Skip to content

5G tenders, Middle East

14 tenders tracked in Middle East on Deepbloo.

14 tenders
  • 12619424-Samsung Tab S11-std

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    Keyword found in the description

    1: Samsung Tab S11 (5G, Gray color, 12GB RAM, 256GB storage, 1 year warranty, power adapter and book cover keyboard). - 17 EA 2: Samsung Tab S11 Ultra (5G, Gray color, 12GB RAM, 256GB storage, 1 year…

    Buyer:
    DUBAI MUNICIPALITY
    Published:
    10 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    17 Aug 2026
  • Global Mobile Broadband Service eSIM

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    . - Bidders must provide roaming services on networks that support a minimum of 4G connectivity in all roaming destinations. - Bidders are required to submit their pricing in accordance with the pric…

    Buyer:
    GULF AIR GROUP
    Published:
    2 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    31 Aug 2026
  • 12616159 Std

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    Keyword found in the description

    PIECE - 36 PK 4: [520-20009] STREPSILS HONEY & LEMON PACK OF 24 - 24 PK 5: [520-20500] SALONPAS STRIPS - 50 PK 6: [520-02018] TABLET BUSCOPAN 10MG (HYSOCINE BUTYL BROMIDE) 20'S - 24 PK 7: [510-08804]…

    Buyer:
    DUBAI MUNICIPALITY
    Published:
    16 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    23 Jul 2026
  • External Financial Auditor "EDL"

    Near & Middle East · Lebanon

    Keyword found in the description

    Consumer portal and fiber optic and 4G gateways. Supply and installation of an Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) platform covering company asset management, financial management, supply chain manage…

    Buyer:
    Lebanon Renewable Energy and System Reinforcement Project
    Published:
    16 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    10 Aug 2026
  • IPR_12614754_TICRFQ26-16 - Supply of Required TIC PPM TOOLS

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    Keyword found in the description

    .-1Xrs232 with3m cable 4g antenna - 30 EA 8: Single stage Gearbox for DN500 Gate valve (GST 14.5-F14 Tmax – 500Nm Reduction Ratio- 4:1 Single stage - 2 EA

    Buyer:
    DUBAI MUNICIPALITY
    Published:
    25 Jun 2026
    Deadline:
    29 Jun 2026
  • 4G 4G Cisco

    Near & Middle East · Jordan

    4G 4G Cisco This tender is from the country of Jordan in Middle East region. The tender was published by NA on 13 Mar 2026 for 4G 4G Cisco. The last date to submit your bid for this tender is 23 Mar…

    Buyer:
    NA
    Published:
    13 Mar 2026
    Deadline:
    23 Mar 2026
  • توريد وتركيب نظام تقوية شبكة الاتصالات – المبنى الرئيسي لمركز التأمين الصحي الوطني

    Near & Middle East · Saudi Arabia

    Keyword found in the description

    تنفيذ مشروع متكامل لتقوية وتحسين تغطية شبكة الجوال داخل المبنى الرئيسي لمركز التأمين الصحي الوطني، بهدف رفع جودة الاتصال الصوتي والبيانات (4G/5G) لجميع الموظفين والزوار، وضمان استمرارية الاتصال داخل…

    Buyer:
    مركز التأمين الصحي الوطني مركز التأمين الصحي الوطني التفاصيل
    Published:
    19 Feb 2026
    Deadline:
    7 Mar 2026
  • Two Years Call - Off Contract For Supply Of Single-phase, Electronic, Kilowatt-hour Meter, (5-100) A, With E-sim 2, 4g Modem And Communication Solution 2. (400v L-l), Smart Three Phase Direct Electronic Meter, (10) 100 A, 4-wire Direct Connection With Es

    Near & Middle East · Jordan

    Tenders are invited for Two years Call - off Contract for Supply of Single-phase, Electronic, kilowatt-hour meter, (5-100) A, with E-Sim 2, 4G modem and communication solution 2. (400V L-L), Smart Th…

    Buyer:
    IRBID DISTRICT ELECTRICITY COMPANY (IDECO
    Published:
    10 Apr 2025
    Deadline:
    21 May 2025
  • PT/CSD/MM/2025/022Supply of DI Pipes 300MM and Accessories

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    MELT FLOW INDEX MIN.5G-600 SECS. AS PER ISO 1133:2005 AND BETWEEN 0.915 AND 0.925 G-ML. BLACK COLOUR, UV PROTECTED AS PER CLAUSE 3.2 OF ISO 8180:2006, SINGLE LAYER MIN 200 MICRON THICK, PINHOLES FREE…

    Buyer:
    Central Stores Directorate - EWA
    Published:
    4 Mar 2025
    Deadline:
    18 Mar 2025
  • Rgltr_prs;sr 4g-992;n2 Gas;30 1012501123

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    Tenders are invited for Rgltr_prs;sr 4g-992;n2 gas;30 1012501123

    Buyer:
    DUBAI ELECTRICITY & WATER AUTHORITY (DEWA)
    Published:
    27 Feb 2025
    Deadline:
    3 Mar 2025

+4 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of opportunities and markets related to 4G and 5G networks

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the tenders, prior information notices and calls for projects dedicated to 4G and 5G mobile networks, in France and internationally.

This monitoring is part of the ecosystem of telecommunications, digital infrastructure and the rollout of high-speed mobile networks.

We cover the full project lifecycle, from development to operation, at every territorial scale:

  • Deployment of 4G and 5G mobile networks: macro-sites, small cells, DAS
  • Construction and development of radio sites: pylons, rooftop installations, masts
  • Installation of active and passive equipment: antennas, racks, radios, core network
  • Electrical and fibre optic connection works for telecom sites fibre optics
  • Modernisation, densification and sharing of existing infrastructure
  • Preventive and corrective maintenance of networks and radio equipment
  • Optimisation of coverage, capacity and quality of service
  • Projects integrating smart city, IoT, private industrial networks and edge computing

Thanks to our market expertise, we identify all the strategic information useful to players in the telecommunications sector:

  • Contract type (studies, deployment, works, supply, maintenance…)
  • Technology: 4G, 5G, LTE, NR, private networks
  • Scope: urban areas, rural zones, industrial sites, public infrastructure
  • Objectives: coverage, network performance, service continuity, digital innovation

With Deepbloo, you access a complete and up-to-date view of all projects related to 4G and 5G networks, enabling you to anticipate opportunities, target the most relevant tenders and support the deployment of mobile infrastructure across the public and private sectors.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST