Skip to content

CO2 tenders, South America

103 tenders tracked in South America on Deepbloo.

103 tenders
  • LPN N° 30/2026 - MAINTENANCE SERVICE OF THE AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM

    South America · Paraguay

    Keyword found in the description

    Union 3 x 2" — Spare Part - Galvanized Male Reduction Bushing 1 1/4" to 3/4" — Spare Part - Galvanized Male Reduction Bushing 3" to 2" — Spare Part - Galvanized Male Reduction Bushing 1 1/4" to 1/2"…

    Buyer:
    BANCO CENTRAL DEL PARAGUAY BCP
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    18 Sept 2026
  • Carbon Filter For Cutting Station

    South America · Bolivia

    Carbon Filter For Cutting Station

    Buyer:
    CAJA NACIONAL DE SALUD REGIONAL ORURO
    Published:
    27 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    31 Aug 2026
  • SHIPPING OF ACID WATERS FROM T-3003 (MOP) TO SWS PLANTS

    South America · Chile

    Keyword found in the description

    . • Mechanical-Piping: Fabrication and assembly of new carbon steel piping lines, adaptations in existing lines, line accessories, equipment assembly and commissioning, accessories, hydrostatic tests…

    Buyer:
    Empresa Nacional del Petróleo
    Published:
    20 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    30 Aug 2026
  • SERVICE PROCUREMENT ORDER

    South America · Colombia

    Keyword found in the description

    Provide professional services to support the preparation of 140 distribution maps and the correct spatial representation of the project, responding to the audit observations on interpolation models a…

    Buyer:
    UNIVERSIDAD INDUSTRIAL DE SANTANDER
    Published:
    19 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    Not specified
  • SUPPLY OF CHECKBOOKS

    South America · Colombia

    Keyword found in the description

    SUPPLY OF HALF-LETTER CHECKBOOKS WITH 3 CARBON COPY FOR THE DIFFERENT DEPARTMENTS OF THE SOCIAL ENTERPRISE E.S.E.JUAN PABLO II OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF LINARES

    Buyer:
    ESE JUAN PABLO II
    Published:
    17 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    Not specified
  • Direct Contracting Notice no. 2026/13/2026

    South America · Brazil

    Keyword found in the description

    Acquisition of carbon credits, in the form of assignment of rights, for the purpose of retirement and compensation of greenhouse gas emissions of the TJSE, referring to the year 2025, according to th…

    Buyer:
    SERGIPE JUSTICA ESTADUAL DE SEGUNDA INSTANCIA
    Published:
    13 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    20 Aug 2026

+93 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of carbon (CCUS) opportunities and public contracts

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the public tenders, expressions of interest (AMI), calls for projects and contract award notices dedicated to CO₂ capture, storage and utilisation (CCUS) projects, in France and internationally.

We cover all operations related to reducing industrial emissions and establishing carbon infrastructure:

  • Feasibility studies for capture at industrial sites (cement, steel, chemicals…)
  • Post-combustion capture, oxycombustion or innovative process solutions
  • CO₂ compression, purification, liquefaction and transport installations
  • Geological storage infrastructure (saline aquifers, depleted reservoirs…)
  • Transport projects: CO₂ pipelines, logistics hubs, port terminals
  • CO₂ valorisation (chemicals, synthetic fuels, mineralisation…)
  • Monitoring systems, instrumentation, detection and safety
  • Operations, maintenance and development of CCUS installations

Thanks to our sector expertise, we identify the strategic elements for you:

  • Contract type (studies, engineering, EPC, operations, monitoring…)
  • Volumes & capacities (tonnes captured, stored or utilised)

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST