Skip to content

Power Lines tenders, North America

123 tenders tracked in North America on Deepbloo.

123 tenders
  • Faro Mine – 061S26 – MSA -Instrumentation and Electrical Services

    North America · Canada

    Keyword found in the description

    The Faro Mine Complex (FMC) contains of a multitude of electrical systems ranging from 138kV overhead power lines to complex controls integration and a variety of other electrical works but not limit…

    Buyer:
    Parsons Inc.
    Published:
    28 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    23 Sept 2026
  • Air Traffic Control Tower Communications and Weather Station Package

    North America · United States

    Keyword found in the description

    Buyer Contact: Hope Macaluso | hope@kffc.org | 770-487-2225 NIGP Codes: - 91341: Construction, Power Lines, Including Installation, Maintenance and Repair Services - 03509: Aircraft Communications Ra…

    Buyer:
    Peachtree City Airport Authority
    Published:
    19 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    17 Sept 2026
  • RFB No. 27-0006 Dragonfly Trail - River Road Segment

    North America · United States

    Keyword found in the description

    Construction, Defense and Military Structure - 91327: Construction, Highway and Road - 91330: Construction, Industrial Pipeline Insulation, Including Maintenance, Repair and Installation - 91336: Con…

    Buyer:
    Columbus Consolidated Government
    Published:
    18 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    23 Sept 2026
  • 26-181 Construction Services for May Park Improvements

    North America · United States

    Keyword found in the description

    Construction, Defense and Military Structure - 91327: Construction, Highway and Road - 91330: Construction, Industrial Pipeline Insulation, Including Maintenance, Repair and Installation - 91336: Con…

    Buyer:
    AUGUSTA CITY OF
    Published:
    27 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    18 Aug 2026
  • 26-182 Boykin Road Park Improvements Project

    North America · United States

    Keyword found in the description

    Construction, Defense and Military Structure - 91327: Construction, Highway and Road - 91330: Construction, Industrial Pipeline Insulation, Including Maintenance, Repair and Installation - 91336: Con…

    Buyer:
    AUGUSTA CITY OF
    Published:
    27 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    18 Aug 2026

+113 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of tenders and opportunities in electricity transmission and distribution

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day tenders, calls for projects, expressions of interest, and contract award notices related to power lines, in France and internationally.

We cover all projects at every level — international, national, regional, and local:

  • Construction of new HTB, HTA, and LV lines
  • Renovation, reinforcement, compliance upgrades, and security hardening of existing networks
  • Overhead works (pylons, supports, guy-wires, cabling)
  • Underground works (trenching, civil engineering, cable pulling, conduits)
  • Line burial and climate resilience projects
  • International interconnections & strategic links
  • Connection of industrial facilities and renewable energy plants
  • Maintenance, inspection, repair, and network fault response

Drawing on our dedicated expertise in the power line market, we identify the key information for you:

  • Contract type (works, design–build, studies, maintenance, operation…)
  • Voltage level and typology (overhead/underground)
  • Nature of works (pylons, earthworks, cable pulling, associated fibre optic, etc.)
  • Technical, administrative, financial, and regulatory data

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST