Skip to content

Energy Storage tenders, Middle East

1,579 tenders tracked in Middle East on Deepbloo.

1,579 tenders
  • Securing, supplying, and installing tires and batteries for the vehicles of the Directorate General of Narcotics Control in all regions of the Kingdom

    Near & Middle East · Saudi Arabia

    Basic Information Competition Name Securing, supplying, and installing tires and batteries for the vehicles of the Directorate General of Narcotics Control in all regions of the Kingdom - Competition…

    Buyer:
    المديرية العامة لمكافحة المخدرات إدارة المنافسات التفاصيل
    Published:
    27 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    14 Sept 2026
  • 12620557 Duke DU903 240v&Fog machine fan-standard

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    Keyword found in the description

    with emergency stop, power supply cable and plug (5mtrs), - 2 UNT 2: Fog machine fan SOKFAN SD4715-B24-60 24V 0.30A 2wires Cooling Fan - 10 UNT 3: JBL PartyBox 520, Bluetooth Speaker, Portable Blueto…

    Buyer:
    DUBAI MUNICIPALITY
    Published:
    27 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    1 Sept 2026
  • 12620374 BATTERY\DRIVE SHAFT\GRASS CATCHER-STANDERD

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    1: [400-06932] BATTERY, AUTOMOTIVE; TYPE: DIGITAL SOLAR GEL, MAKE: MAXIMA, P/N: SBMT-12DGD-033, VOLT: 12V, AMP HR: 33Ah, SIZE: 130mm W x 195mm L x 150mm H, APP: SAND PRO - 5 EA 2: [400-00644] GRASS C…

    Buyer:
    DUBAI MUNICIPALITY
    Published:
    26 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    31 Aug 2026
  • 12620341 COMPRESSION\ IRRIGATION-stadnerd

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    Keyword found in the description

    1: [400-06957] BOX; CAP: 3t, SIZE: 825 x 495 x 450mm (+/-10mm), MATL: SHEET MOLDING COMPOUND, EQUIP: IRRIGATION VALVE, ADDL INFO: 822 x 492mm (+/-10mm) COVER, WITH HIDDEN SS LOCK - 100 EA 2: [400-025…

    Buyer:
    DUBAI MUNICIPALITY
    Published:
    26 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    31 Aug 2026
  • 12620401 PARTS

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    Keyword found in the description

    1: [120-96031] BATTERY B20 VARTA 12V 45Ah 400A POLARIS BIKE - 1 EA

    Buyer:
    DUBAI MUNICIPALITY
    Published:
    24 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    25 Aug 2026
  • Supply of label without logo and two-part adhesive and AAA lithium battery

    Near & Middle East · Saudi Arabia

    Basic Information Competition Name Supply of label without logo and two-part adhesive and AAA lithium battery - Competition Number 2026/7707-7604 - Reference Number 260839006550 - Purpose of Competit…

    Buyer:
    مستشفى قوى الأمن بالدمام إدارة المشتريات التفاصيل
    Published:
    24 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    31 Aug 2026
  • Supply of label without logo, two-part adhesive, and AAA lithium battery

    Near & Middle East · Saudi Arabia

    Basic Information Competition Name Supply of label without logo, two-part adhesive, and AAA lithium battery - Competition Number 2026/7707-7604 - Reference Number 260839006550 - Purpose of the Compet…

    Buyer:
    مستشفى قوى الأمن بالدمام إدارة المشتريات التفاصيل
    Published:
    24 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    31 Aug 2026
  • 12620103 PARTS

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    Keyword found in the description

    1: [220-05698] IMPACT WRENCH(CORDLESS-MAKITA-(BL / XPT) 1/2" /18V LITHIUM-ION WITH BATTERY & CHARGER) - 2 EA 2: [220-04431] IMPACT WRENCH M18 1/2" HIGH TORQUE (TORQUE 135 Nm)4933451254 RECHARGABLE -…

    Buyer:
    DUBAI MUNICIPALITY
    Published:
    24 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    25 Aug 2026
  • Competition to supply batteries for one year on demand at King Abdulaziz Medical City in Jeddah, affiliated with the Health Affairs of the Ministry of National Guard...

    Near & Middle East · Saudi Arabia

    Basic Information Competition Name Competition to supply batteries for one year on demand at King Abdulaziz Medical City in Jeddah, affiliated with the Health Affairs of the Ministry of National Guar…

    Buyer:
    الشؤون الصحیة بوزارة الحرس الوطني إدارة المشتريات مدينة الملك عبدالعزيز الطبية بجدة التفاصيل
    Published:
    23 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    23 Sept 2026

+1,569 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of energy storage market opportunities and tenders

Deepbloo collects and analyses tenders, expressions of interest (AMI), calls for projects and contract award notices dedicated to energy storage every day, in France and internationally.

We cover the entire ecosystem, from stationary storage to hybrid solutions, at all levels (international, national, regional, local):

  • Stationary storage systems (BESS, lithium-ion, sodium-ion, hydrogen, etc.)
  • Storage coupled with renewable generation (solar, wind, hydropower, off-grid renewables)
  • Storage for electrical grids and micro-grids
  • Storage for grid flexibility (TSO/DSO), FCAS services and smart grids
  • Charging infrastructure with local storage (EV charging + batteries)
  • Engineering, electrical works, installation and systems integration
  • Operation, maintenance, upgrade and repowering of existing systems

Drawing on our dedicated energy storage market expertise, we identify the key information for you:

  • Contract type (design-build, EPC, supply, maintenance, operation, financing…)
  • Storage capacity (kWh / MWh)
  • Technology (lithium-ion battery, sodium-ion, hydrogen, flywheel, thermal, etc.)
  • Technical, contractual, administrative and financial data

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST