Skip to content

Recycling tenders, Oceania

111 tenders tracked in Oceania on Deepbloo.

111 tenders
  • Internal Traffic Management

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    In order to support the execution of the Event construction programme, the Contractor is required to: Strictly observe Event build timelines; Strictly adhere to AGPC’s site safety rules; Implement qu…

    Buyer:
    Department of Jobs, Skills, Industry and Regions
    Published:
    2 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    30 Sept 2026
  • Statewide Waste Management Services

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    Suppliers must demonstrate significant experience and capability in delivering comprehensive waste management services, including waste collection, disposal, resource recovery, recycling initiatives,…

    Buyer:
    Department of Energy, Environment & Climate Action
    Published:
    23 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    20 Aug 2026
  • 25_102 - PNCC Work Wear Provider

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    . • Manage inventory, delivery, repairs, customisation, recycling and ongoing supply.

    Buyer:
    PROCUREMENT
    Published:
    9 Jun 2026
    Deadline:
    7 Jul 2026
  • 25_102 - PNCC Work Wear Provider

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    . • Manage inventory, delivery, repairs, customisation, recycling and ongoing supply.

    Buyer:
    Palmerston North City Council
    Published:
    9 Jun 2026
    Deadline:
    7 Jul 2026
  • Waste Management Services for Victorian Government Schools

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    RFx Number Status & Type WMS 2026 Open Request for Tender Details Waste Management Services for Victorian Government Schools Issued by: Department of Education UNSPSC 1: 76121501 - Garbage collection…

    Buyer:
    NSW Department of Education
    Published:
    6 May 2026
    Deadline:
    3 Jun 2026
  • ARV Mt Buller and Mt Stirling Waste Management Contract

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    MBMSWS-26-04001 Open Request for Tender ARV Mt Buller and Mt Stirling Waste Management Contract Issued by: Alpine Resorts Victoria UNSPSC 1: 25101914 - Waste collection vehicle or garbage truck - 50%…

    Buyer:
    Alpine Resorts Victoria
    Published:
    13 Apr 2026
    Deadline:
    22 May 2026

+101 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of opportunities and contracts related to recycling

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the tenders, expressions of interest and calls for projects dedicated to waste recycling, in France and internationally. This monitoring is part of the ecosystem of waste management, circular economy environment and materials recovery.

We cover the entire project lifecycle, from development to operation, at all territorial scales:

  • Recycling of plastics, paper and cardboard, metals, glass and specific fractions non-hazardous waste
  • Recyclable materials preparation and processing units
  • Sorting and pre-treatment lines from sorting centres
  • Modernisation, extension and compliance upgrades of recycling facilities
  • Mechanical, chemical and physico-chemical recycling processes
  • Operation, maintenance and performance optimisation of units
  • Management of outgoing flows to industrial streams
  • Projects integrating selective collection collection, waste recovery and waste treatment

With our market expertise, we identify all strategic information relevant to recycling stakeholders:

  • Contract type (studies, engineering, works, operation, maintenance…)
  • Recycling type: plastic, metal, paper, glass, multi-material
  • Scope: local authorities, eco-organisations, industrial platforms
  • Objectives: recycling rates, material quality, environmental performance

With Deepbloo, you gain a comprehensive and up-to-date view of all projects related to recycling, enabling you to anticipate opportunities, target relevant contracts and support the development of recycling streams in both the public and private sectors.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST