Contracting of services for the issuance of air tickets and international travel insurance for twelve (12) collaborator…

    Buyer:
    Dirección General de Aduanas y Puertos
    Published:
    31 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    4 Sept 2026
  • Acquisition of Air Handling Units for use in various regions, aimed at SMEs

    Central America · Dominican Republic

    | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | | Summary InformationSummary InformationSummary Information | | | --- | | Nat…

    Buyer:
    Instituto Nacional de Formación Técnico Profesional (INFOTEP)
    Published:
    31 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    4 Sept 2026
  • The METS Stroking Seat Mechanism system repair parts at ASTC PAX

    North America · United States

    Keyword found in the description

    The NAVSUP Fleet Logistics Center, Norfolk Contracting Department, BUMED/FM&C Directorate intends to procure via sole-source acquisition, multiple parts to repair the Stroking Seat Mechanisms and Ext…

    Buyer:
    NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK
    Published:
    29 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    3 Sept 2026

+12,122 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of opportunities and tenders in logistics and supply chain

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the tenders, expressions of interest and calls for projects dedicated to logistics, supply chain and flow management, in France and internationally. This monitoring covers the ecosystem of transport & mobility, transport infrastructure and the public procurement supply chain.

We cover the full project lifecycle, from design to operations, at every territorial scale:

  • Organisation and optimisation of public and para-public supply chains
  • Logistics infrastructure: platforms, warehouses, hubs and distribution bases
  • Urban logistics urban mobility and management of urban freight flows
  • Operations and management of transport activities public transport and distribution
  • Logistics equipment: handling, storage, automated systems
  • Supply chain digitalisation: traceability, information systems, fleet management
  • Maintenance, operation and optimisation of logistics infrastructure
  • Projects integrating port infrastructure port infrastructure, vessels vessels, airport infrastructure airport infrastructure and public transport public transport

Through our market expertise, we identify all strategic information useful to logistics and supply chain stakeholders:

  • Contract type (studies, operations, equipment, services, maintenance…)
  • Project type: urban logistics, platforms, multimodal supply chain
  • Scope: local authorities, logistics operators, public authorities
  • Objectives: performance, reliability, flow continuity and sustainability

With Deepbloo, you gain a complete and up-to-date view of all projects related to logistics and supply chain, enabling you to anticipate opportunities, target relevant tenders and support the optimisation of supply chains in both the public and private sectors.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST