Skip to content

Vessels & Ships tenders, South America

34 tenders tracked in South America on Deepbloo.

34 tenders
  • Direct Contracting Notice No. 23/2026

    South America · Brazil

    Keyword found in the description

    Direct contracting, by waiver of bidding, for common continuous services of computerized management of fuel supply for the fleet of land vehicles and operational vessels, through a network of accredi…

    Buyer:
    COMANDO DA MARINHA
    Published:
    25 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    31 Aug 2026
  • Direct Contracting Notice no. 4/2026

    South America · Brazil

    Keyword found in the description

    acquisition of lighting equipment for the Hydrographic Survey Vessel "Comandante Manhães"

    Buyer:
    COMANDO DA MARINHA
    Published:
    22 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    27 Aug 2026
  • PREVENTIVE AND CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR STATIC EQUIPMENT (TANKS, PIPING, AND VESSELS) IN PRODUCTION FACILITIES AND OTHER OPERATIONAL AREAS OF ECOPETROL S.A. AND ITS BUSINESS GROUP -PUTUM

    South America · Colombia

    PREVENTIVE AND CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR STATIC EQUIPMENT (TANKS, PIPING, AND VESSELS) IN PRODUCTION FACILITIES AND OTHER OPERATIONAL AREAS OF ECOPETROL S.A. AND ITS BUSINESS GROUP GPA - PUT…

    Buyer:
    EMPRESA COLOMBIANA DE PETROLEOS
    Published:
    20 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    Not specified
  • BOAT SERVICE FOR ENAP MARITIME TERMINALS IN MAGALLANES

    South America · Chile

    Keyword found in the description

    This tender aims to contract boat services, using smaller vessels to support the tasks carried out in the Maritime Terminals of Cabo Negro, Gregorio, and other ENAP Magallanes operational areas (cons…

    Buyer:
    Empresa Nacional del Petróleo
    Published:
    27 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    3 Aug 2026
  • SERVICE OF CONNECTIONS FOR THE QUINTERO MARITIME TERMINAL

    South America · Chile

    Keyword found in the description

    The scope considers the execution of critical operational activities for the safe transfer of hydrocarbons between the terminal and the vessels, including support with submarine ROV, flexible towing,…

    Buyer:
    Empresa Nacional del Petróleo
    Published:
    3 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    3 Jul 2026
  • SERVICE OF CONNECTIONS FOR THE QUINTERO MARITIME TERMINAL

    South America · Chile

    Keyword found in the description

    The scope includes the execution of critical operational activities for the safe transfer of hydrocarbons between the terminal and the vessels, including support with a submarine ROV, towing of flexi…

    Buyer:
    Empresa Nacional del Petróleo
    Published:
    22 Jun 2026
    Deadline:
    3 Jul 2026
  • MARITIME AGENCY SERVICES

    South America · Chile

    Keyword found in the description

    The present TENDER has as its objective the contracting of maritime agency services for ERSA, intended for the normal and special attention of vessels of different types, sailing for ERSA, whether wi…

    Buyer:
    Empresa Nacional del Petróleo
    Published:
    22 Jun 2026
    Deadline:
    26 Jun 2026
  • Direct Contracting Notice no. 9/2026

    South America · Brazil

    Keyword found in the description

    Provision of specialized services for the supply of materials, transport, qualified labor, disassembly, recovery, manufacturing, installation, painting, finishing, and functional testing for the revi…

    Buyer:
    COMANDO DA MARINHA
    Published:
    20 Jun 2026
    Deadline:
    25 Jun 2026

+24 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of opportunities and tenders related to vessels

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the tenders, expressions of interest and calls for projects dedicated to vessels and associated equipment, in France and internationally. This monitoring covers the ecosystem of port infrastructure and maritime logistics.

We cover the full project lifecycle, from design to operations, at every territorial scale:

  • Construction and procurement of civil and public vessels
  • Passenger, freight and service vessels
  • Port and inland waterway vessels: tugboats, barges, utility vessels
  • Renovation, modernisation and retrofit of existing fleets
  • Naval equipment: propulsion, electrical systems, automation
  • Maintenance, repair and operation of vessels
  • Regulatory compliance and maritime safety
  • Projects integrating port infrastructure, logistics and maritime transport

Through our market expertise, we identify all strategic information useful to naval and maritime sector stakeholders:

  • Contract type (design, construction, supply, maintenance, operations…)
  • Vessel type: passenger, freight, service, inland waterway or maritime
  • Scope: port authorities, operators, local authorities, shipowners
  • Objectives: performance, safety, sustainability and compliance

With Deepbloo, you gain a complete and up-to-date view of all projects related to vessels, enabling you to anticipate opportunities, target relevant tenders and support the development and modernisation of civil and public fleets.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST