Skip to content

Power Lines tenders

1,914 tenders tracked on Deepbloo.

1,914 tenders
  • SYANE - Programme d'octobre 2026

    74-Haute-Savoie · West Europe · France

    Keyword found in the description

    Classification CPV : Principale : 45231400 - Travaux de construction de lignes électriques Complémentaires : 45231600 - Travaux de construction de lignes de communications 45316110 - Installation de…

    Buyer:
    SYNDICAT DES ÉNERGIES ET DE LAMÉNAGEMENT NUMÉRIQUE DE LA HAUTESAVOIE SYANE
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    24 Sept 2026
  • Order for works Construction of a brine graduation tower in Kończyce Wielkie

    East Europe · Poland

    Keyword found in the description

    for sports and recreational areas 45212140-9 - Recreational facilities 45223800-4 - Assembly and erection of prefabricated structures 45314310-7 - Cable laying 45316100-6 - Installation of outdoor li…

    Buyer:
    Gmina Hażlach
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    24 Sept 2026
  • RHI Lacazera 2

    976-Mayotte · West Europe · France

    Keyword found in the description

    technique du lot : LOT-0004 Titre : Lot n° 4 Réseaux secs Description : La présente consultation concerne : RHI Lacazera 2 Lieu(x) d'exécution : Quartier Cavani 97600 Mamoudzou 5.1.1 Objet Nature du…

    Buyer:
    Ville de Mamoudzou (976)
    Published:
    30 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    30 Sept 2026
  • Burial of medium-voltage lines in the Minipoligono Artesanal in Madarcos

    West Europe · Spain

    Keyword found in the description

    uri=deeplink: detalle_licitacion&idEvl=kXy0idUV672OUi78BmzhOQ%3D%3DState of the Tender Published EU Financing No financing with EU funds Base bidding budget without taxes 135,324.80 Euros Estimated v…

    Buyer:
    ASAMBLEA VECINAL DEL AYUNTAMIENTO DE MADARCOS
    Published:
    29 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    24 Sept 2026
  • Faro Mine – 061S26 – MSA -Instrumentation and Electrical Services

    North America · Canada

    Keyword found in the description

    The Faro Mine Complex (FMC) contains of a multitude of electrical systems ranging from 138kV overhead power lines to complex controls integration and a variety of other electrical works but not limit…

    Buyer:
    Parsons Inc.
    Published:
    28 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    23 Sept 2026
  • Power supply for electronic parking control equipment in Riga

    West Europe · Latvia

    Keyword found in the description

    CPV: Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines. Place of performance: The place of performance of the contract is in Riga.

    Buyer:
    Rīgas pašvaldības sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Rīgas satiksme"
    Published:
    27 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    11 Sept 2026
  • “Cleaning of power line servitudes serviced by the Blagoevgrad MER Management”

    East Europe · Bulgaria

    Keyword found in the description

    The subject of the current procurement includes the cleaning of servitude zones affecting land properties in forest and non-forest areas (urbanized, agricultural, protected, disturbed areas for resto…

    Buyer:
    МРЕЖОВИ ЕКСПЛОАТАЦИОНЕН РАЙОН БЛАГОЕВГРАД
    Published:
    27 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    1 Oct 2026

+1,904 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of tenders and opportunities in electricity transmission and distribution

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day tenders, calls for projects, expressions of interest, and contract award notices related to power lines, in France and internationally.

We cover all projects at every level — international, national, regional, and local:

  • Construction of new HTB, HTA, and LV lines
  • Renovation, reinforcement, compliance upgrades, and security hardening of existing networks
  • Overhead works (pylons, supports, guy-wires, cabling)
  • Underground works (trenching, civil engineering, cable pulling, conduits)
  • Line burial and climate resilience projects
  • International interconnections & strategic links
  • Connection of industrial facilities and renewable energy plants
  • Maintenance, inspection, repair, and network fault response

Drawing on our dedicated expertise in the power line market, we identify the key information for you:

  • Contract type (works, design–build, studies, maintenance, operation…)
  • Voltage level and typology (overhead/underground)
  • Nature of works (pylons, earthworks, cable pulling, associated fibre optic, etc.)
  • Technical, administrative, financial, and regulatory data

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST