Skip to content

Logistics / Supply Chain tenders, Oceania

673 tenders tracked in Oceania on Deepbloo.

673 tenders
  • Supply Chain Relationship Data

    Pacific · Australia

    The Department of Industry, Science and Resources has a requirement for comprehensive company supply chain dataset to support analysis of global supply chains. The data will be integrated into the De…

    Buyer:
    Department of Industry, Science and Resources
    Published:
    31 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    25 Sept 2026
  • All Centres - Supply of Chemicals for a Period of 36 Months

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    Supply partners must demonstrate end to end supply chain capability, from the point of manufacture or supply through to the point of use at Power and Water facilities.

    Buyer:
    Power And Water Corporation Gpo Box 1921
    Published:
    27 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    24 Sept 2026
  • Katherine Region - Borroloola - Garawa 2 Town Camp Road Remedial Works

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    The Department of Logistics and Infrastructure (DLI) is seeking to undertake Stage 1 priority remedial works for the Garawa 2 Town Camp Road Remediation in Borroloola, NT.

    Buyer:
    DEPARTMENT OF LOGISTICS AND INFRASTRUCTURE
    Published:
    26 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    23 Sept 2026
  • Continence Aids, Wound Care and Nutritional products Goods and Services

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    suppliers that can: • Demonstrate the capacity and capability to supply high-quality continence, wound care and nutritional products to TAC clients; • Provide products that comply with all applicable…

    Buyer:
    Transport Accident Commission
    Published:
    21 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    19 Sept 2026
  • Substation Battery Chargers

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    Interested suppliers should review the attached Technical Specification S10034540 and consider whether they have the technical capability, experience, manufacturing and supply-chain capacity, quality…

    Buyer:
    ENERGY QUEENSLAND LIMITED
    Published:
    13 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    28 Aug 2026
  • Provision of Dangerous Goods Containers

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    RoadTek Central Queensland requires the design, manufacture and delivery of twelve (12) custom-built Dangerous Goods (DG) stores that comply with all applicable legislative requirements and Australia…

    Buyer:
    Department of Transport and Main Roads - ITB
    Published:
    11 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    25 Aug 2026
  • NZ Post Payroll Solution

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    As one of New Zealand's largest and most diverse employers, NZ Post manages a workforce of approximately 4,000 employees and 4,500 contractors across a wide range of operational, logistics, delivery,…

    Buyer:
    New Zealand Post Limited
    Published:
    4 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    28 Aug 2026
  • RFQ-Supply, Delivery and Set-up of Community Nursery Infrastructure and Material

    Pacific · Samoa

    Keyword found in the description

    The successful supplier shall deliver all goods to the designated project site in Samoa, undertake installation or set-up where applicable, and provide basic user orientation on the safe use, mainten…

    Buyer:
    UNDP-SSD - Qais Yuosofzai
    Published:
    30 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    13 Aug 2026

+663 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of opportunities and tenders in logistics and supply chain

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the tenders, expressions of interest and calls for projects dedicated to logistics, supply chain and flow management, in France and internationally. This monitoring covers the ecosystem of transport & mobility, transport infrastructure and the public procurement supply chain.

We cover the full project lifecycle, from design to operations, at every territorial scale:

  • Organisation and optimisation of public and para-public supply chains
  • Logistics infrastructure: platforms, warehouses, hubs and distribution bases
  • Urban logistics urban mobility and management of urban freight flows
  • Operations and management of transport activities public transport and distribution
  • Logistics equipment: handling, storage, automated systems
  • Supply chain digitalisation: traceability, information systems, fleet management
  • Maintenance, operation and optimisation of logistics infrastructure
  • Projects integrating port infrastructure port infrastructure, vessels vessels, airport infrastructure airport infrastructure and public transport public transport

Through our market expertise, we identify all strategic information useful to logistics and supply chain stakeholders:

  • Contract type (studies, operations, equipment, services, maintenance…)
  • Project type: urban logistics, platforms, multimodal supply chain
  • Scope: local authorities, logistics operators, public authorities
  • Objectives: performance, reliability, flow continuity and sustainability

With Deepbloo, you gain a complete and up-to-date view of all projects related to logistics and supply chain, enabling you to anticipate opportunities, target relevant tenders and support the optimisation of supply chains in both the public and private sectors.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST