Skip to content

CO2 tenders, Middle East

128 tenders tracked in Middle East on Deepbloo.

128 tenders
  • 12620764 Std

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    Keyword found in the description

    Carbon Monoxide :0- 500 PPM 4. Hydrogen Sulphide: 0 -100 PPM Monitor leakage gases - 1 EA 8: TOYOLIFT, model SSDHL, Serial No: T20240418034 Electric Chain Hoist, Monorail system One tone Lifting stre…

    Buyer:
    DUBAI MUNICIPALITY
    Published:
    25 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    1 Sept 2026
  • RFQ-Laboratory Equipment and Centrifuge Accessories

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    Keyword found in the description

    The instrument will be used to support EAD's marine water quality monitoring programmes across the Emirate of Abu Dhabi and shall be capable of measuring key nutrient, hydrocarbon, organic carbon, an…

    Buyer:
    ENVIRONMENT AGENCYABU DHABI
    Published:
    24 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    31 Aug 2026
  • Supply of chemical materials (HYDRO FLUORO CARBON) Saudi Water Authority, Al Shuaybah Production System - Western Region ...

    Near & Middle East · Saudi Arabia

    Basic Information Competition Name Supply of chemical materials (HYDRO FLUORO CARBON) Saudi Water Authority, Al Shuaybah Production System - Western Region. 60020953 - Competition Number 60020953 - R…

    Buyer:
    المؤسسة العامة لتحلية المياه المالحة شعبة مشتريات الساحل الغربي التفاصيل
    Published:
    16 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    7 Sept 2026
  • RFQ-Supply of Handheld Marine Water Quality Sonde

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    Keyword found in the description

    The instrument will be used to support EAD's marine water quality monitoring programmes across the Emirate of Abu Dhabi and shall be capable of measuring key nutrient, hydrocarbon, organic carbon, an…

    Buyer:
    ENVIRONMENT AGENCYABU DHABI
    Published:
    14 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    20 Aug 2026
  • IPR_12619584_Lenovo X1 Carbon

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    1: Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon 2-in-1 Gen 11 Aura Edition with adapter, bag and wireless mouse. - 1 EA

    Buyer:
    DUBAI MUNICIPALITY
    Published:
    12 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    17 Aug 2026
  • 12618700 MECHANICAL-standerd

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    Keyword found in the description

    1: [111-12222] SEAL, MECHANICAL; TYPE: DOUBLE, MAKE: METPRO (FYBROC), P/N: 89, FACE MATL: CARBON/CERAMIC, EQUIP: SERIES 1600 TYPE 2X3X10 177.8mm DIA IMPELLER PUMP, EQUIP S/N: 156846, DWG: ITEM 89 - 2…

    Buyer:
    DUBAI MUNICIPALITY
    Published:
    10 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    17 Aug 2026
  • Supply of RAJ Spare Parts

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    Title: Supply of RAJ Spare Parts Description: The General Services and Central Stores Directorate would like to purchase the following: 1.RING TENSION 1ST STAGE MATERIAL 2.RING TENSION 2ND STAGE MATE…

    Buyer:
    BAHRAIN AUTHORITY FOR CULTURE ANTIQUITIES TENDER BASIC INFORMATION PA REF NO P22026 TENDER REQUEST TYPE RFP TENDER PA REF NO 32026BACA P22026 TENDER PUBLISHED DATE 27082026 INTERNALEXTERNAL TYPE INTERNAL TENDER TITLE IN ENGLISH SUPPLY INSTALLATION MAINTENANCE AND DISMANTLING OF ELECTRICAL AND LIGHTING WORKS MUHARRAQ NIGHTS 2026 TENDER TITLE ARABIC توريد وتركيب واختبار وتشغيل وفك التركيبات الكهربائية وأنظمة الإنارة المؤقتة الخاصة بفعالية ليالي المحرق 2026 TENDER DESCRIPTION IN ENGLISH SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING COMMISSIONING STANDBY OPERATION AND DISMANTLING OF TEMPORARY ELECTRICAL AND LIGHTING WORKS FOR MUHARRAQ NIGHTS 2026 BACAS FLAGSHIP HERITAGE FESTIVAL ALONG THE PEARLING PATH APPROX 35 KM 17 PUBLIC SQUARES TENDER DESCRIPTION ARABIC توريد وتركيب واختبار وتشغيل وفك التركيبات الكهربائية وأنظمة الإنارة المؤقتة الخاصة بفعالية ليالي المحرق 2026 وهي الفعالية التراثية الرئيسية لهيئة البحرين للثقافة والآثار والمقامة على امتداد مسار اللؤلؤ بطول تقريبي يبلغ 35 كم ويشمل 17 ساحة عامة CLASSIFICATION CPV CODES 310000006 ELECTRICAL MACHINERY APPARATUS EQUIPMENT AND CONSUMABLES LIGHTING CONTRACT DURATION 2 MONTH INVITATION METHOD PUBLIC LOCAL GCC PROCUREMENT CATEGORY GENERAL PROCUREMENT SUB CATEGORY OTHERS COMMODITY CATEGORY 1074 SUPPLY OF CONSUMABLES SUPPLY OF SMALL EQUIPMENT SPARE PARTS UNIFORMS OFFICE STATIONERY PRINTING SUPPLIES PIPES FURNITURE FITTINGS FITTINGS SUPPLIER GRADES PREBID CLARIFICATION ONLINE IS THIS TENDERAUCTION ALLOCATED EXCLUSIVELY FOR SMES NO TENDER PROCESS TYPE SINGLE ENVELOPE IS ALTERNATE BID ALLOWED NO BID VALIDITY INITIAL BOND VALIDITY PERIOD DAYS 180 BID VALIDITY INITIAL BOND EXPIRY DATE 12032027 1430 TENDER DOCUMENT FEE BHD PAYMENT MODE ONLINE 15000 TENDER BOND VALUE 500000 AMOUNT IN BHD TENDER CALENDAR DATES BAHRAIN TIME TENDER DOCUMENT PURCHASES START DATE 27082026 1400 TENDER DOCUMENT PURCHASES END DATE 02092026 1430 PREBID CLARIFICATION START 27082026 1430 PREBID CLARIFICATION END 06092026 1430 BID SUBMISSION CLOSING 13092026 1430 PRICED BID OPENING 14092026 0900 FORMS OTHER DETAILS PUBLIC NOTICE AND ADVERTISEMENT
    Published:
    6 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    31 Aug 2026
  • Supply of RAJ Spare Parts

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    External Type : Internal Tender Title In English : Supply of RAJ Spare Parts Tender Title (Arabic) : توريد قطع غيار لمحطة راس ابو جرجور (RAJ Spare Parts) Tender Description In English : The General S…

    Buyer:
    Ministry Of Works
    Published:
    6 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    29 Dec 2026

+118 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of carbon (CCUS) opportunities and public contracts

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the public tenders, expressions of interest (AMI), calls for projects and contract award notices dedicated to CO₂ capture, storage and utilisation (CCUS) projects, in France and internationally.

We cover all operations related to reducing industrial emissions and establishing carbon infrastructure:

  • Feasibility studies for capture at industrial sites (cement, steel, chemicals…)
  • Post-combustion capture, oxycombustion or innovative process solutions
  • CO₂ compression, purification, liquefaction and transport installations
  • Geological storage infrastructure (saline aquifers, depleted reservoirs…)
  • Transport projects: CO₂ pipelines, logistics hubs, port terminals
  • CO₂ valorisation (chemicals, synthetic fuels, mineralisation…)
  • Monitoring systems, instrumentation, detection and safety
  • Operations, maintenance and development of CCUS installations

Thanks to our sector expertise, we identify the strategic elements for you:

  • Contract type (studies, engineering, EPC, operations, monitoring…)
  • Volumes & capacities (tonnes captured, stored or utilised)

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST