Skip to content

Energy Storage tenders, Europe

8,825 tenders tracked in Europe on Deepbloo.

8,825 tenders
  • Digital alert receivers LX7 incl. accessories

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    further assignments by Berliner Feuerwehr Application period Sep 2, 2026 until Sep 16, 2026 Expiration time Sep 16, 2026, 8:00 AM Period ab Zuschlagserteilung until innerhalb von 8 Wochen ab Zuschlag…

    Buyer:
    Berliner Feuerweh
    Published:
    2 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    16 Sept 2026
  • Security guard sheds

    West Europe · Norway

    Keyword found in the description

    Options include a broader variant, larger shed, water and sewage, UPS or battery back-up and alternative RAL colour, as well as hourly rates for assembly work and service beyond the warranty period.…

    Buyer:
    47 Politiets fellestjenester (PFT)
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    28 Sept 2026
  • Delivery of a new electric passenger car

    East Europe · Bulgaria

    Keyword found in the description

    Minimum battery capacity (gross) 80 kWh. All-wheel drive. Minimum combined range 500 km. Minimum power 300 hp. Maximum speed up to 180 km/h. Delivery period up to 10 working days from the date of reg…

    Buyer:
    НАЦИОНАЛНА СПОРТНА АКАДЕМИЯ ВАСИЛ ЛЕВСКИ
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    14 Sept 2026
  • Guard booths

    West Europe · Norway

    Keyword found in the description

    Options include wider variant, larger booth, water and sewage, UPS or battery backup and alternative RAL color, as well as hourly rates for assembly work and service beyond the warranty period. Estim…

    Buyer:
    47 Politiets fellestjenester (PFT)
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    28 Sept 2026
  • Security guard sheds

    West Europe · Sweden

    Keyword found in the description

    Options include a broader variant, larger shed, water and sewage, UPS or battery back-up and alternative RAL colour, as well as hourly rates for assembly work and service beyond the warranty period.…

    Buyer:
    Politiets fellestjenester
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    28 Sept 2026
  • Procurement of e-buses

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    Address: Forststraße 16 Luckenwalde 14943 Section 2 - Communication Contact Name: N/C Contact Email Address: vergabe@ebnerstolz.de Contact Phone Number: 022885029158 Section 3 - Market Identification…

    Buyer:
    VERKEHRSGESELLSCHAFT TELTOWFLÄMING MBH
    Published:
    31 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    29 Sept 2026

+8,815 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of energy storage market opportunities and tenders

Deepbloo collects and analyses tenders, expressions of interest (AMI), calls for projects and contract award notices dedicated to energy storage every day, in France and internationally.

We cover the entire ecosystem, from stationary storage to hybrid solutions, at all levels (international, national, regional, local):

  • Stationary storage systems (BESS, lithium-ion, sodium-ion, hydrogen, etc.)
  • Storage coupled with renewable generation (solar, wind, hydropower, off-grid renewables)
  • Storage for electrical grids and micro-grids
  • Storage for grid flexibility (TSO/DSO), FCAS services and smart grids
  • Charging infrastructure with local storage (EV charging + batteries)
  • Engineering, electrical works, installation and systems integration
  • Operation, maintenance, upgrade and repowering of existing systems

Drawing on our dedicated energy storage market expertise, we identify the key information for you:

  • Contract type (design-build, EPC, supply, maintenance, operation, financing…)
  • Storage capacity (kWh / MWh)
  • Technology (lithium-ion battery, sodium-ion, hydrogen, flywheel, thermal, etc.)
  • Technical, contractual, administrative and financial data

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST