Skip to content

Recycling tenders, Europe

2,523 tenders tracked in Europe on Deepbloo.

2,523 tenders
  • Brandenburg Foundation for Cottbus-Frankfurt (Oder) Tax Consulting

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    tender documents of the notice Further Information Notice (HTML page) More information Map View 03046 Cottbus, Brandenburg + − Leaflet | © Federal Agency for Cartography and Geodesy 2022, Data Source…

    Buyer:
    Brandenburgische Kulturstiftung Cottbus-Frankfurt (Oder)
    Published:
    2 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    Not specified
  • VKE D113, A1, 6-lane expansion Münster - Osnabrück - …

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    EAM) Project management for the technical and administrative implementation of the funding guideline “Establishment of an industrial bioeconomy through the further development and scaling of bio-base…

    Buyer:
    DEGES Deutsche Einheit Fernstraenplanungs- und -bau GmbH
    Published:
    2 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    8 Oct 2026
  • Conversion of used oil tank workshop

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    On-site inventory - Documentation of the current status - Creation of a concept for conversion or removal - Participation in obtaining necessary permits or official approvals (construction, environme…

    Buyer:
    LANDESBETRIEB STRASSENWESEN
    Published:
    2 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    Not specified
  • Supply and Deliver a New Dual Power Crusher

    West Europe · Ireland

    Keyword found in the description

    The Contracting Authority intends to procure one dual-power mobile jaw crushing unit for use in quarrying, construction, demolition and recycling applications. The contract shall comprise the supply,…

    Buyer:
    N AND C ENTERPRISES LTD
    Published:
    2 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    30 Sept 2026
  • Locum Services for GIR IKS and SOR IKS 2027 - 2031

    West Europe · Norway

    Keyword found in the description

    The following job areas will be included in the agreement: Driver class C, support staff for waste management vehicle, operations operator recycling station, driver class CE, machine operators as wel…

    Buyer:
    Solør Renovasjon IKS (SOR)
    Published:
    2 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    5 Oct 2026
  • Urban Redevelopment Management (SUM) Schönefeld 2027-2028

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    not applicable, see tender documents Further Information Notice (HTML page) More Information Map View 04347 Leipzig, Saxony + − Leaflet | © Federal Agency for Cartography and Geodesy 2022, Data Sourc…

    Buyer:
    STADT LEIPZIG AMT FÜR WOHNUNGSBAU UND STADTERNEUERUNG
    Published:
    2 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    30 Sept 2026
  • Temporary staff services to GIR IKS and SOR IKS 2027 - 2031

    West Europe · Sweden

    Keyword found in the description

    The following areas of employment will be included in the agreement: Driver class C, support personnel for refuse collection vehicles, operator recycling station, driver class CE, machine operators a…

    Buyer:
    RIIK, Regionalt Innkjøp i Kongsvingerregionen
    Published:
    2 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    5 Oct 2026

+2,513 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of opportunities and contracts related to recycling

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the tenders, expressions of interest and calls for projects dedicated to waste recycling, in France and internationally. This monitoring is part of the ecosystem of waste management, circular economy environment and materials recovery.

We cover the entire project lifecycle, from development to operation, at all territorial scales:

  • Recycling of plastics, paper and cardboard, metals, glass and specific fractions non-hazardous waste
  • Recyclable materials preparation and processing units
  • Sorting and pre-treatment lines from sorting centres
  • Modernisation, extension and compliance upgrades of recycling facilities
  • Mechanical, chemical and physico-chemical recycling processes
  • Operation, maintenance and performance optimisation of units
  • Management of outgoing flows to industrial streams
  • Projects integrating selective collection collection, waste recovery and waste treatment

With our market expertise, we identify all strategic information relevant to recycling stakeholders:

  • Contract type (studies, engineering, works, operation, maintenance…)
  • Recycling type: plastic, metal, paper, glass, multi-material
  • Scope: local authorities, eco-organisations, industrial platforms
  • Objectives: recycling rates, material quality, environmental performance

With Deepbloo, you gain a comprehensive and up-to-date view of all projects related to recycling, enabling you to anticipate opportunities, target relevant contracts and support the development of recycling streams in both the public and private sectors.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST