Skip to content

Data Centre tenders, Europe

1,483 tenders tracked in Europe on Deepbloo.

1,483 tenders
  • ERP Project "Kommunalmaster"

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    In the case of the multi-tenant system, the user municipality is externally connected to the data center of Komm.ONE.

    Buyer:
    Hansestadt Lübeck
    Published:
    31 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    Not specified
  • Purchase of data center computer equipment

    West Europe · Lithuania

    Section 1 - Buyer Identification Buyer's Full Name: State Social Insurance Fund Board under the Ministry of Social Security and Labour Address: Konstitucijos pr. 12-101 Vilnius 09308 Section 2 - Comm…

    Buyer:
    Valstybinio socialinio draudimo fondo valdyba prie Socialinės apsaugos ir darbo ministerijos
    Published:
    31 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    5 Oct 2026
  • Data center infrastructure equipment 2026 (00737)

    West Europe · Finland

    Data center infrastructure equipment 2026 (00737) SUBJECT OF THE DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM (DPS) The subject of the dynamic purchasing system (DPS) is data center infrastructure equipment (e.g., serv…

    Buyer:
    HANSEL OY
    Published:
    30 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    30 Sept 2030
  • Construction of a 2nd server room - ZKA Chemnitz

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    Creation of a detailed timetable for the implementation of the measures. 1.1 Installation 1.2 Cables and Connections 1.3 Network 1.4 Fibre Optic Cabling 1.5 Power Supply 1.6 Micro Data Center (MDC) 1…

    Buyer:
    Entsorgungsbetrieb der Stadt Chemnitz
    Published:
    30 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    2 Oct 2026
  • Hosting of the ERP system Schleupen.CS of Stadtwerke Hilden GmbH with support

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    The service consists not only of providing data center capacity but, due to the intended role as a solution provider, includes comprehensive responsibility for the stable and future-proof operation o…

    Buyer:
    HOSTING DES ERPSYSTEMS SCHLEUPENCS DER STADTWERKE HILDEN GMBH
    Published:
    29 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    16 Oct 2026

+1,473 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of opportunities and markets related to data centres

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the tenders, prior information notices and calls for projects dedicated to the design, construction, operation and modernisation of data centres, in France and internationally.

This monitoring is part of the ecosystem of digital infrastructure, energy performance energy performance and digital sovereignty.

We cover the full project lifecycle, from development to operation, at every territorial scale:

  • Design and construction of data centres: greenfield, extensions, colocation
  • Critical electrical infrastructure: substations, UPS, generators, redundancy
  • Cooling and thermal management systems: HVAC, free cooling, liquid cooling
  • IT room fit-out: racks, cabling, cable trays, containment
  • Physical security and site safety: access control, CCTV, fire detection systems
  • Operation, maintenance and business continuity of data centres
  • Energy optimisation: PUE, supervision, BMS, consumption monitoring
  • Projects integrating renewable energy, self-consumption, storage or smart grids

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST