Skip to content

Wastewater Treatment Plant tenders, Europe

885 tenders tracked in Europe on Deepbloo.

885 tenders
  • Wastewater treatment plant Erfurt, secondary clarification tank - EMSR

    West Europe · Germany

    Tender Details Wastewater treatment plant Erfurt, secondary clarification tank - EMSR To comply with the participation deadline, select 'Activate participation' before it expires and download the ten…

    Buyer:
    LANDESHAUPTSTADT ERFURT STADTVERWALTUNG STADTKÄMMEREIVERGABESTELLE
    Published:
    2 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    30 Sept 2026
  • Feasibility study 4th purification stage

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    Type and scope as well as place of performance: Type of service: Feasibility study for the expansion of the Wittenberg wastewater treatment plant to include a 4th purification stage Quantity and scop…

    Buyer:
    Entwässerungsbetrieb Lutherstadt Wittenberg (ELW)
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    5 Oct 2026
  • Submersible motor pumps

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    MSE-3-30322-2026 Submersible motor pumps LHM, Department of Construction, Administration and Law Show further assignments by LHM, Department of Construction, Administration and Law Application period…

    Buyer:
    LHM BAUREFERAT VERWALTUNG UND RECHT
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    30 Sept 2026
  • Renewal of the CHP plant Ebersbach wastewater treatment plant

    West Europe · Germany

    Quick Information Services and products : Construction services Scope of tender : National tender Procurement procedure : Construction services (VOB) Type of award : Public tender Bid submission dead…

    Buyer:
    EIGENBETRIEB ABWASSER SPREEQUELLEN
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    1 Oct 2026
  • Waste disposal services

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    -0003 - Paper / Cardboard Lot 4: LOT-0004 - Waste glass / Plastic / Styrofoam / Laboratory glass Lot 5: LOT-0005 - Food waste Lot 6: LOT-0006 - Electronic and electrical waste, Refrigerators and free…

    Buyer:
    LMU KLINIKUM KLINIKUM DER LUDWIGMAXIMILIANSUNIVERSITÄT MÜNCHEN
    Published:
    31 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    23 Sept 2026
  • KA Eschede - Supply of mobile sludge dewatering

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    : Abwasserverband Matheide Address: Sprengerstraße 2 Celle 29223 Section 2 - Communication Contact Name: N/C Contact Email Address: info@matheide.de Contact Phone Number: 05141 164592 Section 3 - Mar…

    Buyer:
    Abwasserverband Matheide
    Published:
    31 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    24 Sept 2026

+875 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of opportunities and markets related to wastewater treatment plants

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the tenders, prior information notices and calls for projects dedicated to urban and industrial wastewater treatment plants, in France and internationally.

This monitoring is part of the ecosystem of sanitation, water management and environmental protection.

We cover the full project lifecycle, from development to operation, at every territorial scale:

  • Design and construction of wastewater treatment plants wastewater sanitation
  • Biological, physico-chemical and membrane-based processes
  • Sludge treatment sludge treatment: thickening, digestion, dewatering, valorisation
  • Modernisation, extension and compliance upgrading of existing WWTPs wastewater treatment plants
  • Rehabilitation of civil engineering structures hydraulic structures and electromechanical equipment
  • Operation, maintenance and optimisation of treatment performance
  • Integration of automation systems, instrumentation, SCADA SCADA and supervision
  • Projects integrating energy efficiency energy efficiency, energy recovery and water reuse (REUT)

Thanks to our market expertise, we identify all the strategic information useful to sanitation players:

  • Contract type (studies, engineering, works, operations, maintenance…)
  • Process type: activated sludge, lagoons, membranes, tertiary treatment
  • Scope: local authorities, water boards, public networks, industrial sites
  • Objectives: regulatory compliance, treatment performance, environmental sustainability

With Deepbloo, you access a complete and up-to-date view of all projects related to wastewater treatment plants, enabling you to anticipate opportunities, target the most relevant tenders and support the modernisation of sanitation infrastructure across the public and private sectors.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST