Skip to content

Energy Storage tenders, Oceania

149 tenders tracked in Oceania on Deepbloo.

149 tenders
  • Substation Battery Chargers

    Pacific · Australia

    Energy Queensland Limited (EQL) intends to conduct an open Request for Tender for the supply and delivery of Substation Battery Chargers. The tender will be released and managed through SAP Ariba. Th…

    Buyer:
    ENERGY QUEENSLAND LIMITED
    Published:
    13 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    28 Aug 2026
  • Research on Electro - Thermal Energy Storage

    Pacific · New Zealand

    RFx ID: 34319097 Tender Name: Research on Electro - Thermal Energy Storage Open Date: Tuesday, 23 June 2026 2:30 PM (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) Close Date: Tuesday, 28 July 2026 5:00 PM (Pacific/Auc…

    Buyer:
    Energy Efficiency & Conservation Authority
    Published:
    23 Jun 2026
    Deadline:
    28 Jul 2026
  • Research on Electro - Thermal Energy Storage

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Research on Electro - Thermal Energy Storage Details RFx ID : 34319097 Tender Name : Research on Electro - Thermal Energy Storage Reference # : Open Date : Tuesday, 23 June 2026 2:30 PM (Pacific/Auck…

    Buyer:
    Energy Efficiency & Conservation Authority
    Published:
    23 Jun 2026
    Deadline:
    28 Jul 2026
  • Battery Energy Storage System (BESS)

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) Details RFx ID : 34344285 Tender Name : Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) Reference # : A2026012 Open Date : Monday, 22 June 2026 9:00 AM (Pacific/Auckland UTC…

    Buyer:
    New Zealand Institute of Bioeconomy Science Limited
    Published:
    22 Jun 2026
    Deadline:
    20 Jul 2026
  • Battery Energy Storage System (BESS)

    Pacific · New Zealand

    RFx ID: 34344285 Tender Name: Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) Reference #: A2026012 Open Date: Monday, 22 June 2026 9:00 AM (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) Close Date: Friday, 24 July 2026 5:00 PM…

    Buyer:
    SCION FACILITIES
    Published:
    22 Jun 2026
    Deadline:
    24 Jul 2026
  • Heron Island Research Station – Standalone Power System

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    Solar Arrays 14, grouped into 7 systems Energy Storage Decommissioned (removed from island) Energy Storage PCS-Inverter Decommissioned (removed from island) Isolation Transformers Decommissioned (rem…

    Buyer:
    The University of Queensland St Lucia
    Published:
    19 Jun 2026
    Deadline:
    17 Jul 2026

+139 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of energy storage market opportunities and tenders

Deepbloo collects and analyses tenders, expressions of interest (AMI), calls for projects and contract award notices dedicated to energy storage every day, in France and internationally.

We cover the entire ecosystem, from stationary storage to hybrid solutions, at all levels (international, national, regional, local):

  • Stationary storage systems (BESS, lithium-ion, sodium-ion, hydrogen, etc.)
  • Storage coupled with renewable generation (solar, wind, hydropower, off-grid renewables)
  • Storage for electrical grids and micro-grids
  • Storage for grid flexibility (TSO/DSO), FCAS services and smart grids
  • Charging infrastructure with local storage (EV charging + batteries)
  • Engineering, electrical works, installation and systems integration
  • Operation, maintenance, upgrade and repowering of existing systems

Drawing on our dedicated energy storage market expertise, we identify the key information for you:

  • Contract type (design-build, EPC, supply, maintenance, operation, financing…)
  • Storage capacity (kWh / MWh)
  • Technology (lithium-ion battery, sodium-ion, hydrogen, flywheel, thermal, etc.)
  • Technical, contractual, administrative and financial data

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST