Skip to content

Dam tenders, Oceania

57 tenders tracked in Oceania on Deepbloo.

57 tenders
  • Land Drainage, Rivers & Coastal Maintenance Contract

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    The scope of work for this contract is outlined in the Notice of Intent and broadly includes key maintenance tasks such as spraying, mowing, excavation, vegetation removal, willow planting and manage…

    Buyer:
    Gisborne District Council
    Published:
    27 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    14 Aug 2026
  • Scrivener Dam Independent Technical Advisor - 2026-2029

    Pacific · Australia

    The National Capital Authority (NCA) is seeking to engage a suitably qualified and experienced consultant for Independent Technical Advisor (ITA) services at Scrivener Dam. The services include regul…

    Buyer:
    National Capital Authority 2600
    Published:
    17 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    13 Aug 2026
  • Ladders and Walkways Compliance Program 2026

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    The 2026 program scope of works includes, but is not limited to works at the below location: Ballan Weir Lerderderg Weir Goodman Weir Melton Reservoir Rosslynne Dam The objective of the project is to…

    Buyer:
    Southern Rural Water
    Published:
    3 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    14 Aug 2026
  • Kroombit Dam Passive Dowelling Works

    Pacific · Australia

    Sunwater is seeking an Offer for the provision of drilling and civil construction services to undertake passive dowelling works at Kroombit Dam. The remedial works require passive dowels to be drille…

    Buyer:
    SUNWATER
    Published:
    3 Jun 2026
    Deadline:
    10 Jul 2026
  • Biodiversity Conservation and Offsets in the Upper Tina Catchment

    Pacific · Solomon Islands

    Keyword found in the description

    Physical works include: A 15-megawatt (MW) hydropower facility, including the dam, reservoir, tunnel and powerhouse; 21.5 km of access roads; 44 km of 66 kilovolt (kV) transmission line, consisting o…

    Buyer:
    Tina River Hydropower Development Project
    Published:
    10 Feb 2026
    Deadline:
    23 Feb 2026

+47 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of dam and hydraulic structure opportunities and public procurement

Deepbloo collects and analyses daily the tenders, expressions of interest and calls for projects dedicated to dams, reservoirs, levees and hydraulic structures, in France and internationally.

This monitoring is part of the ecosystem of water management, hydraulic safety and strategic infrastructure.

We cover the entire project lifecycle, from development to operation, at all territorial scales:

  • Design and construction of dams, levees and retention structures
  • Associated hydraulic structures: water intakes, flood spillways, sluice gates hydraulic equipment
  • Rehabilitation, strengthening and compliance of existing dams
  • Hydraulic civil engineering works and concrete or earthfill structures
  • Instrumentation, structural monitoring and surveillance of structures
  • Securing installations: stability, flood management, safety
  • Operation, maintenance and asset management of structures
  • Projects incorporating hydroelectricity, multi-use management and climate resilience

Thanks to our market expertise, we identify all strategic information useful to hydraulic infrastructure stakeholders:

  • Contract type (studies, engineering, works, rehabilitation, operation…)
  • Nature of structures: dams, levees, reservoirs, regulation structures
  • Scope: local authorities, basin managers, public infrastructure
  • Objectives: structural safety, resource management, performance and durability

With Deepbloo, you access a complete and up-to-date view of all projects related to dams and hydraulic structures, to anticipate opportunities, target relevant contracts and support the securing and modernisation of hydraulic infrastructure in the public and private sectors.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST